Leader of the House: Difference between revisions

From WolvHaven Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Hinwapoon (talk | contribs)
m 1 revision imported
Hinwapoon (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
| image = [[File:Parliament HOR.png|300px]]
| image = [[File:Parliament HOR.png|300px]]
| header1 = Official emblem of the House of Representatives
| header1 = Official emblem of the House of Representatives
| data2 = [[File:Hinwapoon.png|100px]]
| data2 =  
| header3 = '''Incumbent''' <br> '''Hon. hinwapoon''' <br> '''since 10 May 2020'''
| header3 = '''Vacant''' <br> '''since 27 November 2020'''
| label5 = Style
| label5 = Style
| data5 = The Honourable <br> (Formal)
| data5 = The Honourable <br> (Formal)
Line 50: Line 50:
| 24 July 2019 - 13 January 2020 || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/11th|11th]] || [[CEN-FWH Coalition]]
| 24 July 2019 - 13 January 2020 || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/11th|11th]] || [[CEN-FWH Coalition]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" | {{Parties/UWH}} || rowspan="3" |  6 February 2020 - Incumbent || rowspan="2" | [[Parliament of WolvHaven/12th|12th]] || Rt. Hon. mopsistudios, MP<br>{{Parties/UWH}} || [[Mopsistudios Ministry]]
| rowspan="3" | {{Parties/UWH}} || rowspan="3" |  6 February 2020 - 7 February 2021 || rowspan="2" | [[Parliament of WolvHaven/12th|12th]] || Rt. Hon. mopsistudios, MP<br>{{Parties/UWH}} || [[Mopsistudios Ministry]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="2' | Rt. Hon. CM_Raiders, MP<br>{{Parties/UWH}} ||  [[CM_Raiders Interim Ministry]]
| rowspan="2' | Rt. Hon. CM_Raiders, MP<br>{{Parties/UWH}} ||  [[CM_Raiders Interim Ministry]]
|-
|-
| [[Parliament of WolvHaven/13th|13th]] || [[CM_Raiders Ministry]]
| [[Parliament of WolvHaven/13th|13th]] || [[CM_Raiders Ministry]]
|-
! colspan="9" |Position Abolished
|}
|}


{{WolvHavenParliNavbox}}
{{WolvHavenParliNavbox}}

Latest revision as of 02:39, 19 April 2022

Leader of the House
Official emblem of the House of Representatives
Vacant
since 27 November 2020
Style The Honourable
(Formal)
Member of Cabinet
Reports to Parliament, Prime Minister
Seat WolvHaven
Nominator Prime Minister
Appointer Prime Minister
Inaugural holder JuliusMS
Formation 10 April 2017

The Leader of the House is a member of the Cabinet who is responsible for arranging government business in the House of Representatives.

List of Leader of the House

Number Name Portrait Party Term State Parliament Term(s) Prime Minister Ministry(s)
1 Hon. JuliusMS, MP      South Gardellian National Party 15 April 2017 - 18 May 2017 Gardellia 6th Rt. Hon. olovld, MP
     South Gardellian National Party
SGNP-NCP-CEN Coalition
2 Hon. olovld, MP      South Gardellian National Party 18 May 2017 24 June 2017 Gardellia Rt. Hon. JuliusMS, MP
     South Gardellian National Party
3 Hon. _Bromley, MP      Party for Gardellia 8 July 2017 - 20 October 2017 WolvHaven City 7th Rt. Hon. minebuilder1223, MP
     Party for Gardellia
1st United Progressive Coalition
4 Hon. CackleFresh, MP      Party for Gardellia 21 October 2017 - 28 January 2018 Pangaea 8th 2nd United Progressive Coalition
5 Hon. minebuilder1223, MP      Party for Gardellia 28 January 2018 - 23 March 2018 Gardellia Rt. Hon. _AngelKevin_, MP
     Party for Gardellia
6 Hon. MC_Dunc, MP      Democratiam 5 May 2018 - 28 January 2019 WolvHaven City 9th Rt. Hon. Grass_Jelly, MP
     Forward WolvHaven
FWH-DEM Coalition
FWH-DEM-CEN Coalition
7 Hon. hinwapoon, MP      Forward WolvHaven 19 February 2019 - 14 July 2019 Pangaea 10th Rt. Hon. mopsistudios, MP
     The Centre
FWH-CEN Coalition
24 July 2019 - 13 January 2020 11th CEN-FWH Coalition
     United WolvHaven 6 February 2020 - 7 February 2021 12th Rt. Hon. mopsistudios, MP
     United WolvHaven
Mopsistudios Ministry
Rt. Hon. CM_Raiders, MP
     United WolvHaven
CM_Raiders Interim Ministry
13th CM_Raiders Ministry
Position Abolished