List of Cabinets of WolvHaven: Difference between revisions

Hinwapoon (talk | contribs)
m 1 revision imported
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
! Month !! Term of Parliament !! President !! Prime Minister !! Cabinet !! Governing party(s) !! Status in legislature !! # of MPs !! Term Start !! Term End
! Month !! Term of Parliament !! President !! Prime Minister !! Cabinet !! Governing party(s) !! Status in legislature !! # of MPs !! Term Start !! Term End
|-
|-
| April 2017 || rowspan="2" | [[Parliament of WolvHaven/6th|6th]] || rowspan="20" | HE SilverWolv || Rt. Hon. olovld  || rowspan="2" | [[SGNP-NCP-CEN Coalition]] || rowspan="2" | {{Parties/SGNP}} (2)<br>{{Parties/NCP}} (1)<br>{{Parties/CEN}} (1)|| rowspan="2" | Minority (Coalition) || rowspan="2" | 4/8 || 15 April 2017 || 18 May 2017
| April 2017 || rowspan="2" | [[Parliament of WolvHaven/6th|6th]] || rowspan="21" | HE SilverWolv || Rt. Hon. olovld  || rowspan="2" | [[SGNP-NCP-CEN Coalition]] || rowspan="2" | {{Parties/SGNP}} (2)<br>{{Parties/NCP}} (1)<br>{{Parties/CEN}} (1)|| rowspan="2" | Minority (Coalition) || rowspan="2" | 4/8 || 15 April 2017 || 18 May 2017
|-
|-
| May 2017 || Rt. Hon. JuliusMS || 18 May 2017 || 7 July 2017
| May 2017 || Rt. Hon. JuliusMS || 18 May 2017 || 7 July 2017
Line 31: Line 31:
| June 2020 || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/13th|13th]] || [[CM_Raiders Ministry]] || {{Parties/UWH}} (9) || Majority || 9/17 || 1 June 2020 || 7 February 2021
| June 2020 || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/13th|13th]] || [[CM_Raiders Ministry]] || {{Parties/UWH}} (9) || Majority || 9/17 || 1 June 2020 || 7 February 2021
|-
|-
| February 2021 || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/14th|14th]] || rowspan="69" | ''Position Abolished'' || [[Ministry during 14th Parliament]] || {{Parties/IP}} (4) || Consensus government || 4/7 || 8 February 2021 || Incumbent
| February 2021 || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/14th|14th]] || rowspan="70" | ''Position Abolished'' || [[Ministry during 14th Parliament]] || {{Parties/IP}} (4) (de jure)
 
* {{Parties/HGP}} (1) (de facto)
* {{Parties/PPW}} (1) (de facto)
| Consensus government || 4/7 || 8 February 2021 || 28 June 2021
|-
|July 2021
|[[Parliament of WolvHaven/15th|15th]]
|[[Ministry during 15th Parliament]]
|{{Parties/IP}} (4) (de jure)
 
* {{Parties/HGP}} (1) (de facto)
* {{Parties/PPW}} (1) (de facto)
|Consensus government
|4/7
|17 July 2021
|''Incumbent''
|}
|}


{{WolvHavenGovNavbox}}
{{WolvHavenGovNavbox}}
{{WHCabinetList}}
{{WHCabinetList}}