Political Parties: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MatthieuTofu (talk | contribs) LBR Party does not legally exist anymore |
MatthieuTofu (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| March 2017 || rowspan="4" | {{Parties/SGNP}} || rowspan="4" | {{Parties/NCP}} || rowspan="4" | {{Parties/PFG}} || rowspan="7" | {{Parties/CEN}} || rowspan="5" | {{Parties/DEM}} || rowspan="3" | {{Parties/PHN}} || rowspan="9" | {{Parties/WAP}} || rowspan="9" | {{Parties/HGP/Old}} || rowspan="4" | {{Parties/LRA}} || | | March 2017 || rowspan="4" | {{Parties/SGNP}} || rowspan="4" | {{Parties/NCP}} || rowspan="4" | {{Parties/PFG}} || rowspan="7" | {{Parties/CEN}} || rowspan="5" | {{Parties/DEM}} || rowspan="3" | {{Parties/PHN}} || rowspan="9" | {{Parties/WAP}} || rowspan="9" | {{Parties/HGP/Old}} || rowspan="4" | {{Parties/LRA}} || | ||
| rowspan="8" | | | rowspan="8" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| May 2017 || {{Parties/CDP}} | | May 2017 || {{Parties/CDP}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| June 2017 || rowspan=" | | June 2017 || rowspan="14" | Dissolved | ||
|- | |- | ||
| September 2017 || rowspan="2" | {{Parties/NAT}} | | September 2017 || rowspan="2" | {{Parties/NAT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| March 2018 || rowspan=" | | March 2018 || rowspan="14" | Dissolved || colspan="2" rowspan="3" | {{Parties/FWH}} || rowspan="14" | Dissolved | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 2019 || colspan="2" rowspan="4" | {{Parties/NOD}} | | January 2019 || colspan="2" rowspan="4" | {{Parties/NOD}} | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| June 2019 | | June 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| December 2019 || colspan="3" rowspan=" | | December 2019 || colspan="3" rowspan="4" | {{Parties/UWH}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| April 2020 || rowspan=" | | April 2020 || rowspan="7" | {{Parties/PPW}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| May 2020 || colspan="3" rowspan=" | | May 2020 || colspan="3" rowspan="5" | {{Parties/CFD}}|| rowspan="5" | {{Parties/HGP}} | ||
|- | |||
|July 2020 | |||
|{{Parties/LBR}} | |{{Parties/LBR}} | ||
|- | |||
|Nov 2020 | |||
| colspan="3" rowspan="3" |Dissolved | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dissolved | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Feb 2021 | |Feb 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jul 2021 | |Jul 2021 | ||
Latest revision as of 04:58, 18 August 2021
This is a list of political parties in WolvHaven including existing and historical ones. For your party to be officially registered, it must be added into the table below.
Political parties
Current
| Party | Code | Leader (Deputy Leader(s)) |
Established | Registered | Number of seats (House) |
Current Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Honest and Green Party | HGP | SirKiwi_ (Number_21) |
30 March 2017 | 30 March 2017 | 2/7 |
Crossbench |
| People's Party of WolvHaven | PPW | Quirtzy | 11 April 2020 | 16 May 2020 | 1/7 |
Crossbench |
| Electorate Entertaining Everyone | EEE | _wilson__ | 13 May 2020 | 18 May 2020 | 0/7 |
Not in Parliament |
| Citizens for Democracy | CFD | GukkyGukz (B0wlingf0rs0up) (Delfino88) (quarxilon) |
13 May 2020 | 17 May 2020 | 0/7 |
Not in Parliament |
Historic Parties
| Party | Other/ Previous name(s) | Code | Leader(s) (at dissolve) |
Established | Registered | Dissolved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Love Party | - | LOV | Aufalala | 17 April 2016 | 17 April 2016 | 23 April 2016 |
| Conservatives | - | CON | Ludde153 | 17 April 2016 | 17 April 2016 | 23 April 2016 |
| Parti travailliste national | National Labour Party | PTN | Ninjabob1797 | 17 April 2016 | 17 April 2016 | 23 April 2016 |
| Smart-Ass Party | - | SAP | y0urs_Tru1y | 17 April 2016 | 17 April 2016 | 23 April 2016 |
| The Outsiders Party | eeeeeeeee | TOP | Endermat96 | 23 April 2016 | 23 April 2016 | 23 April 2016 |
| Civic Democratiam Party | - | CDP | Starcubed | 15 May 2017 | 15 May 2017 | Unknown |
| National Conservative Party | - | NCP | Ninjabob1797 | 30 March 2017 | 30 March 2017 | 25 March 2018 |
| Party for Gardellia | - | PFG | minebuilder1223 | 30 March 2017 | 30 March 2017 | 25 March 2018 |
| South Gardellian National Party | - | SGNP | JuliusMS & olovld | 29 March 2017 | 30 March 2017 | 30 March 2018 |
| WolvHaven Realist and Altruist Party | WolvHaven Liberty Party | LRA | Julio974 | 31 March 2017 | 31 March 2017 | Unknown (Last visit by any party member on 21 April 2018.) |
| Rockham Constituency Party | Rockham Constituency Party | RCP | Aldranster50 | 18 June 2017 | 18 June 2017 | Unknown. |
| National Front | National Progressive Front Pure Haven Party |
NAT (PHN) |
quarxilon & MachineMatster | 17 April 2016 | 17 April 2016 | 11 January 2019 |
| Democratiam | WolvHaven Democracy Party | DEM | Mc_Dunc | 30 March 2017 | 30 March 2017 | 11 January 2019 |
| Party for People | - | PFP | BlueTheGiantNoob | 22 June 2019 | 22 June 2019 | 27 July 2019 |
| The Centre | WolvHaven Centre Party | CEN | Sambrose | 31 March 2017 | 31 March 2017 | 31 December 2019 |
| Forward WolvHaven | - | FWH | minebuilder1223 | 26 March 2018 | 6 April 2018 | 31 December 2019 |
| WolvHaven Architect Party | - | WAP | GukkyGukz | 31 March 2017 | 31 March 2017 | 13 May 2020 |
| National Organization for Democracy | - | NOD | quarxilon | 11 January 2019 | 11 January 2019 | 13 May 2020 |
| National Orduh | - | NOU | Littledoggy2, Heiopeii | 31 December 2019 | 31 December 2019 | To be confirmed |
| United WolvHaven | - | UWH | CM_Raiders (Baymax1020) (Grass_Jelly) |
31 December 2019 | 31 December 2019 | 21 November 2020 |
| Labour Party of WolvHaven | - | LBR | nixholas (Teh_Red) |
02 July 2020 | - | November 2020 (de jure) |
Timeline of parties
This table only list parties exist starting from April 2017.
| Month | Parties | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 2017 | South Gardellian National Party | National Conservative Party | Party for Gardellia | The Centre | Democratiam | Pure Haven Party | WolvHaven Architect Party | Honest and Green Party | WolvHaven Realist and Altruist Party | |||
| May 2017 | Civic Democratiam Party | |||||||||||
| June 2017 | Dissolved | |||||||||||
| September 2017 | National Front | |||||||||||
| March 2018 | Dissolved | Forward WolvHaven | Dissolved | |||||||||
| January 2019 | National Organization for Democracy | |||||||||||
| June 2019 | ||||||||||||
| December 2019 | United WolvHaven | |||||||||||
| April 2020 | People's Party of WolvHaven | |||||||||||
| May 2020 | Citizens for Democracy | Honest and Green Party | ||||||||||
| July 2020 | Labour Party of WolvHaven | |||||||||||
| Nov 2020 | Dissolved | Dissolved | ||||||||||
| Feb 2021 | ||||||||||||
| Jul 2021 | ||||||||||||