Moderator Election of WolvHaven, June 2015: Difference between revisions
MatthieuTofu (talk | contribs) Created page with "The June 2015 Moderator election was held from 27 June 2015 to 29 June 2015 to elect a new moderator to the staff team. Votes will be counted using the alternate vote counting..." |
MatthieuTofu (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Demotion results == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Photo!! Candidate!! % of Vote !!Number of Votes!!Demoted | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Keep current moderators | |||
|{{PercentBar|6.25|6.25%}}||{{PercentBar|6.25|1/16}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Quarxilon.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|Rom5419 | |||
|{{PercentBar|25|25%}}||{{PercentBar|4|4/16}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ziggy85.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|Ziggy85 | |||
|{{PercentBar|12.5|12.5%}}||{{PercentBar|12.5|2/16}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Techladdie.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|Techladdie | |||
|{{PercentBar|6.25|6.25%}}||{{PercentBar|6.25|1/16}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ken000.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|KenChu | |||
|{{PercentBar|0|0%}}||{{PercentBar|0|0/16}}|| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|DiamondStew | |||
|{{PercentBar|12.5|12.5%}}||{{PercentBar|12.5|2/16}}|| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|SarcasticClam | |||
|{{PercentBar|0|0%}}||{{PercentBar|0|0/16}}|| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Nako | |||
|{{PercentBar|37.5|37.5%}}||{{PercentBar|37.5|6/16}}|| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Spoiled Votes||{{PercentBar|0|0%}}||{{PercentBar|0|0/16}}|| | |||
|}After votes were transferred: | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Photo!!Candidate!!% of Vote!!Number of Votes !!Demoted | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Quarxilon.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|Rom5419 | |||
|{{PercentBar|45.45|45.45%}}||{{PercentBar|45.45|5/11}}|| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Nako | |||
|{{PercentBar|54.54|54.54%}}||{{PercentBar|54.54|6/11}}||'''Demoted''' | |||
|- | |||
| ||Spoiled Votes||{{PercentBar|31.25|31.25%}}||{{PercentBar|31.25|5/16}}|| | |||
|} | |||
== Post-election Events == | == Post-election Events == | ||
Moderator Rom5419 stepped down from their position. | Moderator Rom5419 stepped down from their position. | ||