One-North Line (Gardellia Mainlines): Difference between revisions

From WolvHaven Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
Hinwapoon (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:
| data2 = Commuter Rail
| data2 = Commuter Rail
| label3 = System
| label3 = System
| data3 = [[Gardellia Mainline]]
| data3 = [[Gardellia Mainlines]]
| label4 = Status
| label4 = Status
| data4 = Operational
| data4 = Operational
Line 38: Line 38:
| data16 = 1,435 mm (4 ft 8 1⁄2 in) standard gauge
| data16 = 1,435 mm (4 ft 8 1⁄2 in) standard gauge
| label17 = Electrification
| label17 = Electrification
| data17 = 25 kV AC 50 Hz OHLE
| data17 = 25 kV 50 Hz AC OHLE
| label18 = Operating speed  
| label18 = Operating speed  
| data18 = 144km/h (89 mph)
| data18 = 144km/h (89 mph)
Line 60: Line 60:
| MatthieuTofu
| MatthieuTofu
|
|
|-
| colspan="4" | Future Stations ↑
|-
|-
| {{ColorBox|#21F4E3|'''ON-E4'''|black|border=#21F4E3}}
| {{ColorBox|#21F4E3|'''ON-E4'''|black|border=#21F4E3}}
Line 65: Line 67:
| Government of one-north
| Government of one-north
|
|
|-
| colspan="4" | Future Stations ↑
|-
|-
| {{ColorBox|#21F4E3|'''ON-E3'''|black|border=#21F4E3}}
| {{ColorBox|#21F4E3|'''ON-E3'''|black|border=#21F4E3}}
Line 81: Line 81:
| one-north Central
| one-north Central
| Government of one-north
| Government of one-north
| Interchange station with [[Gardellia Mainlines Northeastern Bypass|'''<span style="color:#75244D">Northeastern Bypass</span>''']]
| Interchange station with [[Northeastern Bypass (Gardellia Mainlines)|'''<span style="color:#75244D">Northeastern Bypass</span>''']]
|-
|-
| {{ColorBox|#21F4E3|'''ON-W1'''|black|border=#21F4E3}}{{ColorBox|#CC072F|'''NE-N17'''|White|border=#CC072F}}
| {{ColorBox|#21F4E3|'''ON-W1'''|black|border=#21F4E3}}{{ColorBox|#CC072F|'''NE-N17'''|White|border=#CC072F}}
| Ikenhield
| Ikenhield
| Uselessrobot
| Uselessrobot
| Interchange station with [[Gardellia Mainlines North-East Line|'''<span style="color:#CC072F">North-East</span>''']] line
| Interchange station with [[North East Line (Gardellia Mainlines)|'''<span style="color:#CC072F">North East</span>''']] line
|-
|-
| {{ColorBox|#21F4E3|'''ON-W2'''|black|border=#21F4E3}}
| {{ColorBox|#21F4E3|'''ON-W2'''|black|border=#21F4E3}}
Line 146: Line 146:
| Harton-on-the-Hill
| Harton-on-the-Hill
| Perfecttrains
| Perfecttrains
| Interchange station with [[Gardellia Mainlines Central Peninsular Line|'''<span style="color:#F6C400">Central Peninsular</span>''']] line
| Interchange station with [[Central Peninsular Line (Gardellia Mainlines)|'''<span style="color:#F6C400">Central Peninsular</span>''']] line
|}
|}


{{GDMainlineNavbox}}
{{GDMainlineNavbox}}
{{GDRailwayNavbox}}
{{GDRailwayNavbox}}

Latest revision as of 05:36, 10 May 2023

Gardellia Mainlines - One-North Line
 ON 

A photo of a One-North Line rail corridor, taken by MineShafter61
Overview
Type Commuter Rail
System Gardellia Mainlines
Status Operational
Termini -
Stations -
Services 1
Operation
Opened 23 April 2020
Operator(s) TransHaven
Character

At-Grade (ON-W13-ON-W2)

Underground (ON-W1-ON-ON-E3)
Depot(s) -
Rolling stock -
Technical
Line Length -
Track gauge 1,435 mm (4 ft 8 1⁄2 in) standard gauge
Electrification 25 kV 50 Hz AC OHLE
Operating speed 144km/h (89 mph)
Route Map
-

The One-North Line (stylised one-north Line) is a Gardellian Mainline that was opened in early 2020. The line serves many northern Gardellian cities, and connects the Central Peninsular and Northeastern Bypass extensions to the upcoming Upper East-West and Expo lines. It is the eighth Gardellian Mainline.

The One-North line is coloured cyan on the mainline map.

List of stations

Station Number Station Name Station Claimant Interchange/Notes
 ON-E5  Lisa Island MatthieuTofu
Future Stations ↑
 ON-E4  Gardellia Expo Government of one-north
 ON-E3  Balmoral Grass_Jelly
 ON-E2  Berlishire CM_Raiders
 ON-E1  NB-N12  one-north Central Government of one-north Interchange station with Northeastern Bypass
 ON-W1  NE-N17  Ikenhield Uselessrobot Interchange station with North East line
 ON-W2  Infill Station (2020)
 ON-W3  Unclaimed
 ON-W4  Unclaimed
 ON-W5  Yorkville SheepsCanEatBeef
 ON-W6  Unclaimed
 ON-W7  Unclaimed
 ON-W8  New Albany City itz_ya_boy_parky
 ON-W9  Unclaimed
 ON-W10  Watford Mr_CTA
 ON-W11  Mazury Quirtzy
 ON-W12  Westly littledoggy2
 ON-W13  CP-N13  Harton-on-the-Hill Perfecttrains Interchange station with Central Peninsular line