Administrator Election of WolvHaven, 2016: Difference between revisions

Created page with "The 2016 Administrator election was held from 9 December 2016 to 11 December 2016 to elect a new administrator to the staff team. Votes will be counted using the alternate vot..."
 
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Elections]]
The 2016 Administrator election was held from 9 December 2016 to 11 December 2016 to elect a new administrator to the staff team. Votes will be counted using the alternate vote counting system.
The 2016 Administrator election was held from 9 December 2016 to 11 December 2016 to elect a new administrator to the staff team. Votes will be counted using the alternate vote counting system.
==Election Results==
==Election Results==
Line 4: Line 5:
!Photo!!Candidate!!% of Vote!!Number of Votes!!Elected
!Photo!!Candidate!!% of Vote!!Number of Votes!!Elected
|-
|-
| ||HuskyBear214
|[[File:H000skeh .png|frameless|50x50px]]
|{{PercentBar|3.70|3.70%}}||{{PercentBar|3.703703703|1/27}}||
|HuskyBear214
|{{PercentBar|3.84|3.84%}}||{{PercentBar|3.703703703|1/26}}||
|-
|-
| ||Techladdie
|[[File:Techladdie.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|{{PercentBar|3.70|3.70%}}||{{PercentBar|3.703703703|1/27}}||
|Techladdie
|{{PercentBar|3.84|3.84%}}||{{PercentBar|3.703703703|1/26}}||
|-
|-
|
|[[File:SarcasticClam.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|SarcasticClam
|SarcasticClam
|{{PercentBar|3.70|3.70%}}
|{{PercentBar|3.84|3.84%}}||{{PercentBar|3.703703703|1/26}}||
|{{PercentBar|3.703703703|1/27}}
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Aezo.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Aezo.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|Ezzocraft
|Ezzocraft
|{{PercentBar|19|18.51%}}
|{{PercentBar|19.23|19.23%}}||{{PercentBar|19.23|5/26}}||'''Continued to the next round'''
|{{PercentBar|19|5/27}}
|
|-
|-
|[[File:MachineMatster.png|50x50px|alt=]]
|[[File:MachineMatster.png|50x50px|alt=]]
|Endermat96
|Endermat96
|{{PercentBar|66.67|66.67%}}
|{{PercentBar|69.23|69.23%}}||{{PercentBar|69.23|18/26}}||'''Continued to the next round'''
|{{PercentBar|66.67|18/27}}
|'''ELECTED'''
|-
|-
| ||Spoiled Votes||-||{{PercentBar|3.703703703|1/27}}||
| ||Spoiled Votes||-||{{PercentBar|3.703703703|1/27}}||
|}
After the votes were transferred:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Photo!!Candidate!!% of Vote!!Number of Votes!!Elected
|-
|[[File:Aezo.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|Ezzocraft
|{{PercentBar|20|20%}}||{{PercentBar|20|5/25}}||
|-
|[[File:MachineMatster.png|50x50px|alt=]]
|Endermat96
|{{PercentBar|80|80%}}||{{PercentBar|80|20/25}}||'''ELECTED'''
|-
|  ||Spoiled Votes||-||{{PercentBar|7.40|2/27}}||
|}
|}
==Election Events==
==Election Events==