Prime Minister of WolvHaven: Difference between revisions

WolvHaven(Shoutwiki)>NotHinwapoon
mNo edit summary
 
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
| image = [[File:Prime Minister Office.png|300px]]
| image = [[File:Prime Minister Office.png|300px]]
| header1 = Official emblem of the Office of the Prime Minister
| header1 = Official emblem of the Office of the Prime Minister
| data2 = [[File:CM_Raiders.png|100px]]
| data2 =  
| header3 = '''Incumbent''' <br> '''Rt. Hon. CM_Raiders''' <br> '''since 10 May 2020'''
| header3 = '''Vacant''' <br> '''since 27 November 2021'''
| label5 = Style
| label5 = Style
| data5 = The Right Honourable <br> (Formal) <br> Prime Minister <br> (Spoken)
| data5 = The Right Honourable <br> (Formal) <br> Prime Minister <br> (Spoken)
Line 30: Line 30:
}}
}}


The [[Prime Minister of WolvHaven]] is the head of the WolvHaven Government. The Prime Minister (informally abbreviated to PM) and Cabinet (consisting of all the most senior ministers, most of whom are government department heads) are collectively accountable for their policies and actions to the President, to Parliament, to their political party and ultimately to the electorate. The current holder of the office, CM_Raiders, leader of {{Parties/UWH}}, was appointed by President SilverWolv on 10 May 2019 after ex-Prime Minister mopsistudios resigned his position as Prime Minister and called a snap election. She continue to take office as Prime Minister after the [[General Election of WolvHaven, May 2020|May 2020 General Election]].
The [[Prime Minister of WolvHaven]] is the head of the WolvHaven Government. The Prime Minister (informally abbreviated to PM) and Cabinet (consisting of all the most senior ministers, most of whom are government department heads) are collectively accountable for their policies and actions to the President, to Parliament, to their political party and ultimately to the electorate. The current holder of the office, CM_Raiders, leader of {{Parties/UWH}}, was appointed by President SilverWolv on 10 May 2019 after ex-Prime Minister mopsistudios resigned his position as Prime Minister and called a snap election. She continued to take office as Prime Minister after the [[General Election of WolvHaven, May 2020|May 2020 General Election]]. After the implementation of the [[November 2020 WolvHaven Political Reforms]], the position was abolished.


==List of Prime Ministers==
==List of Prime Ministers==
Line 36: Line 36:
! Number !! Name !! Portrait !! Party !! Governing Party(s) !! Term !! State !! Election(s) won !! Parliament Term(s) !! Ministry(s) || President  
! Number !! Name !! Portrait !! Party !! Governing Party(s) !! Term !! State !! Election(s) won !! Parliament Term(s) !! Ministry(s) || President  
|-
|-
| 1 || Rt. Hon. olovld, MP || [[File:Olovld.png|100px]] || {{Parties/SGNP}} || rowspan="2" | {{Parties/SGNP}}<br>{{Parties/NCP}}<br>{{Parties/CEN}} ||10 April 2017 - 18 May 2017 || {{Worlds/GD}} || [[General Election of WolvHaven, April 2017 | April 2017]] || rowspan="2" | [[Parliament of WolvHaven/6th|6th]] || rowspan="2" | [[SGNP-NCP-CEN Coalition]] || rowspan="15" | H.E. SilverWolv<br>{{Parties/IP}}
| 1 || [[Olovld|Rt. Hon. olovld, MP]] ||[[File:Olovld.png|100px]] || {{Parties/SGNP}} || rowspan="2" | {{Parties/SGNP}}<br>{{Parties/NCP}}<br>{{Parties/CEN}} ||10 April 2017 - 18 May 2017 || {{Worlds/GD}} || [[General Election of WolvHaven, April 2017 | April 2017]] || rowspan="2" | [[Parliament of WolvHaven/6th|6th]] || rowspan="2" | [[SGNP-NCP-CEN Coalition]] || rowspan="16" | H.E. SilverWolv<br>{{Parties/IP}}
|-
|-
| 2 || Rt. Hon. JuliusMS, MP || [[File:JuliusMS.png|100px]] || {{Parties/SGNP}} || 18 May 2017 - 2 July 2017 || {{Worlds/GD}} || -  
| 2 || [[JuliusMS|Rt. Hon. JuliusMS, MP]] ||[[File:JuliusMS.png|100px]] || {{Parties/SGNP}} || 18 May 2017 - 2 July 2017 || {{Worlds/GD}} || -  
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="2" | 3 || rowspan="2" | Rt. Hon. minebuilder1223, MP || rowspan="2" | [[File:minebuilder1223.png|100px]] || rowspan="2" | {{Parties/PFG}} || {{Parties/PFG}}<br>{{Parties/CEN}}<br>{{Parties/SGNP}} || rowspan="2" | 3 July 2017 - 28 January 2018 || rowspan="2" | {{Worlds/GD}} || [[General Election of WolvHaven, July 2017 | July 2017]] || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/7th|7th]] || [[1st United Progressive Coalition]]
| rowspan="2" | 3 || rowspan="2" | [[Minebuilder1223|Rt. Hon. minebuilder1223, MP]] || rowspan="2" |[[File:minebuilder1223.png|100px]] || rowspan="2" | {{Parties/PFG}} || {{Parties/PFG}}<br>{{Parties/CEN}}<br>{{Parties/SGNP}} || rowspan="2" | 3 July 2017 - 28 January 2018 || rowspan="2" | {{Worlds/GD}} || [[General Election of WolvHaven, July 2017 | July 2017]] || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/7th|7th]] || [[1st United Progressive Coalition]]
|-
|-
|  rowspan="2" | {{Parties/PFG}}<br>{{Parties/SGNP}}<br>{{Parties/CEN}} || [[General Election of WolvHaven, October 2017 | October 2017]]  || rowspan="2" | [[Parliament of WolvHaven/8th|8th]] || rowspan="2" | [[2nd United Progressive Coalition]]
|  rowspan="2" | {{Parties/PFG}}<br>{{Parties/SGNP}}<br>{{Parties/CEN}} || [[General Election of WolvHaven, October 2017 | October 2017]]  || rowspan="2" | [[Parliament of WolvHaven/8th|8th]] || rowspan="2" | [[2nd United Progressive Coalition]]
|-
|-
| 4 || Rt. Hon. _AngelKevin_, MP || [[File:AngelKevin.png|100px]] || {{Parties/PFG}} || 28 January 2018 - 22 April 2018 || {{Worlds/WH}} || -
| 4 || [[Ohuehue|Rt. Hon. _AngelKevin_, MP]] ||[[File:AngelKevin.png|100px]] || {{Parties/PFG}} || 28 January 2018 - 22 April 2018 || {{Worlds/WH}} || -
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" | 5 || rowspan="3" | Rt. Hon. Grass_Jelly, MP || rowspan="3" | [[File:GrassJelly.png|100px]] || rowspan="3" | {{Parties/FWH}} || {{Parties/FWH}}<br>{{Parties/DEM}} || rowspan="3" | 23 April 2018 - 2 February 2019 || rowspan="3" | {{Worlds/WH}} || rowspan="2" | [[General Election of WolvHaven, April 2018 | April 2018]] || rowspan="2" | [[Parliament of WolvHaven/9th|9th]] || [[FWH-DEM Coalition]]
| rowspan="3" | 5 || rowspan="3" | Rt. Hon. Grass_Jelly, MP || rowspan="3" | [[File:GrassJelly.png|100px]] || rowspan="3" | {{Parties/FWH}} || {{Parties/FWH}}<br>{{Parties/DEM}} || rowspan="3" | 23 April 2018 - 2 February 2019 || rowspan="3" | {{Worlds/WH}} || rowspan="2" | [[General Election of WolvHaven, April 2018 | April 2018]] || rowspan="2" | [[Parliament of WolvHaven/9th|9th]] || [[FWH-DEM Coalition]]
Line 52: Line 52:
| rowspan="2" | {{Parties/FWH}}<br>{{Parties/CEN}} || [[General Election of WolvHaven, January 2019 | January 2019]] || rowspan="2" | [[Parliament of WolvHaven/10th|10th]] || rowspan="2" | [[FWH-CEN Coalition]]
| rowspan="2" | {{Parties/FWH}}<br>{{Parties/CEN}} || [[General Election of WolvHaven, January 2019 | January 2019]] || rowspan="2" | [[Parliament of WolvHaven/10th|10th]] || rowspan="2" | [[FWH-CEN Coalition]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" | 6 || rowspan="3" | Rt. Hon. Mopsistudios, MP || rowspan="3" | [[File:Mopsistudios.png|100px]] || rowspan="2" | {{Parties/CEN}} ||  rowspan="3" | 2 February 2019 - 10 May 2020 || rowspan="3" | {{Worlds/WH}} || -  
| rowspan="3" | 6 || rowspan="3" | [[Mopsistudios|Rt. Hon. Mopsistudios, MP]] || rowspan="3" |[[File:Mopsistudios.png|100px]] || rowspan="2" | {{Parties/CEN}} ||  rowspan="3" | 2 February 2019 - 10 May 2020 || rowspan="3" | {{Worlds/WH}} || -  
|-
|-
| {{Parties/CEN}}<br>{{Parties/FWH}} || [[General Election of WolvHaven, July 2019|July 2019]] || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/11th|11th]] || [[CEN-FWH Coalition]]
| {{Parties/CEN}}<br>{{Parties/FWH}} || [[General Election of WolvHaven, July 2019|July 2019]] || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/11th|11th]] || [[CEN-FWH Coalition]]
Line 58: Line 58:
| {{Parties/UWH}} ||rowspan="2" | {{Parties/UWH}}<br>(with {{Parties/NOU}} confidence and supply) || [[General Election of WolvHaven, January 2020|January 2020]] || rowspan="2" | [[Parliament of WolvHaven/12th|12th]] || [[Mopsistudios Ministry]]
| {{Parties/UWH}} ||rowspan="2" | {{Parties/UWH}}<br>(with {{Parties/NOU}} confidence and supply) || [[General Election of WolvHaven, January 2020|January 2020]] || rowspan="2" | [[Parliament of WolvHaven/12th|12th]] || [[Mopsistudios Ministry]]
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="2" | 7 || rowspan="2" | Rt. Hon. CM_Raiders, MP ||rowspan="2" | [[File:CM_Raiders.png|100px]] ||rowspan="2" | {{Parties/UWH}} || rowspan="2" | 10 May 2020 - Incumbent ||rowspan="2" | {{Worlds/GD}} || - || [[CM_Raiders Interim Ministry]]  
| rowspan="2" | 7 || rowspan="2" | [[CM Raiders|Rt. Hon. CM_Raiders, MP]] || rowspan="2" |[[File:CM_Raiders.png|100px]] ||rowspan="2" | {{Parties/UWH}} || rowspan="2" | 10 May 2020 - 27 November 2020 || rowspan="2" |{{Worlds/GD}} || - || [[CM_Raiders Interim Ministry]]  
|-
|-
| {{Parties/UWH}} || [[General Election of WolvHaven, May 2020|May 2020]] || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/13th|13th]] || [[CM_Raiders Ministry]]
| {{Parties/UWH}} || [[General Election of WolvHaven, May 2020|May 2020]] || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/13th|13th]] || [[CM_Raiders Ministry]]
|-
! colspan="10" |Position Abolished
|}
|}


Line 70: Line 72:
| image = [[File:Prime Minister Office.png|300px]]
| image = [[File:Prime Minister Office.png|300px]]
| header1 = Official emblem of the Office of the Prime Minister
| header1 = Official emblem of the Office of the Prime Minister
| data2 = [[File:Baymax1020.png|100px]]
| data2 =  
| header3 = '''Incumbent''' <br> '''Rt. Hon. Baymax1020''' <br> '''since 1 June 2020'''
| header3 = '''Vacant''' <br> '''since 27 November 2021'''
| label5 = Style
| label5 = Style
| data5 = The Honourable <br> (Formal) <br> Deputy Prime Minister <br> (Spoken)
| data5 = The Honourable <br> (Formal) <br> Deputy Prime Minister <br> (Spoken)
Line 94: Line 96:
! Number !! Name !! Portrait !! Party !! Term !! State !! Parliament Term(s) !! Prime Minister !! Ministry(s)
! Number !! Name !! Portrait !! Party !! Term !! State !! Parliament Term(s) !! Prime Minister !! Ministry(s)
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | 1 || rowspan="2" | Hon. minebuilder1223, MP || rowspan="2" | [[File:Minebuilder1223.png|100px]] || rowspan="2" | {{Parties/FWH}} || rowspan="2" | 5 May 2018 - 28 January 2019 || rowspan="2" | {{Worlds/GD}} || rowspan="2" | [[Parliament of WolvHaven/9th|9th]] || rowspan="3" | Rt. Hon. Grass_Jelly<br>{{Parties/FWH}} || [[FWH-DEM Coalition]]
| rowspan="2" | 1 || rowspan="2" | [[Minebuilder1223|Hon. minebuilder1223, MP]] || rowspan="2" |[[File:Minebuilder1223.png|100px]] || rowspan="2" | {{Parties/FWH}} || rowspan="2" | 5 May 2018 - 28 January 2019 || rowspan="2" | {{Worlds/GD}} || rowspan="2" | [[Parliament of WolvHaven/9th|9th]] || rowspan="3" | Rt. Hon. Grass_Jelly<br>{{Parties/FWH}} || [[FWH-DEM Coalition]]
|-
|-
| [[FWH-DEM-CEN Coalition]]
| [[FWH-DEM-CEN Coalition]]
|-
|-
| 2 || Hon. mopsistudios, MP || [[File:Mopsistudios.png|100px]] || {{Parties/CEN}} || 1 February 2019 - 2 February 2019 || {{Worlds/WH}} || rowspan="2" | [[Parliament of WolvHaven/10th|10th]] || rowspan="2" | [[FWH-CEN Coalition]]
| 2 || [[Mopsistudios|Hon. mopsistudios, MP]] ||[[File:Mopsistudios.png|100px]] || {{Parties/CEN}} || 1 February 2019 - 2 February 2019 || {{Worlds/WH}} || rowspan="2" | [[Parliament of WolvHaven/10th|10th]] || rowspan="2" | [[FWH-CEN Coalition]]
|-
|-
| 3 || Hon. _ezzo, MP || [[File:aezo.png|100px]] || {{Parties/FWH}} || 19 February 2019 - 14 July 2019 || {{Worlds/WH}} || rowspan="2" | Rt. Hon. Mopsistudios<br>{{Parties/CEN}}
| 3 || Hon. _ezzo, MP || [[File:aezo.png|100px]] || {{Parties/FWH}} || 19 February 2019 - 14 July 2019 || {{Worlds/WH}} || rowspan="2" | Rt. Hon. Mopsistudios<br>{{Parties/CEN}}
|-
|-
| (1) || Hon. minebuilder1223, MP || [[File:minebuilder1223.png|100px]] || {{Parties/FWH}} || 24 July 2019 - 13 January 2020 || {{Worlds/GD}} || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/11th|11th]] || [[CEN-FWH Coalition]]
| (1) || [[Minebuilder1223|Hon. minebuilder1223, MP]] ||[[File:minebuilder1223.png|100px]] || {{Parties/FWH}} || 24 July 2019 - 13 January 2020 || {{Worlds/GD}} || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/11th|11th]] || [[CEN-FWH Coalition]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" colspan="6" | <center>Did not appoint</center> || rowspan="2" | [[Parliament of WolvHaven/12th|12th]] || Rt. Hon. Mopsistudios<br>{{Parties/UWH}} || [[Mopsistudios Ministry]]
| rowspan="2" colspan="6" | <center>Did not appoint</center> || rowspan="2" | [[Parliament of WolvHaven/12th|12th]] || Rt. Hon. Mopsistudios<br>{{Parties/UWH}} || [[Mopsistudios Ministry]]
Line 108: Line 110:
| rowspan="2" | Rt. Hon. CM_Raiders<br>{{Parties/UWH}} || [[CM_Raiders Interim Ministry]]
| rowspan="2" | Rt. Hon. CM_Raiders<br>{{Parties/UWH}} || [[CM_Raiders Interim Ministry]]
|-
|-
| 4 || Hon. Baymax1020, MP || [[File:Baymax1020.png|100px]] || {{Parties/UWH}} || 1 June 2020 - Incumbent || {{Worlds/GD}} || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/13th|13th]] || [[CM_Raiders Ministry]]
| 4 || Hon. Baymax1020, MP || [[File:Baymax1020.png|100px]] || {{Parties/UWH}} || 1 June 2020 - 27 November 2020 ||{{Worlds/GD}} || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/13th|13th]] || [[CM_Raiders Ministry]]
|-
! colspan="9" |Position Abolished
|}
|}


{{WolvHavenGovNavbox}}
{{WolvHavenGovNavbox}}
{{WolvHavenParliNavbox}}
{{WolvHavenParliNavbox}}