Transit Museum (4th Haven): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| image = [[File:TransitMuseum.png|300px]] | | image = [[File:TransitMuseum.png|300px]] | ||
| header1 = Building Team | | header1 = Building Team | ||
| label2 = Lead Architect: | | label2 = Lead Architect(s): | ||
| data2 = GukkyGukz | | data2 = GukkyGukz, SilverWolv | ||
| label3 = Builders: | | label3 = Builders: | ||
| data3 = | | data3 = Starcubed | ||
| header4 = Description | | header4 = Description | ||
| data5 = Transit Museum of WolvHaven featuring heritage exhibitions | | data5 = Transit Museum in city of WolvHaven featuring heritage exhibitions | ||
| header8 = Ownership | | header8 = Ownership | ||
| data9 = Department of Transport | | data9 = Department of Transport | ||
}} | }}The [[Transit Museum (4th Haven)|Transit Museum]] is built under the Department of Transport to show the transport systems in several incarnations of the city world, with 1:1 parts replica from the existed cities. The museum also features heritage rolling stocks and special exhibitons. | ||
== Floor guide == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Floor | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|7F | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6F, 5F and 4F | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3F | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2F | |||
|Discover now & Seeing Future | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1F | |||
|Lobby / Tickets | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ground | |||
|Historic Rolling Stocks | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 16:13, 1 September 2021
| Transit Museum | |
|---|---|
|
| |
| Building Team | |
| Lead Architect(s): | GukkyGukz, SilverWolv |
| Builders: | Starcubed |
| Description | |
| Transit Museum in city of WolvHaven featuring heritage exhibitions | |
| Ownership | |
| Department of Transport | |
The Transit Museum is built under the Department of Transport to show the transport systems in several incarnations of the city world, with 1:1 parts replica from the existed cities. The museum also features heritage rolling stocks and special exhibitons.
Floor guide
| Floor | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 7F | |||
| 6F, 5F and 4F | |||
| 3F | |||
| 2F | Discover now & Seeing Future | ||
| 1F | Lobby / Tickets | ||
| Ground | Historic Rolling Stocks |