Matt's Fast Food: Difference between revisions

#MFF149 is now open at Kingsville's Denberg Mall!
#MFF155 has opened at Kingsville's Regent's Place!
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
| data2 = MatthieuTofu
| data2 = MatthieuTofu
| label3 = Number of shops
| label3 = Number of shops
| data3 = 150+1
| data3 = 155+1
| label4 = Worlds
| label4 = Worlds
| data4 = Gardellia and City
| data4 = Gardellia and City
Line 18: Line 18:


== History ==
== History ==
The first shop in WolvHaven was opened in Stalingrad. The franchise was originally from another server. The first Prime Matt's Fast Food was launched on the 11th of March 2018 in Balmoral. The 50th Matt's Fast Food opened at Gateway Estate in Lisa Island on the 12th of July 2018. The 100th outlet opened on August 23th 2021 at Castelnau Le Lez's Canal Business Park.
The first shop in WolvHaven was opened in Stalingrad. The franchise was originally from another server. The first Prime Matt's Fast Food was launched on the 11th of March 2018 in Balmoral. The 50th Matt's Fast Food opened at Gateway Estate in Lisa Island on the 12th of July 2018. The 100th outlet opened on August 23th 2021 at Castelnau Le Lez's Canal Business Park. The 150th outlet opened on June 21st 2023 at Metrotown's Alexandra Road Estate.


== Locations ==
== Locations ==
Line 1,077: Line 1,077:
|<small>{{ColorBox|White|Calidia|Black}}</small>
|<small>{{ColorBox|White|Calidia|Black}}</small>
|<small>28/05/23</small>
|<small>28/05/23</small>
|<small>{{ColorBox|Green|Open|White}}</small>
|
|-
|150.
|Metrotown - Alexandra Road Estate
|<small>{{ColorBox|Gold|FifthHaven (5H)|Black}}</small>
|<small>21/06/23</small>
|<small>{{ColorBox|Green|Open|White}}</small>
|
|-
|151.
|City of Barcester - Central Ave
|<small>{{ColorBox|White|Calidia|Black}}</small>
|<small>21/06/23</small>
|<small>{{ColorBox|Green|Open|White}}</small>
|
|-
|152.
|City of Barcester - Newmarket
|<small>{{ColorBox|White|Calidia|Black}}</small>
|<small>21/06/23</small>
|<small>{{ColorBox|Green|Open|White}}</small>
|
|-
|153.
|Nadbrzeże
|<small>{{ColorBox|White|Calidia|Black}}</small>
|<small>29/06/23</small>
|<small>{{ColorBox|Green|Open|White}}</small>
|
|-
|154.
|Glenovia - Centrum Square
|<small>{{ColorBox|White|Calidia|Black}}</small>
|<small>29/06/23</small>
|<small>{{ColorBox|Green|Open|White}}</small>
|
|-
|155.
|Kingsville - Regent's Place
|<small>{{ColorBox|White|Calidia|Black}}</small>
|<small>11/07/23</small>
|<small>{{ColorBox|Green|Open|White}}</small>
|<small>{{ColorBox|Green|Open|White}}</small>
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="4" |'''Total Confirmed to be Open'''
| colspan="4" |'''Total Confirmed to be Open'''
| colspan="2" |'''124'''
| colspan="2" |'''130'''
|-
|-
| colspan="6" |'''Bold''' indicates Prime Matt's Fast Food <small>'''''{{ColorBox|gray|Prime|White}}'''''</small> locations
| colspan="6" |'''Bold''' indicates Prime Matt's Fast Food <small>'''''{{ColorBox|gray|Prime|White}}'''''</small> locations
Line 1,367: Line 1,409:
|5
|5
|2
|2
|
|4
|
|5
|
|
|
|
Line 1,408: Line 1,450:
!5.79%
!5.79%
|-
|-
| colspan="16" |''Last updated 08/05/23 (totals last updated 29/12/22)''
| colspan="16" |''Last updated 01/07/23 (totals last updated 29/12/22)''
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 1,421: Line 1,463:
!Number of Matt's Fast Food outlets
!Number of Matt's Fast Food outlets
|3
|3
|12
|15
|100
|100
|17
|21
!132
!139
!89.18%
!89.10%
|-
|-
!Number of Matt's Fast Food ''<small>'''{{ColorBox|White|Express|Black}}'''</small>'' outlets
!Number of Matt's Fast Food ''<small>'''{{ColorBox|White|Express|Black}}'''</small>'' outlets
Line 1,431: Line 1,473:
|0
|0
|8
|8
|5
|6
!13
!14
!8.78%
!8.97%
|-
|-
!Number of Matt's Fast Food '''<small>''{{ColorBox|gray|Prime|White}}''</small>''' outlets
!Number of Matt's Fast Food '''<small>''{{ColorBox|gray|Prime|White}}''</small>''' outlets
Line 1,441: Line 1,483:
|0
|0
!1
!1
!0.67%
!0.64%
|-
|-
!Number of Matt's Fast Food <small>{{ColorBox|Gold|Heritage|Black}}</small> outlets
!Number of Matt's Fast Food <small>{{ColorBox|Gold|Heritage|Black}}</small> outlets
Line 1,449: Line 1,491:
|0
|0
!1
!1
!0.67%
!0.64%
|-
|-
!Number of Tofu's Fast Food outlets
!Number of Tofu's Fast Food outlets
Line 1,457: Line 1,499:
|0
|0
!1
!1
!0.67%
!0.64%
|-
|-
! rowspan="2" |Total number of outlets
! rowspan="2" |Total number of outlets
!3
!3
!13
!16
!110
!110
!22
!27
! colspan="2" rowspan="2" |148
! colspan="2" rowspan="2" |156
|-
|-
!2.02%
!1.92%
!8.78%
!10.25%
!74.32%
!70.51%
!14.86%
!17.30%
|-
|-
| colspan="7" |''Last updated 08/05/23''
| colspan="7" |''Last updated 01/07/23''
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 1,484: Line 1,526:
! colspan="2" |31/03/23
! colspan="2" |31/03/23
! colspan="2" |08/05/23
! colspan="2" |08/05/23
! colspan="2" |01/06/23
! colspan="2" |01/07/23
|-
|-
!<small>{{ColorBox|Gold|WolvHaven City (4H)|Black}}</small>
!<small>{{ColorBox|Gold|WolvHaven City (4H)|Black}}</small>
Line 1,502: Line 1,546:
|3
|3
|'''2.02%'''
|'''2.02%'''
|3
|'''1.98%'''
|3
|'''1.92%'''
|-
|-
!<small>{{ColorBox|Gold|FifthHaven (5H)|Black}}</small>
!<small>{{ColorBox|Gold|FifthHaven (5H)|Black}}</small>
Line 1,520: Line 1,568:
|13
|13
|'''8.78%'''
|'''8.78%'''
|15
|'''9.93%'''
|16
|'''10.25%'''
|-
|-
!<small>{{ColorBox|White|Gardellia|Black}}</small>
!<small>{{ColorBox|White|Gardellia|Black}}</small>
Line 1,538: Line 1,590:
|110
|110
|'''74.32%'''
|'''74.32%'''
|110
|'''72.84%'''
|110
|'''70.51%'''
|-
|-
!<small>{{ColorBox|White|Calidia|Black}}</small>
!<small>{{ColorBox|White|Calidia|Black}}</small>
Line 1,556: Line 1,612:
|22
|22
|'''14.86%'''
|'''14.86%'''
|23
|'''15.23%'''
|27
|'''17.30%'''
|-
|-
!Total
!Total
Line 1,566: Line 1,626:
| colspan="2" |145
| colspan="2" |145
| colspan="2" |148
| colspan="2" |148
| colspan="2" |151
| colspan="2" |156
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 1,578: Line 1,640:
! colspan="2" |31/03/23
! colspan="2" |31/03/23
! colspan="2" |08/05/23
! colspan="2" |08/05/23
! colspan="2" |01/06/23
! colspan="2" |01/07/23
|-
|-
!Matt's Fast Food
!Matt's Fast Food
Line 1,596: Line 1,660:
|132
|132
|'''89.18%'''
|'''89.18%'''
|134
|'''88.74%'''
|139
|'''89.10%'''
|-
|-
!Matt's Fast Food ''<small>'''{{ColorBox|White|Express|Black}}'''</small>''
!Matt's Fast Food ''<small>'''{{ColorBox|White|Express|Black}}'''</small>''
Line 1,614: Line 1,682:
|13
|13
|'''8.78%'''
|'''8.78%'''
|14
|'''9.27%'''
|14
|'''8.97%'''
|-
|-
!Matt's Fast Food '''<small>''{{ColorBox|gray|Prime|White}}''</small>'''
!Matt's Fast Food '''<small>''{{ColorBox|gray|Prime|White}}''</small>'''
Line 1,632: Line 1,704:
|1
|1
|'''0.67%'''
|'''0.67%'''
|1
|'''0.66%'''
|1
|'''0.64%'''
|-
|-
!Matt's Fast Food <small>{{ColorBox|Gold|Heritage|Black}}</small>
!Matt's Fast Food <small>{{ColorBox|Gold|Heritage|Black}}</small>
Line 1,650: Line 1,726:
|1
|1
|'''0.67%'''
|'''0.67%'''
|1
|'''0.66%'''
|1
|'''0.64%'''
|-
|-
!Tofu's Fast Food
!Tofu's Fast Food
Line 1,668: Line 1,748:
|1
|1
|'''0.67%'''
|'''0.67%'''
|1
|'''0.66%'''
|1
|'''0.64%'''
|-
|-
!Total
!Total
Line 1,678: Line 1,762:
| colspan="2" |145
| colspan="2" |145
| colspan="2" |148
| colspan="2" |148
| colspan="2" |151
| colspan="2" |156
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 2,036: Line 2,122:
* '''15 May 2023 -''' #MFF148 (<small>{{ColorBox|Gold|FifthHaven (5H)|Black}}</small> Merchant's Island - Exchange Place) opened.
* '''15 May 2023 -''' #MFF148 (<small>{{ColorBox|Gold|FifthHaven (5H)|Black}}</small> Merchant's Island - Exchange Place) opened.
* '''28 May 2023 -''' #MFF149 ''<small>'''{{ColorBox|White|Express|Black}}'''</small>'' (<small>{{ColorBox|White|Calidia|Black}}</small> Kingsville - Denberg Mall) opened.
* '''28 May 2023 -''' #MFF149 ''<small>'''{{ColorBox|White|Express|Black}}'''</small>'' (<small>{{ColorBox|White|Calidia|Black}}</small> Kingsville - Denberg Mall) opened.
==== June ====
* '''21 June 2023 -''' #MFF150 (<small>{{ColorBox|Gold|FifthHaven (5H)|Black}}</small> Metrotown - Alexandra Road Estate) opened.
* '''21 June 2023 -''' #MFF151 (<small>{{ColorBox|White|Calidia|Black}}</small> City of Barcester - Central Avenue) opened.
* '''21 June 2023 -''' #MFF152 (<small>{{ColorBox|White|Calidia|Black}}</small> City of Barcester - Newmarket) opened.
* '''29 June 2023 -''' #MFF153 (<small>{{ColorBox|White|Calidia|Black}}</small> Nadbrzeże) opened.
* '''29 June 2023 -''' #MFF154 (<small>{{ColorBox|White|Calidia|Black}}</small> Glenovia - Centrum Square) opened.
==== July ====
* '''11 July 2023 -''' #MFF155 (<small>{{ColorBox|White|Calidia|Black}}</small> Kingsville - Regent's Place) opened.


== Gallery ==
== Gallery ==