By-election of WolvHaven, August 2021: Difference between revisions

Hinwapoon (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
Line 32: Line 32:
! Party !! Candidate !! Final Count % !! Final Count !! Elected
! Party !! Candidate !! Final Count % !! Final Count !! Elected
|-
|-
| {{Parties/IP}} || LittleDragon2187 || {{PercentBar|90.91|90.91%}} || {{PercentBar|90.91|30/33}} || '''ELECTED'''
| {{Parties/IP}} || Heiopeii ||{{PercentBar|90.91|90.91%}} || {{PercentBar|90.91|30/33}} || '''ELECTED'''
|-
|-
|{{Parties/IP}} || Heiopeii || {{PercentBar|9.09|9.09%}} || {{PercentBar|9.09|3/33}} ||
|{{Parties/IP}} || LittleDragon2187 ||{{PercentBar|9.09|9.09%}} || {{PercentBar|9.09|3/33}} ||
|-
|-
| - || Spoiled Votes || - || {{PercentBar|0|0/33}} ||
| - || Spoiled Votes || - || {{PercentBar|0|0/33}} ||
Line 75: Line 75:
|}
|}


== newsnet Exit Poll ==


{{ElectionsNavbox}}
==== 16:00 UTC Exit Poll for Minister for Infrastructure and National Development ====
[[File:Aug2021MINDByElectionExitPoll.png|right|frameless|500x500px]]
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! Party !! Candidate !! First Preference % !! First Preference
|-
|{{Parties/IP}}|| Heiopeii ||{{PercentBar|88.88|88.89%}}||{{PercentBar|88.88|24/27}}
|-
|{{Parties/IP}}|| LittleDragon2187 ||{{PercentBar|11.11|11.11%}}||{{PercentBar|11.11|3/27}}
|-
|  - ||  || Total Respondants ||{{PercentBar|100|27}}
|}{{ElectionsNavbox}}
{{WolvHavenParliNavbox}}
{{WolvHavenParliNavbox}}