Ministry during 15th Parliament: Difference between revisions

From WolvHaven Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Hinwapoon (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
| abovestyle = border-top:2px solid #7F0000; border-bottom:2px solid #7F0000; font-size:17px
| abovestyle = border-top:2px solid #7F0000; border-bottom:2px solid #7F0000; font-size:17px
| headerstyle = background:#b3b3b3; color:white;
| headerstyle = background:#b3b3b3; color:white;
| above = Ministry during 14th Parliament
| above = Ministry during 15th Parliament
| label1 = Date Formed
| label1 = Date Formed
| data1 = 12 July 2021
| data1 = 12 July 2021
| label2 = Date Dissolved
| label2 = Date Dissolved
| data2 = TBD
| data2 = 18 December 2021
| header3 = People and organisations
| header3 = People and organisations
| label4 = President
| label4 = President
| data4 = HE SilverWolv
| data4 = [[SilverWolv|HE SilverWolv]]
| label7 = Member parties
| label7 = Member parties
| data7 = {{Parties/IP}} (4) (officially)
| data7 =  
* TBE
* {{Parties/IP}} (4) (de jure)
** {{Parties/HGP}} (1) (de facto)
** {{Parties/PPW}} (1) (de facto)
| header12 = History
| header12 = History
| label13 = Election
| label13 = Election
| data13 = [[General Election of WolvHaven, July 2021|July 2021]]
| data13 = [[General Election of WolvHaven, July 2021|July 2021]]<br>[[By-election of WolvHaven, August 2021|August 2021 by-election]] (on MIND)
| label14 = Outgoing Election
| label14 = Outgoing Election
| data14 =  [[General Election of WolvHaven, January 2022|January 2022]]
| data14 =  [[General Election of WolvHaven, January 2022|January 2022]]
Line 29: Line 31:


==List of Ministers==
==List of Ministers==
{|class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Minister !! Party !! Portfolio !! Term Start !! Term End
!Minister
! Portrait!!Party!! Portfolio!!Term Start!!Term End
|-
|-
| Number_21 || {{Parties/IP}} (de jure)<br> {{Parties/HGP}} (de facto) ||[[Ministry for Community Development, Culture and Foreign Affairs|Minister for Community Development, Culture and Foreign Affairs]] || 12 July 2021 || Incumbent
| Number_21
|[[File:Number 21.png|frameless|100x100px]]||{{Parties/IP}} (de jure)<br>{{Parties/HGP}} (de facto)||[[Ministry for Culture and Foreign Affairs|Minister for Culture and Foreign Affairs]]||17 July 2021||18 December 2021
|-
|-
| bokbokobama || {{Parties/IP}} || [[Creative Affairs and Regulation Department|Minister for Creative Affairs]] || 12 July 2021 || Incumbent
|bokbokobama
|[[File:Bokbokobama.png|frameless|100x100px]]||{{Parties/IP}}||[[Creative Affairs and Regulation Department|Minister for Creative Affairs]]||17 July 2021||18 December 2021
|-
|-
| YoshiBoyAdvance ||{{Parties/IP}} || [[Ministry for Infrastructure and National Development|Minister for Infrastructure and National Development]] || 12 July 2021 || Incumbent
|[[YoshiBoyAdvance]]
|[[File:YoshiBoyAdvance.png|frameless|100x100px]]||{{Parties/IP}}|| rowspan="2" |[[Ministry for Infrastructure and National Development|Minister for Infrastructure and National Development]]||17 July 2021|| 11 August 2021
|-
|-
| Quirtzy || {{Parties/IP}} (de jure)<br> {{Parties/PPW}} (de facto) ||[[Ministry for Internal Affairs|Minister for Internal Affairs]] || 12 July 2021 || Incumbent
|[[Heiopeii]]
|[[File:Heiopeii.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|{{Parties/IP}}
|30 August 2021
|18 December 2021
|-
|[[Quirtzy]]
|[[File:Quirtzy.png|frameless|100x100px]]||{{Parties/IP}} (de jure)<br>{{Parties/PPW}} (de facto)||[[Ministry for Internal Affairs|Minister for Internal Affairs]]||17 July 2021||18 December 2021
|}
|}


{{WHCabinetList}}
{{WHCabinetList}}

Latest revision as of 19:09, 6 September 2022

Ministry during 15th Parliament
Date Formed 12 July 2021
Date Dissolved 18 December 2021
People and organisations
President HE SilverWolv
Member parties
History
Election July 2021
August 2021 by-election (on MIND)
Outgoing Election January 2022
Legislature term 15th Parliament
Predecessor Ministry during 14th Parliament
Successor Ministry during 16th Parliament

The Ministry during 15th Parliament was formed after the July 2021 general election. The ministers in this cabinet are elected by citizens of WolvHaven directly in the election.

List of Ministers

Minister Portrait Party Portfolio Term Start Term End
Number_21      Independent (de jure)
     Honest and Green Party (de facto)
Minister for Culture and Foreign Affairs 17 July 2021 18 December 2021
bokbokobama      Independent Minister for Creative Affairs 17 July 2021 18 December 2021
YoshiBoyAdvance      Independent Minister for Infrastructure and National Development 17 July 2021 11 August 2021
Heiopeii      Independent 30 August 2021 18 December 2021
Quirtzy      Independent (de jure)
     People's Party of WolvHaven (de facto)
Minister for Internal Affairs 17 July 2021 18 December 2021