Metro Line 9 (4th Haven): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
==Stations== | ==Stations== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="background:#7A5342; color:white" |Station | |||
! style="background:#7A5342; color:white" | Image | |||
! style="background:#7A5342; color:white" |Island | |||
! style="background:#7A5342; color:white" | Connections/Notes | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" |<center>'''↑ Loop Line towards Aberdeen (Original plan) ↑'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|Broadbeach | |||
| | |||
|Westford | |||
|[[File:Metro5.png|25px]] [[File:BERT.png|35px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:BERT.png]]<br>Formerly called Westford Beach | |||
|- | |||
|Airport | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mechanicsburg | |||
|[[File:Metro10.png|25px]] [[File:BERT.png|35px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:BERT.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|East River | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Metro4.png|25px]] [[File:Metro7.png|25px]] [[File:BERT.png|35px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:BERT.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" |<center>'''↓ Original plan ↓''' </center> | |||
|- | |||
|University | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wolfminster | |||
| [[File:Metro2.png|25px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Central Park | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Metro4.png|25px]] | |||
|- | |||
|City Hall | |||
| | |||
| |[[File:Metro1.png|25px]] [[File:Metro2.png|25px]] [[File:Metro4.png|25px]] [[File:Metro5.png|25px]] [[File:Metro6.png|25px]] [[File:Metro7.png|25px]] [[File:Metro8.png|25px]] [[File:Metro10.png|25px]] [[File:MetroS.png|25px]] [[File:BERT.png|35px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Bella Vista | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="3" |Westford | |||
| [[File:MetroS.png|25px]] [[File:BERT.png|35px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:BERT.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Aberdeen | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Metro5.png|25px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Broadbeach | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Metro5.png|25px]] [[File:BERT.png|35px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:BERT.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" |<center>'''↓ Loop Line towards Airport ↓'''</center> | |||
|} | |||
{{MetroNavbox}} | {{MetroNavbox}} | ||