General Election of WolvHaven, July 2021: Difference between revisions

From WolvHaven Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Hinwapoon (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
| data2 = ← Previous [[General Election of WolvHaven, February 2021]]<br/>TBC Next →
| data2 = ← Previous [[General Election of WolvHaven, February 2021]]<br/>TBC Next →
| header3 = Election information
| header3 = Election information
| data4 = 4 ministerial, ? general seats to the [[Parliament of WolvHaven]].
| data4 = 4 ministerial, 3 general seats to the [[Parliament of WolvHaven]].
| label5 = Total Votes
| label5 = Total Votes
| data5 = TBC
| data5 = TBC
Line 72: Line 72:
! Party !! Candidate !! Final Count % !! Final Count !! Elected
! Party !! Candidate !! Final Count % !! Final Count !! Elected
|-
|-
| {{Parties/IP}} || bokbokobama ||'''Unopposed''' || '''Unopposed''' ||  
| {{Parties/IP}} || bokbokobama ||'''Unopposed''' || '''Unopposed''' || '''ELECTED'''
|-
|-
| - || Spoiled Votes || N/A || N/A ||
| - || Spoiled Votes || N/A || N/A ||
Line 92: Line 92:
! Party !! Candidate !! Final Count % !! Final Count !! Elected
! Party !! Candidate !! Final Count % !! Final Count !! Elected
|-
|-
| {{Parties/HGP}} || Number_21 ||'''Unopposed''' || '''Unopposed''' ||  
| {{Parties/HGP}} || Number_21 ||'''Unopposed''' || '''Unopposed''' || '''ELECTED'''
|-
|-
|  - || Spoiled Votes || N/A || N/A ||
|  - || Spoiled Votes || N/A || N/A ||

Revision as of 16:05, 11 July 2021

General Election of WolvHaven, July 2021
Postal voting: 8 July 2021 - 11 July 20211
9 July 2021 - 11 July 2021
← Previous General Election of WolvHaven, February 2021
TBC Next →
Election information
4 ministerial, 3 general seats to the Parliament of WolvHaven.
Total Votes TBC
Members before election
  • Number_21
    Minister for Community Development, Culture and Foreign Affairs
  • bokbokobama
    Minister for Creative Affairs
  • LuckerHDD
    Minister for Infrastructure and National Development
  • Quirtzy
    Minister for Internal Affairs
  • GravityDuke, SirKiwi_, stellania_union
    General MPs
Elected Ministers and MPs
  • Number_21
    Minister for Community Development, Culture and Foreign Affairs
  • bokbokobama
    Minister for Creative Affairs
  • TBE
    Minister for Infrastructure and National Development
  • TBE
    Minister for Internal Affairs
  • TBE
    General MPs
  • The tenth WolvHaven General Elections will be held from 9 July 2021 to 11 July 2021 to form the House of Representatives (HOR) of the 15th Parliament of WolvHaven.

    Retiring member

    Members of Parliament who chose not to renominate for the July 2021 Election are as follows:


    Election Results

    Members before the election

    Minister Party Portfolio Participation in this Election
    Number_21      Independent (de jure)
         Honest and Green Party (de facto)
    Minister for Community Development, Culture and Foreign Affairs Running for the same ministry and general MP
    bokbokobama      Independent Minister for Creative Affairs Running for the same ministry and general MP
    LuckerHDD      Independent Minister for Infrastructure and National Development Not running in this election
    Quirtzy      Independent (de jure)
         People's Party of WolvHaven (de facto)
    Minister for Internal Affairs Running for the same ministry and general MP
    GravityDuke      Independent (de jure)
         Honest and Green Party (de facto)
    General MP Not running in this election
    SirKiwi_      Independent (de jure)
         Honest and Green Party (de facto)
    General MP Running for general MP
    stellania_union      Independent General MP Not running in this election

    Seats after the election

    Election for Minister for Internal Affairs

    Party Candidate Final Count % Final Count Elected
         People's Party of WolvHaven Quirtzy
    0%
    00/00
         Independent WillieWoo257986
    0%
    00/00
         Independent Pro_Of_survival
    0%
    00/00
         Independent imperial_block
    0%
    00/00
    - Spoiled Votes
    0%
    00/00

    Election for Minister for Creative Affairs

    Party Candidate Final Count % Final Count Elected
         Independent bokbokobama Unopposed Unopposed ELECTED
    - Spoiled Votes N/A N/A

    Election for Minister for Infrastructure and National Development

    Party Candidate Final Count % Final Count Elected
         Independent anniemc2
    0%
    00/00
         Independent YoshiBoyAdvance
    0%
    00/00
    - Spoiled Votes
    0%
    00/00

    Election for Minister for Community Development, Culture and Foreign Affairs

    Party Candidate Final Count % Final Count Elected
         Honest and Green Party Number_21 Unopposed Unopposed ELECTED
    - Spoiled Votes N/A N/A

    Election for general Members of Parliament

    Party Candidate First Count % First Count Second Count % Second Count Third Count % Third Count Fourth Count % Fourth Count Fifth Count % Fifth Count Sixth Count % Sixth Count Seventh Count % Seventh Count Eighth Count % Eighth Count Ninth Count % Ninth Count Elected
         Independent bokbokobama ELECTED TO MINISTERIAL POSITION ELECTED TO MINISTERIAL POSITION
         People's Party of WolvHaven Quirtzy
    0%
    00/00
         Independent imperial_block
    0%
    00/00
         Honest and Green Party SirKiwi_
    0%
    00/00
         Independent anniemc2
    0%
    00/00
         Honest and Green Party Number_21 ELECTED TO MINISTERIAL POSITION ELECTED TO MINISTERIAL POSITION
         Independent wern3r
    0%
    00/00
         People's Party of WolvHaven frogggggg
    0%
    00/00
         Independent WillieWoo257986
    0%
    00/00
         Independent spoon_70
    0%
    00/00
    - Spoiled or Non-Transferable Votes
    0%
    00/00
    Valid: XX Quota: XX

    Election Events

    Date Event Description
    19 June 2021
    27 June 2021
    • Start of Registration Period at 4pm UTC
    5 July 2021
    • End of Registration Period at 4pm UTC
    8 July 2021
    • Cooldown Period Begins at 4pm UTC
    • Postal voting begins at 4pm UTC
    9 July 2021
    • Polls open at 4pm UTC
    11 July 2021
    • Polls and postal voting close at 4pm UTC
    Mid July 2021