Lemall: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Spruce Cafe now open in lemall
 
(22 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 17: Line 17:
| header5 = Information
| header5 = Information
| label6 = Number of Shops
| label6 = Number of Shops
| data6 = 49
| data6 = 62 (+4 U/C)
| label7 = Owned by
| label7 = Owned by
| data7 = [[Centreum.m & May Concepts Ltd.]]
| data7 = [[Centreum.m & May Concepts Ltd.]]
Line 27: Line 27:
{| class="sortable wikitable"
{| class="sortable wikitable"
! Store Code !! Shop Name !! Category
! Store Code !! Shop Name !! Category
!Notes
|-
|-
| #L-02-01 || Miligor Resto || F&B
| #L-02-01 || Miligor Resto || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #L-02-02 || [[Matt's Fast Food]] || F&B
| #L-02-02 || [[Matt's Fast Food]] || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #L-02-03 || [[Freshee Tea WH|Freshee Tea]] || F&B
| #L-02-03 || [[Freshee Tea WH|Freshee Tea]] || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #L-02-04 || Steak House || F&B
| #L-02-04 || Steak House || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #L-02-05 || Cafe Guesde || F&B
| #L-02-05 || Cafe Guesde || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #L-02-06 || Lamborghini's Restaurant:Bar || F&B
| #L-02-06 || Lamborghini's Restaurant:Bar || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #L-02-07 || Ocelot and Millstone || F&B
| #L-02-07 || Ocelot and Millstone || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #L-02-08 || [[The Coffee House]] || F&B
| #L-02-08 || [[The Coffee House]] || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #L-02-09 || D'Orleans || Clothing
| #L-02-09 || D'Orleans || Clothing
|
|-
|-
| #L-02-10 || Ziggy's Lids || Souvenirs
| #L-02-10 || Ziggy's Lids || Souvenirs
|
|-
|-
| #L-02-11 || GHL Official Store || Sports
| #L-02-11 || GHL Official Store || Sports
|
|-
|-
| #L-02-12 || WHKaraoke || Entertainment
| #L-02-12 || WHKaraoke || Entertainment
|
|-
|#L-02-13
|La Crêperie
|F&B
|<small>Faces Roof Lawn</small>
|-
|-
| #L-03-01 || Apia Bar+Kitchen || F&B
| #L-03-01 || Apia Bar+Kitchen || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #L-03-02 || Edelstein's || Books & Stationery
| #L-03-02 || Edelstein's || Books & Stationery
|
|-
|-
| #L-03-03 || Viniture || Furniture
| #L-03-03 || Viniture || Furniture
|
|-
|-
| #L-03-04 || Vortex Digital || Electronics
| #L-03-04 || Vortex Digital || Electronics
|
|-
|#L-03-05
|La Casa de Fieras
|F&B
|<small>U/C</small>
|-
|-
| #L-03-06 || Qix CLUB || Entertainment
| #L-03-06 || Qix CLUB || Entertainment
|
|-
|-
| #L-04-01 || Baymax's Cool Stuff || Fresh Produce
| #L-04-01 || Baymax's Cool Stuff || Fresh Produce
|
|-
|-
| #L-04-02 || Andromeda Cafe || F&B
| #L-04-02 || Andromeda Cafe || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #L-04-03 || [[Sandridge Holdings|IThings]] || Electronics
| #L-04-03 || [[Sandridge Holdings|IThings]] || Electronics
|
|-
|-
| #L-04-04 || Italiaso || F&B
| #L-04-04 || Italiaso || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #L-04-05 || Vinum Company || Luxury
| #L-04-05 || Vinum Company || Luxury
|
|-
|-
| #L-04-06 || Perfect's Cafe || F&B
| #L-04-06 || Perfect's Cafe || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #L-05-01 || La Pisa || F&B
| #L-05-01 || La Pisa || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #L-05-02 || Yamamen || F&B
| #L-05-02 || Yamamen || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #L-05-03 || Queen of Ham || F&B
| #L-05-03 || Queen of Ham || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #L-05-04 || Moongo || F&B
| #L-05-04 || Moongo || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #L-R-01 || Oscart || F&B
| #L-R-01 || Oscart || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #L-R-02 || [[TomiCorp|TomiPizza]] || F&B
| #L-R-02 || [[TomiCorp|TomiPizza]] || F&B
|
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |'''Total Stores'''
| colspan="2" |'''Total Stores'''
|'''29'''
| colspan="2" |'''30 (+1 U/C)'''
|}
|}


Line 93: Line 133:
{| class="sortable wikitable"
{| class="sortable wikitable"
! Store Code !! Shop Name !! Category
! Store Code !! Shop Name !! Category
!Notes
|-
|-
| #O-01-01 || BreadShop || Bakery
| #O-01-01 || BreadShop || Bakery
|
|-
|-
| #O-01-02 & #O-01-03 || Coffee Corner || F&B
| #O-01-02 & #O-01-03 || Coffee Corner || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #O-01-04 & #O-01-05|| [[TomiCorp|TomiStore]] || Convenience Store
| #O-01-04 & #O-01-05|| [[TomiCorp|TomiStore]] || Convenience Store
|
|-
|-
| #O-01-06 || Horosho Convenience Store || Convenience Store
| #O-01-06 || Horosho Convenience Store || Convenience Store
|
|-
|-
| #O-01-07 || Empty || -
| #O-01-07 || Empty || -
|
|-
|-
| #O-01-08 || Empty || -
| #O-01-08 || Baymax's Cool Stuff (Mini) || Fresh Produce
|
|-
|-
| #O-01-09 || Empty || -
| #O-01-09 || CLEAN || Services
|
|-
|-
| #O-01-10 || Baymax's Cool Stuff (Mini) || Fresh Produce
| #O-01-10 || Marumart / Railtart Cafe || Convenience Store & F&B
|
|-
|-
| #O-01-11 || CLEAN || Services
|#O-01-11
|Empty
| -
|
|-
|-
| #O-01-12 || Marumart / Railtart Cafe || Convenience Store & F&B
|#O-01-12
|Jamcafe
|F&B
|
|-
|-
| #O-02-01 || 17th Street || F&B
| #O-02-01 || 17th Street || F&B
|
|-
|-
|#S-01
|#S-01
|(Future) Hypermart
|(Future) Hypermart
|Supermarket
|Supermarket
|
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |'''Total Stores'''
| colspan="2" |'''Total Stores'''
|'''8'''
| colspan="2" |'''9'''
|}
|}


Line 127: Line 184:
{| class="sortable wikitable"
{| class="sortable wikitable"
! Store Code !! Shop Name !! Category
! Store Code !! Shop Name !! Category
!Notes
|-
|-
| #Y-01-01 || StopShop || Convenience Store
| #Y-01-01 || StopShop || Convenience Store
|
|-
|-
| #Y-01-02 || Baymax's Cool Stuff || Fresh Produce
| #Y-01-02 || Baymax's Cool Stuff || Fresh Produce
|
|-
|-
| #Y-01-03 || Vinauratus || Pets
| #Y-01-03 || Vinauratus || Pets
|-
|
| #Y-01-04 || Empty || -
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |'''Total Stores'''
| colspan="2" |'''Total Stores'''
|'''3'''
|'''3'''
|
|}
|}


Line 143: Line 203:
{| class="sortable wikitable"
{| class="sortable wikitable"
! Store Code !! Shop Name !! Category
! Store Code !! Shop Name !! Category
!Notes
|-
|-
| #P-01 || Cranbrook Embassy || Embassy
| #P-01 || Cranbrook Embassy || Embassy
|
|-
|-
| #P-02 || Nudo Noodle Bar || F&B
| #P-02 || Nudo Noodle Bar || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #P-03 || WHbooks Emporium || Books & Stationery
| #P-03 || WHbooks Emporium || Books & Stationery
|
|-
|-
| #P-04 || Burger+ || F&B
| #P-04 || Burger+ || F&B
|
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |'''Total Stores'''
| colspan="2" |'''Total Stores'''
|'''4'''
| colspan="2" |'''4'''
|}
|}


Line 159: Line 224:
{| class="sortable wikitable"
{| class="sortable wikitable"
! Store Code !! Shop Name !! Category
! Store Code !! Shop Name !! Category
!Notes
|-
|-
| #T-01-01 || Donnothan's Desserts and Delights || F&B
| #T-01-01 || Donnothan's Desserts and Delights || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #T-01-02 & #T-02-03 & #T-02-04 || Vingloo Qiertang || F&B
| #T-01-02 & #T-02-03 & #T-02-04 || Vingloo Qiertang || F&B
|
|-
|#T-01-05
|Kebab Kebab
|F&B
|<small>50th store at the mall (04/08/22)</small>
|-
|-
| #T-02-01 || Vinmill Breakfast Cafe || F&B
| #T-02-01 || Vinmill Breakfast Cafe || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #T-02-02 || [[Matt's Fast Food]] || F&B
| #T-02-02 ||[[Matt's Fast Food]]|| F&B
|
|-
|-
| #T-02-05 || Andromeda Cafe || F&B
| #T-02-05 || Andromeda Cafe || F&B
|
|-
|#TX-G-01
|La Crêperie
|F&B
|<small>Opened 08/04/2023</small>
|-
|#TX-G-02 || CraftMart || Convenience Store
|<small>Opened 01/01/2023</small>
|-
|#TX-G-03
|YUMI Sausages
|F&B
|<small>Opened 25/06/2023</small>
|-
|#TX-G-04
|Perfect's Convenience
|Convenience Store
|<small>Opened 06/04/2023</small>
|-
|#TX-01-XX
|Smoothies and Co.
|F&B
|<small>U/C</small>
|-
|#TX-01-XX
|Wolf's Spaghetti
|F&B
|<small>Opened 22/01/2023</small>
|-
|#TX-01-XX
|Pharmakas
|Pharmacy
|<small>Opened 22/01/2023</small>
|-
|#TX-01-XX
|Pierogi and Me
|F&B
|<small>Opened 25/06/2023</small>
|-
|#TX-01-XX
|Red Brick Pizza Co.
|F&B
|<small>U/C</small>
|-
|#TX-02-02 || Whitecross Library || Books & Stationery
|<small>Opened 19/12/2022</small>
|-
|#TX-02-03
|Spruce Cafe
|F&B
|<small>Opened 30/06/2022</small>
|-
|#TX-02-XX
|Herbellis
|Natural Remedies
|<small>Opened 24/06/2023</small>
|-
|#TX-02-XX
|Pyron Mobile
|Telecom
|<small>U/C</small>
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |'''Total Stores'''
| colspan="2" |'''Total Stores'''
|'''5'''
| colspan="2" |'''16 (+3 U/C)'''
|}
|}


Line 221: Line 358:


=== Turquoise Zone expansion ===
=== Turquoise Zone expansion ===
The Turquoise Zone expansion project was launched in August 2022 expanding the Turquoise Zone above [...] road and north onto the plot of land once earmarked for the ice skating rink and cinema.{{Template:Centreum.mNavbox}}
The Turquoise Zone expansion project was launched in August 2022 expanding the Turquoise Zone above Hill Road and north onto the plot of land once earmarked for the ice skating rink and cinema.
 
As part of the project, the mall carpark was revamped with the ramps to the B1/F moved and part of the G/F carpark converted to bicycle parking with the creation of a direct link to the Lower Road Cycle Lane in December 2022. Bicycle parking was only completed in February 2023, with a new link between the car park and the Yellow Zone also opening.
 
Separately in December 2022, solar panels were added to the roof of the Purple Zone.{{Template:Centreum.mNavbox}}