Vermont Malls: Difference between revisions
m adding placeholder tables |
MatthieuTofu (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Gardellia]] | |||
[[Category:Malls]] | |||
[[Category:Viniture]] | |||
There are two malls belonging in the Vermont area, namely Vermont Shopping Complex and Vermont Boardwalk. The former was completed in 2018, while the boardwalk was completed in 2020, with shops fully moving in a year later. | There are two malls belonging in the Vermont area, namely Vermont Shopping Complex and Vermont Boardwalk. The former was completed in 2018, while the boardwalk was completed in 2020, with shops fully moving in a year later. | ||
| Line 47: | Line 50: | ||
| data7 = [[Viniture Inc.]] | | data7 = [[Viniture Inc.]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Vermont Boardwalk is an open-styled mall inspired by boardwalks constructed in 2020. It provides more variety of | Vermont Boardwalk is an open-styled mall inspired by boardwalks constructed in 2020. It provides more variety of food and beverage outlets to the older Vermont Shopping Complex. | ||
== History == | == History == | ||
To improve the urban realm of Les Vincennes Bay mainline station, and to provide some upgrades to Vermont Shopping Complex, the most probable solution was a new mall. This idea expanded into a boat-boardwalk-shaped mall which formed part of the new mall name. This would occupy the empty space formed from the Gardellia Northeast line diagonal gradient and the bay road. | |||
Construction began in 2019, which would make the mall have 3 floors (G 1 2). Early franchise bidders moved into the mall in early 2020. Mall construction was completed in mid 2020, with Vinyard, a fine dining restaurant occupying the top floor. Toilets were added externally occupying the bottom half of the mainline viaduct in late 2020. | |||
== Opening Hours == | |||
10am - 1am | |||
==List of Shops== | ==List of Shops== | ||
| Line 58: | Line 67: | ||
! Store Code !! Shop Name !! Category | ! Store Code !! Shop Name !! Category | ||
|- | |- | ||
| B#01 || MystMart || Grocery Store | | B#01 || [[Myst Corporation|MystMart]] || Grocery Store | ||
|- | |- | ||
| G#01 || Chopstix || F&B | | G#01 || Chopstix || F&B | ||
| Line 74: | Line 83: | ||
| 1#01 || D'Orleans || Retail (Clothing) | | 1#01 || D'Orleans || Retail (Clothing) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1#02 || Coffee House || F&B | | 1#02 || [[Apex Inc|Coffee House]] || F&B | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1#03 || Cackleburger || F&B | | 1#03 || Cackleburger || F&B | ||
| Line 82: | Line 91: | ||
| 2#01 || [[RAEL Corp|Ocelot & Millstone (OMS) - Excelsior]] || F&B | | 2#01 || [[RAEL Corp|Ocelot & Millstone (OMS) - Excelsior]] || F&B | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2#02 || [[ | | 2#02 || [[Centreum.m & May Concepts Ltd.|WHKaraoke]] || Entertainment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2#03 || Duncin Donuts || F&B | | 2#03 || Duncin Donuts || F&B | ||
| Line 93: | Line 102: | ||
! Store Code !! Shop Name !! Category | ! Store Code !! Shop Name !! Category | ||
|- | |- | ||
| B# | | #RG01 || Racso Square (Nitrogen Ice Cream) || F&B | ||
|- | |||
| #RG02 | |||
| Manuel's || F&B | |||
|- | |||
| #RG03 & #RG04 | |||
| Welliers || F&B | |||
|- | |||
| #RG05 | |||
| [[WHMCorp|WHMart ''Express'']] || Convenience Store | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | #RG06 | ||
| [[National Solutions (NS)|Coffeehut]] || F&B | |||
|- | |||
| #RG07 & #RG08 | |||
| [[National Solutions (NS)|LMart]] || Convenience Store | |||
|- | |||
| #RG09 | |||
| [[Viniture Inc.|Vortex Digital]] || Retail (Books & Stationery) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | #RG10 | ||
| [[Andromeda Cafe]] || F&B | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | #RG11 | ||
| [[Matt's Fast Food]] || F&B | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | #RG12 | ||
| [[Viniture Inc.|Vinmill Breakfast Cafe]] || F&B | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | #R101 || Vinum || Retail (Winery) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | #R102 || Pierogi and Me || F&B | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | #R103 || Perfect's Cafe || F&B | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | #R104 || Java Cafe || F&B | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | #R105 || [[WHMCorp|WHMart Cafe]] || F&B | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |#RS101 | ||
|[[Viniture Inc.|Vingloo]] | |||
|F&B | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |#RS102 | ||
|Frucha | |||
|F&B | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |#RS103 | ||
|Smoothies and Co. | |||
|F&B | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |#RS104 | ||
|[[Sandridge Holdings|Kebab Kebab ''Express'']] | |||
|F&B | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |#R201 | ||
|[[Viniture Inc.|Vinyard]] | |||
|F&B | |||
|} | |} | ||