Centreumtv: Difference between revisions
m 1 revision imported |
MatthieuTofu (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''centreumtv''' is a pay-TV service provider in WolvHaven and is a wholly owned subsidiary of Centreum.M & May Concepts Ltd. It provides | '''centreumtv''' is a pay-TV service provider in WolvHaven and is a wholly owned subsidiary of Centreum.M & May Concepts Ltd. It provides 60 TV channels (all in HD) and over 1000 movies and TV series on demand. | ||
== History == | == History == | ||
'''centreumtv''' was launched on the 1st of February 2020 in conjunction with the launch of [[NewsNet WH|newsnetwh]] the previous day. | |||
On the 4th of May 2022, the service was expanded to include new self-owned channels such as '''centreum life''', '''centreum music''', '''centreum go''', '''centreum sports news''' & '''centreum youth''' alongside a wide selection of international satellite channels. As a result, some channels were renumbered. | |||
== Channel List == | == Channel List == | ||
| Line 26: | Line 29: | ||
! Channel Number !! Name !! Type !! Subscription Package !! Description | ! Channel Number !! Name !! Type !! Subscription Package !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 001 || NewsNet WH || News || Basic+ || WolvHaven's number one news channel. | | 001 || [[NewsNet WH|newsnetwh]] || News || Basic+ || WolvHaven's number one news channel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 002 || centreum home || General || Basic+ || centreumtv's main channel. | | 002 || centreum home || General || Basic+ || centreumtv's main channel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 003 || centreum world || Documentary || Basic+ || A global documentary channel. | | 003 || centreum life || Lifestyle || Basic+ || A lifestyle-oriented channel. | ||
|- | |||
| 004 || centreum music || Music || Basic+ || Music and entertainment 24/7. | |||
|- | |||
| 005 || centreum world || Documentary || Basic+ || A global documentary channel. | |||
|- | |||
|006 | |||
|centreum go | |||
|Travel | |||
|Basic+ | |||
|A travel destinations channel. | |||
|- | |||
| 007 || centreum mini || Kids || Basic+ || A channel dedicated to children. | |||
|- | |||
| 008 || centreum youth || Kids || Basic+ || The channel with the most popular teen shows. | |||
|- | |||
| 009 || newsnet Parliament || Live Coverage || Basic+ || Live coverage of Parliament sessions. | |||
|- | |||
| 010 || centreum live || Live Coverage || Basic+ || Live coverage of public events. | |||
|- | |||
|014 | |||
|centreum sports news | |||
|Sports | |||
|Sports+ | |||
|Sports news coverage. | |||
|- | |||
|015 | |||
|centreum sports 5 | |||
|Sports | |||
|Sports+ | |||
|Live Sports coverage. | |||
|- | |||
|016 | |||
|centreum sports 6 | |||
|Sports | |||
|Sports+ | |||
|Live Sports coverage. | |||
|- | |||
|017 | |||
|centreum sports 7 | |||
|Sports | |||
|Sports+ | |||
|Live Sports coverage. | |||
|- | |||
|018 | |||
|centreum weather | |||
|Service | |||
|Basic+ | |||
|An interactive weather channel. | |||
|- | |||
|019 | |||
|centreum traffic | |||
|Service | |||
|Basic+ | |||
|An interactive traffic camera channel. | |||
|- | |||
|020 | |||
|centreum fly | |||
|Service | |||
|Basic+ | |||
|An interactive flight information channel. | |||
|- | |||
| 030 || WBC || General || Premium+ || WolvHaven Broadcasting Corporation's main channel. | |||
|- | |||
|101 | |||
|CNN International | |||
|News | |||
|GlobalNews+ | |||
|US-based 24-hour news channel. | |||
|- | |||
|102 | |||
|BBC | |||
|News | |||
|GlobalNews+ | |||
|UK-based 24-hour news channel. | |||
|- | |||
|103 | |||
|CNBC | |||
|News | |||
|GlobalNews+ | |||
|US-based 24-hour financial news channel. | |||
|- | |||
|104 | |||
|Bloomberg | |||
|News | |||
|GlobalNews+ | |||
|US-based 24-hour financial news channel. | |||
|- | |||
|105 | |||
|France24 (English) | |||
|News | |||
|GlobalNews+ | |||
|France-based 24-hour news channel. | |||
|- | |||
|106 | |||
|Sky News | |||
|News | |||
|GlobalNews+ | |||
|UK-based 24-hour news channel. | |||
|- | |||
|107 | |||
|Al Jazeera English | |||
|News | |||
|GlobalNews+ | |||
|Qatar-based 24-hour news channel. | |||
|- | |||
|108 | |||
|Euronews | |||
|News | |||
|GlobalNews+ | |||
|France-based 24-hour news channel. | |||
|- | |||
|201 | |||
|Discovery Channel | |||
|Documentary | |||
|WorldView+ | |||
|American documentary channel. | |||
|- | |||
|202 | |||
|Animal Planet | |||
|Documentary | |||
|WorldView+ | |||
|American documentary channel. | |||
|- | |||
|203 | |||
|Discovery Science | |||
|Documentary | |||
|WorldView+ | |||
|American documentary channel. | |||
|- | |||
|204 | |||
|DMAX | |||
|Documentary | |||
|WorldView+ | |||
|American documentary channel. | |||
|- | |||
|205 | |||
|TLC | |||
|Lifestyle | |||
|WorldView+ | |||
|American lifestyle channel. | |||
|- | |||
|206 | |||
|National Geographic | |||
|Documentary | |||
|WorldView+ | |||
|American documentary channel. | |||
|- | |||
|207 | |||
|National Geographic Wild | |||
|Documentary | |||
|WorldView+ | |||
|American documentary channel. | |||
|- | |||
|208 | |||
|BBC Earth | |||
|Documentary | |||
|WorldView+ | |||
|British documentary channel. | |||
|- | |||
|209 | |||
|BBC Lifestyle | |||
|Lifestyle | |||
|WorldView+ | |||
|British lifestyle channel. | |||
|- | |||
|220 | |||
|France24 (French) | |||
|News | |||
|International+ | |||
|France-based 24-hour news channel. | |||
|- | |||
|221 | |||
|TV5Monde Style | |||
|Lifestyle | |||
|International+ | |||
|French lifestyle channel. | |||
|- | |||
|222 | |||
|TV5Monde | |||
|Lifestyle | |||
|International+ | |||
|French lifestyle channel. | |||
|- | |||
|230 | |||
|NHK World | |||
|Lifestyle | |||
|International+ | |||
|Japan's public broadcaster. | |||
|- | |||
|231 | |||
|NHK World Premium | |||
|Lifestyle | |||
|International+ | |||
|Japan's public broadcaster. | |||
|- | |||
|240 | |||
|ABC Australia | |||
|General | |||
|International+ | |||
|Australia's public broadcaster. | |||
|- | |||
|250 | |||
|TVN | |||
|Drama | |||
|International+ | |||
|Korea's finest TV series. | |||
|- | |||
|251 | |||
|KBS World | |||
|Drama | |||
|International+ | |||
|Korea's finest TV series. | |||
|- | |||
|260 | |||
|ViuTV | |||
|General | |||
|International+ | |||
|Hong Kong's most innovative broadcaster's Cantonese channel. | |||
|- | |||
|261 | |||
|ViuTVsix | |||
|General | |||
|International+ | |||
|Hong Kong's most innovative broadcaster's English channel. | |||
|- | |||
|262 | |||
|Now News Channel | |||
|News | |||
|International+ | |||
|Hong Kong news channel. | |||
|- | |||
|263 | |||
|Now Business Channel | |||
|News | |||
|International+ | |||
|Hong Kong financial news channel. | |||
|- | |||
|264 | |||
|HKOpenTV | |||
|General | |||
|International+ | |||
|Hong Kong generalist channel. | |||
|- | |||
|265 | |||
|HKIBC | |||
|General | |||
|International+ | |||
|Hong Kong English financial news channel. | |||
|- | |||
|301 | |||
|Cartoon Network | |||
|Kids | |||
|Kids+ | |||
|Popular kids' network. | |||
|- | |||
|302 | |||
|Boomerang | |||
|Kids | |||
|Kids+ | |||
|Popular kids' network. | |||
|- | |||
|303 | |||
|CBeebies | |||
|Kids | |||
|Kids+ | |||
|Popular kids' network. | |||
|- | |||
|304 | |||
|Nickelodeon | |||
|Kids | |||
|Kids+ | |||
|Popular kids' network. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |305 | ||
|Nickelodeon Jr. | |||
|Kids | |||
|Kids+ | |||
|Popular kids' network. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |401 | ||
|HBO | |||
|Movies | |||
|Cinema+ | |||
|The best movies. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |402 | ||
|HBO Hits | |||
|Movies | |||
|Cinema+ | |||
|The best movies. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |403 | ||
|HBO Family | |||
|Movies | |||
|Cinema+ | |||
|The best movies. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |404 | ||
|HBO Signature | |||
|Movies | |||
|Cinema+ | |||
|The best movies. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |405 | ||
|Cinemax | |||
|Movies | |||
|Cinema+ | |||
|The best movies. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |406 | ||
|Movie Movie | |||
|Movies | |||
|Cinema+ | |||
|The best movies. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:Centreum.mNavbox}} | |||