General Election of WolvHaven, July 2021: Difference between revisions

Hinwapoon (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Hinwapoon (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 57: Line 57:
! Party !! Candidate !! Final Count % !! Final Count !! Elected
! Party !! Candidate !! Final Count % !! Final Count !! Elected
|-
|-
| {{Parties/PPW}} || Quirtzy || {{PercentBar|0|0%}} || {{PercentBar|0|00/00}} ||
| {{Parties/PPW}} || Quirtzy || {{PercentBar|0|0%}} || {{PercentBar|0|00/00}} || '''ELECTED'''
|-
|-
| {{Parties/IP}} || WillieWoo257986 || {{PercentBar|0|0%}} || {{PercentBar|0|00/00}} ||   
| {{Parties/IP}} || WillieWoo257986 || {{PercentBar|0|0%}} || {{PercentBar|0|00/00}} ||   
Line 83: Line 83:
| {{Parties/IP}} || anniemc2  || {{PercentBar|0|0%}} || {{PercentBar|0|00/00}} ||
| {{Parties/IP}} || anniemc2  || {{PercentBar|0|0%}} || {{PercentBar|0|00/00}} ||
|-
|-
|{{Parties/IP}} || YoshiBoyAdvance || {{PercentBar|0|0%}} || {{PercentBar|0|00/00}} ||  
|{{Parties/IP}} || YoshiBoyAdvance || {{PercentBar|0|0%}} || {{PercentBar|0|00/00}} || '''ELECTED'''
|-
|-
| - || Spoiled Votes || {{PercentBar|0|0%}} || {{PercentBar|0|00/00}} ||
| - || Spoiled Votes || {{PercentBar|0|0%}} || {{PercentBar|0|00/00}} ||
Line 175: Line 175:
|
|
* Polls and postal voting close at 4pm UTC
* Polls and postal voting close at 4pm UTC
* Exit Poll released at 4pm UTC
* Elected ministers announced at 5pm UTC
* Official count announced by returning officer
|-
|-
| Mid July 2021
| Mid July 2021