Bella Vista Shuttle (4th Haven): Difference between revisions

From WolvHaven Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Hinwapoon (talk | contribs)
m 1 revision imported
Hinwapoon (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:WolvHaven Metro (2014-2017)]]
[[Category:WolvHaven Metro (4th Haven)]][[Category:4th Haven]]
{{infobox
{{infobox
| headerstyle = background:#58585A; border:1px solid #58585A; color:white; width:100%;
| headerstyle = background:#58585A; border:1px solid #58585A; color:white; width:100%;
Line 5: Line 5:
| image = [[File:MetroM.png|50px]] [[File:MetroS.png|50px]]  
| image = [[File:MetroM.png|50px]] [[File:MetroS.png|50px]]  
| image2 = [[File:AirportMRT.jpg|300px]]
| image2 = [[File:AirportMRT.jpg|300px]]
| caption2 = [[Airport Metro Station]]
| caption2 = Airport Metro Station
| header1 = Overview
| header1 = Overview
| label2 = Type
| label2 = Type
| data2 = Rapid Transit
| data2 = Rapid Transit
| label3 = System
| label3 = System
| data3 = [[WolvHaven Metro]]
| data3 = [[WolvHaven Metro (4th Haven)|WolvHaven Metro]]
| label4 = Status
| label4 = Status
| data4 = {{ColorBox|Green}} Normal service. Operating at 5 min intervals.
| data4 = {{ColorBox|Red}} Automatic; closed. Operating at 5 min intervals.
| label5 = Termini
| label5 = Termini
| data5 = [[Bella Vista Metro Station|Bella Vista]] <br /> [[City Hall Metro Station|City Hall]]
| data5 = Bella Vista <br /> City Hall
| label6 = Stations
| label6 = Stations
| data6 = 3 (Operational)
| data6 = 3 (Operational)
Line 20: Line 20:
| data7 = 1
| data7 = 1
| header8 = Operation
| header8 = Operation
| label9 = Opened
| label9 = Opened occasionally
| data9 = -
| data9 = -
| label10 = Operator(s)
| label10 = Operator(s)
| data10 = [[TransHaven]]  
| data10 = [[TransHaven]]  
| label11 = Character
| label11 = Character
| data11 = Underground ([[Bella Vista Metro Station|Bella Vista]] - [[City Hall Metro Station|City Hall]])
| data11 = Underground (Bella Vista - City Hall)
| label12 = Depot(s)
| label12 = Depot(s)
| data12 = [[Bella Vista Depot]]
| data12 = Bella Vista Depot
| label13 = Rolling stock
| label13 = Rolling stock
| data13 = SM25A
| data13 = SM25A
Line 44: Line 44:




The '''[[WolvHaven Metro]] Bella Vista Shuttle''' runs express shuttle services for the development of Bella Vista and the [[Bella Vista Cathedral]].
The '''[[WolvHaven Metro (4th Haven)|WolvHaven Metro]] Bella Vista Shuttle''' runs express shuttle services for the development of Bella Vista and the Bella Vista Cathedral.
==History==
==History==


Orignally, there was no Bella Vista Shuttle planned. Line 8 trains were intended to terminate at Bella Vista. The planned terminus has since been changed to [[City Hall (WolvHaven Metro)|City Hall]]. This left Bella Vista station disconnected from any line. Hence, the shuttle was introduced.
Orignally, there was no Bella Vista Shuttle planned. Line 8 trains were intended to terminate at Bella Vista. The planned terminus has since been changed to City Hall. This left Bella Vista station disconnected from any line. Hence, the shuttle was introduced.


==Route==
==Route==


The [[WolvHaven Metro]] Bella Vista Shuttle runs express shuttle services between Bella Vista and City Hall, using [[Metro Line 8]] and [[Metro Line 5]] 's tracks and platforms.
The [[WolvHaven Metro (4th Haven)|WolvHaven Metro]] Bella Vista Shuttle runs express shuttle services between Bella Vista and City Hall, using [[Metro Line 8 (4th Haven)|Metro Line 8]] and [[Metro Line 5 (4th Haven)|Metro Line 5]] 's tracks and platforms.


==Stations==
==Stations==
 
{| class="wikitable"
''W E S T F O R D''
|+
* '''[[Bella Vista (WolvHaven Metro)|Bella Vista]]'''
! style="background:#58585A; color:white" |Station
 
! style="background:#58585A; color:white" |Image
*'''[[Waterloo (WolvHaven Metro)|Waterloo]]''' [[File:MetroM.png|25px]] [[File:Metro5.png|25px]] [[File:Metro6.png|25px]] [[File:Metro7.png|25px]] [[File:Metro8.png|25px]]
! style="background:#58585A; color:white" |Island
''W E S T F O R D''
! style="background:#58585A; color:white" | Connections/Notes
 
|-
----
|City Hall
 
|[[File:CityHallEntrance.png|100px]]
''W O L F M I N S T E R''
|Wolfminister
* '''[[City Hall (WolvHaven Metro)|City Hall]]''' [[File:MetroM.png|25px]] [[File:Metro1.png|25px]] [[File:Metro2.png|25px]] [[File:Metro4.png|25px]] [[File:Metro5.png|25px]] [[File:Metro6.png|25px]] [[File:Metro7.png|25px]] [[File:Metro8.png|25px]] [[File:Metro10.png|25px]]
|[[File:Metro1.png|25px]] [[File:Metro2.png|25px]] [[File:Metro4.png|25px]] [[File:Metro5.png|25px]] [[File:Metro6.png|25px]] [[File:Metro7.png|25px]] [[File:Metro8.png|25px]] [[File:Metro10.png|25px]] [[File:BERT.png|35px]]
''W O L F M I N S T E R''
|-
|Waterloo
|
| rowspan="2" |Westford
|[[File:Metro5.png|25px]] [[File:Metro6.png|25px]] [[File:Metro7.png|25px]] [[File:Metro8.png|25px]] [[File:BERT.png|35px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:BERT.png]]
|-
|Bella Vista
|
|[[File:BERT.png|35px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:BERT.png]]
|}


{{MetroNavbox}}
{{MetroNavbox}}

Latest revision as of 07:02, 29 May 2023

WolvHaven Metro S Train - Bella Vista

Airport Metro Station
Overview
Type Rapid Transit
System WolvHaven Metro
Status      Automatic; closed. Operating at 5 min intervals.
Termini Bella Vista
City Hall
Stations 3 (Operational)
Services 1
Operation
Opened occasionally -
Operator(s) TransHaven
Character Underground (Bella Vista - City Hall)
Depot(s) Bella Vista Depot
Rolling stock SM25A
Technical
Line Length -
Track gauge 1,435 mm (4 ft 8 1⁄2 in) standard gauge
Electrification 750 V DC Third rail
Operating speed limit of 50km/h (31 mph)
Route Map


The WolvHaven Metro Bella Vista Shuttle runs express shuttle services for the development of Bella Vista and the Bella Vista Cathedral.

History

Orignally, there was no Bella Vista Shuttle planned. Line 8 trains were intended to terminate at Bella Vista. The planned terminus has since been changed to City Hall. This left Bella Vista station disconnected from any line. Hence, the shuttle was introduced.

Route

The WolvHaven Metro Bella Vista Shuttle runs express shuttle services between Bella Vista and City Hall, using Metro Line 8 and Metro Line 5 's tracks and platforms.

Stations

Station Image Island Connections/Notes
City Hall Wolfminister
Waterloo Westford
Bella Vista