Metro Line 9 (4th Haven): Difference between revisions
WolvHaven(Shoutwiki)>Mr CTA No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:WolvHaven Metro ( | [[Category:WolvHaven Metro (4th Haven)]][[Category:4th Haven]] | ||
''This article is about the currently under construction Metro Line 9. For the alleged conspired Metro Line 9, see [[Metro Line 9 (Conspired)]]. | ''This article is about the currently under construction Metro Line 9. For the alleged conspired Metro Line 9, see [[Metro Line 9 (Conspired)]]. | ||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| image = [[File:MetroM.png|50px]] [[File:Metro9.png|50px]] | | image = [[File:MetroM.png|50px]] [[File:Metro9.png|50px]] | ||
| image2 = [[File:YorkM6M8Platforms.png|300px]] | | image2 = [[File:YorkM6M8Platforms.png|300px]] | ||
| caption2 = | | caption2 = York Interchange | ||
| header1 = Overview | | header1 = Overview | ||
| label2 = Type | | label2 = Type | ||
| data2 = Rapid Transit | | data2 = Rapid Transit | ||
| label3 = System | | label3 = System | ||
| data3 = [[WolvHaven Metro]] | | data3 = [[WolvHaven Metro (4th Haven)|WolvHaven Metro]] | ||
| label4 = Status | | label4 = Status | ||
| data4 = {{ColorBox|Orange}} Manual. Request for a driver for service on this line. Subject to driver availability. | | data4 = {{ColorBox|Orange}} Manual. Request for a driver for service on this line. Subject to driver availability. | ||
| label5 = Termini | | label5 = Termini | ||
| data5 = | | data5 = Broadbeach | ||
| label6 = Stations | | label6 = Stations | ||
| data6 = 3 (Operational) <br /> 2 (Under Construction) <br /> 5 (Under Planning) | | data6 = 3 (Operational) <br /> 2 (Under Construction) <br /> 5 (Under Planning) | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| data9 = 17 July 2017; 1 year ago (Phase 1) <br /> 2019 (Phase 2) | | data9 = 17 July 2017; 1 year ago (Phase 1) <br /> 2019 (Phase 2) | ||
| label10 = Operator(s) | | label10 = Operator(s) | ||
| data10 = | | data10 = ECO Railways | ||
| label11 = Character | | label11 = Character | ||
| data11 = Underground ( | | data11 = Underground (Aberdeen - Airport) <br /> Elevated (Broadbeach) | ||
| label12 = Depot(s) | | label12 = Depot(s) | ||
| data12 = | | data12 = Broadbeach Depot | ||
| label13 = Rolling stock | | label13 = Rolling stock | ||
| data13 = - | | data13 = - | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The [[WolvHaven Metro]] line 9 is a proposed metro line. It is currently under construction and is an express service from | The [[WolvHaven Metro (4th Haven)|WolvHaven Metro]] line 9 is a proposed metro line. It is currently under construction and is an express service from Broadbeach to East River. In the future it will eventually terminate at City Hall. | ||
==Stations== | ==Stations== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="background:#7A5342; color:white" |Station | |||
! style="background:#7A5342; color:white" | Image | |||
! style="background:#7A5342; color:white" |Island | |||
! style="background:#7A5342; color:white" | Connections/Notes | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" |<center>'''↑ Loop Line towards Aberdeen (Original plan) ↑'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|Broadbeach | |||
| | |||
|Westford | |||
|[[File:Metro5.png|25px]] [[File:BERT.png|35px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:BERT.png]]<br>Formerly called Westford Beach | |||
|- | |||
|Airport | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mechanicsburg | |||
|[[File:Metro10.png|25px]] [[File:BERT.png|35px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:BERT.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|East River | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Metro4.png|25px]] [[File:Metro7.png|25px]] [[File:BERT.png|35px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:BERT.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" |<center>'''↓ Original plan ↓''' </center> | |||
|- | |||
|University | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wolfminster | |||
| [[File:Metro2.png|25px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Central Park | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Metro4.png|25px]] | |||
|- | |||
|City Hall | |||
| | |||
| |[[File:Metro1.png|25px]] [[File:Metro2.png|25px]] [[File:Metro4.png|25px]] [[File:Metro5.png|25px]] [[File:Metro6.png|25px]] [[File:Metro7.png|25px]] [[File:Metro8.png|25px]] [[File:Metro10.png|25px]] [[File:MetroS.png|25px]] [[File:BERT.png|35px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Bella Vista | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="3" |Westford | |||
| [[File:MetroS.png|25px]] [[File:BERT.png|35px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:BERT.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Aberdeen | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Metro5.png|25px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Broadbeach | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Metro5.png|25px]] [[File:BERT.png|35px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:BERT.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" |<center>'''↓ Loop Line towards Airport ↓'''</center> | |||
|} | |||
{{MetroNavbox}} | {{MetroNavbox}} | ||