Centreum.m & May Concepts Ltd.: Difference between revisions
MatthieuTofu (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
MatthieuTofu (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
Centreum.M was established on the 25th of February 2018 to centralize and organize all of Matthieu_Dinh's franchises and businesses. Centreum.M merged with May Concepts Ltd. on the 4th of August 2018, becoming Centreum.M & May Concepts Ltd. Kakadoka's Aegis Tavern was integrated into the Corporation on the 23rd of September 2018. | Centreum.M was established on the 25th of February 2018 to centralize and organize all of Matthieu_Dinh's franchises and businesses. Centreum.M merged with May Concepts Ltd. on the 4th of August 2018, becoming Centreum.M & May Concepts Ltd. Kakadoka's Aegis Tavern was integrated into the Corporation on the 23rd of September 2018. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Category | |||
!Brand | |||
!Subsidiary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |F&B | |||
|Matt's Fast Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Breadshop | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Steak House | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Coffee Corner | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Andromeda Cafe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Cow | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Kitchen | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bengaluru Palace | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Saikou Sushi | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cafe Guesde | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Captain Sardine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Aegis Tavern | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Donnothan's Desserts and Delights | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Convenience Store | |||
|StopShop | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Horosho Convenience Store | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vending Machines | |||
|Vendigo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Supermarket | |||
|Hypermart | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Laundromat | |||
|CLEAN | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gas Station | |||
|Octan | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Affordable Comestics | |||
|Maysk | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Luxury Goods | |||
|Qix Tai Fook | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bookstore | |||
|WHBooks | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Home Appliances | |||
|Gardellia Home Centre | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Domain | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Outdoors | |||
|onetwoTree | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Entertainment | |||
|WHKaraoke | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hospitality | |||
|Cyanara Hotel Group | |||
|Cyanara | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Transit | |||
| rowspan="2" |Matt Transit | |||
|Connect | |||
|- | |||
|ConnectCentral | |||
|- | |||
|TofuBus | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Real Estate | |||
| rowspan="5" |lemall | |||
|lemall | |||
|- | |||
|lequay | |||
|- | |||
|Hasting Plaza | |||
|- | |||
|onetwotree Outlet Mall | |||
|- | |||
|lecity | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 06:07, 12 November 2021
| This article is under Construction.
It may be unfinished. You can help by editing this page. When this page is sufficiently long, Remove this template. |
| Centreum.M & May Concepts Ltd. | |
|---|---|
|
Since 2018 | |
| Overview | |
| CEO of Centreum.M | Matthieu_Dinh |
| CEO of May Concepts Ltd. | CM_Raiders |
| Headquarters | Castelnau / Lisa Island |
| Owner | Government of Castelnau & Lisa Island |
| Founded | 25th of February 2018 |
| Subsidiaries |
Matt's Fast Food Matt Transit Connect ConnectCentral Breadshop Steak House Hypermart Coffee Corner StopShop lemall WHKaraoke Qix Tai Fook onetwoTree TofuBus Andromeda Cafe The Cow The Kitchen Horosho Convenience Store Bengaluru Palace Saikou Sushi CLEAN Octan Maysk Vendigo Aegis Tavern WHbooks Cafe Guesde Captain Sardine Donnothan's Desserts and Delights Cyanara Hotel Group Gardellia Home Centre Domain |
| Discord | https://discord.gg/cy6n7ny |
Centreum.M was established on the 25th of February 2018 to centralize and organize all of Matthieu_Dinh's franchises and businesses. Centreum.M merged with May Concepts Ltd. on the 4th of August 2018, becoming Centreum.M & May Concepts Ltd. Kakadoka's Aegis Tavern was integrated into the Corporation on the 23rd of September 2018.
| Category | Brand | Subsidiary |
|---|---|---|
| F&B | Matt's Fast Food | |
| Breadshop | ||
| Steak House | ||
| Coffee Corner | ||
| Andromeda Cafe | ||
| The Cow | ||
| The Kitchen | ||
| Bengaluru Palace | ||
| Saikou Sushi | ||
| Cafe Guesde | ||
| Captain Sardine | ||
| Aegis Tavern | ||
| Donnothan's Desserts and Delights | ||
| Convenience Store | StopShop | |
| Horosho Convenience Store | ||
| Vending Machines | Vendigo | |
| Supermarket | Hypermart | |
| Laundromat | CLEAN | |
| Gas Station | Octan | |
| Affordable Comestics | Maysk | |
| Luxury Goods | Qix Tai Fook | |
| Bookstore | WHBooks | |
| Home Appliances | Gardellia Home Centre | |
| Domain | ||
| Outdoors | onetwoTree | |
| Entertainment | WHKaraoke | |
| Hospitality | Cyanara Hotel Group | Cyanara |
| Transit | Matt Transit | Connect |
| ConnectCentral | ||
| TofuBus | ||
| Real Estate | lemall | lemall |
| lequay | ||
| Hasting Plaza | ||
| onetwotree Outlet Mall | ||
| lecity |
Matt's Fast Food
See main article Matt's Fast Food
Established in early 2012 on another server, Matt's Fast Food is now one of the biggest fast food chains in WolvHaven.
Matt Transit
See main article Matt Transit
Connect
See main article Connect
ConnectCentral
See main article ConnectCentral
Breadshop
| Number | Location | World | Opening Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Castelnau Le Lez - Union | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| 2. | Lisa Island - lemall | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| 3. | Parramatta - Central Station | Gardellia | TBC | TBC |
| 4. | Clexio Bay - Fleurside Mall | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| Total Confirmed to be Open | 3 | |||
Steak House
Hypermart
| Number | Location | World | Opening Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Castelnau - Agropolis | Gardellia | TBC | Closed |
| 2. | Castelnau - LaSquare | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| 3. | Palm Ridge - Ajax Boulevard | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| 4. | Ildefonso - SM Ildefonso | Gardellia | TBC | TBC |
| Total Confirmed to be Open | 2 | |||
Coffee Corner
StopShop
| Number | Location | World | Opening Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Lisa Island - lemall | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| 2. | Cranbrook - LeQuay | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| 3. | Parramatta - Central Station | Gardellia | TBC | TBC |
| Total Confirmed to be Open | 2 | |||
lemall
lemall is the managing company of Le Mall in Lisa Island and was founded on the 26th of February 2018. LeQuay in Cranbrook was founded on the 28th of May 2018.
lemall manages:
| Location | World | Opening Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Island - lemall | Gardellia | 26/02/18 | Open |
| Cranbrook - lequay | Gardellia | 28/05/18 | Open |
| Berlishire - Hasting Plaza | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| Lisa Island - Onetwotree Outlet Mall | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| Gardellia Central City - lecity | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| Total Confirmed to be Open | 5 | ||
WHKaraoke
Established on the 27th of February 2018, the first WHKaraoke opened in Vermont in Les Vincennes Bay on the 17th of March 2018.
| Number | Location | World | Opening Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Les Vincennes Bay - Vermont | Gardellia | 17/03/18 | Open |
| 2. | Lisa Island - lemall | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| 3. | Cranbrook - lequay | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| 4. | New Oak - West | Gardellia | 05/07/20 | Open |
| Total Confirmed to be Open | 4 | |||
Qix Tai Fook
Established on the 11th of March 2018
| Number | Location | World | Opening Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Les Vincennes Bay - Vermont | Gardellia | 11/03/18 | Open |
| Total Confirmed to be Open | 1 | |||
onetwoTree
Established on the 16th of March 2018
TofuBus
Established on the 6th of April 2018 TofuBus is a bus manufacturer.
Bus Types:
Tofu5 Gas Bus 1 door/2 doors
Tofu9 Gas Bus 1 door/2 doors
Tofu D10 Gas Bus 1 door/2 doors (double decker)
Tofu11 Gas Bus 1 door/2 doors/3 doors
Tofu A15 Gas Bus 3 doors (articulated bus)
Andromeda Cafe
See main article Andromeda Cafe
Originally a May Concepts Ltd. brand.
A simple cafe run by CM_Raiders.
The Cow
Originally a May Concepts Ltd. brand.
Deluxe steakhouse run by CM_Raiders.
| Number | Location | World | Opening Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Berlishire - Hasting Plaza | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| Total Confirmed to be Open | 1 | |||
The Kitchen
Originally a May Concepts Ltd. brand.
Greek buffet chain run by CM_Raiders.
| Number | Location | World | Opening Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Berlishire - Hasting Plaza | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| 2. | Lisa Island - Fisherman's Wharf | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| Total Confirmed to be Open | 2 | |||
Horosho Convenience Store
| Horosho Convenience Store | |
|---|---|
| Franchise Overview | |
| Number of shops | 8 |
| Worlds | Gardellia |
Originally a May Concepts Ltd. brand.
Convenience store run by CM_Raiders.
| Number | Location | World | Opening Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Berlishire - Hasting Plaza | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| 2. | Lisa Island - lemall (Orange Zone) | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| 3. | Berlishire - Train Station | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| 4. | Lisa Island - Octan Gardellia Expo Roundabout | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| 5. | Djävulstad - Octan Red Suspension Bridge Interchange | Gardellia | TBC | Closed |
| 6. | Cranbrook - CNT Airport | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| 7. | Les Vincennes Bay - Tower Plaza | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| 8. | Dorval - Dorval Central Mall | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| Total Confirmed to be Open | 7 | |||
Bengaluru Palace
Established on the 5/8/18.
An Indian restaurant.
| Number | Location | World | Opening Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Berlishire - Hasting Plaza | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| 2. | Carrington - Carrington Quarter | Gardellia | TBC | Closed |
| 3. | Clexio Bay - Fleurside Mall | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| Total Confirmed to be Open | 3 | |||
Saikou Sushi
Established on the 5/8/18.
An conveyor belt sushi and light Japanese delights restaurant chain.
| Number | Location | World | Opening Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Berlishire - Cyanara Berlishire Centre | Gardellia | 05/03/18 | Open |
| 2. | Gardellia Central City - lecity2 | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| 3. | Harton-on-the-Hill - HOTHSPOT | Gardellia | TBC | Closed |
| 4. | New Oak - South-West | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| Total Confirmed to be Open | 3 | |||
CLEAN
Established on the 5/8/18.
A coin laundromat service.
| Number | Location | World | Opening Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Lisa Island - lemall (Orange Zone) | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| Total Confirmed to be Open | 1 | |||
Octan
Established on the 5/8/18.
An gas station with an optional convenience store.
| Number | Location | World | Opening Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Lisa Island - Gardellia Expo Roundabout | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| 2. | Djävulstad - Red Suspension Bridge Interchange | Gardellia | TBC | Closed |
| Total Confirmed to be Open | 1 | |||
Maysk
Established on the 5/8/18.
An affordable makeup store run by CM_Raiders.
| Number | Location | World | Opening Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Berlishire - Berlishire Bay | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| 2. | Lisa Island - Lambeth Walk | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| 3. | Cranbrook - CNT Airport | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| Total Confirmed to be Open | 3 | |||
Vendigo
| Vendigo | |
|---|---|
| Franchise Overview | |
| Number of machines | 126 |
| Worlds | Gardellia |
Established on the 23/9/18.
Vending Machines readily available to be installed anywhere!
Aegis Tavern
Managed by Kakadoka.
| Number | Location | World | Opening Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Berlishire - Hasting Plaza | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| TBC | ||||
| Total Confirmed to be Open | 1 | |||
WHbooks
Established on the 9/11/18.
| Number | Location | World | Opening Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Lisa Island - lemall (Purple Zone) Emporium | Gardellia | 09/11/18 | Open |
| 2. | Les Vincennes Bay - Opposite Vintage Cinemas | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| 3. | Berlishire - Train Station | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| Total Confirmed to be Open | 3 | |||
| Bold indicates Emporium locations | ||||
Cafe Guesde
An independent Parisian Style cafe that was integrated on the 19/3/19.
Only renovated and adapted locations will be listed.
| Number | Location | World | Opening Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Lisa Island - lemall | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| 2. | Clexio Bay - LTMall | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| Total Confirmed to be Open | 2 | |||
Captain Sardine
Established on the 23/3/19.
Captain Sardine is a bar originally created by sailors. It is now a major sports bar. Every single location has a photo of a sardine along with the poem: "Roses are red, sardines are blue, but I love them too."
| Number | Location | World | Opening Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Berlishire - Boardwalk | Gardellia | 23/03/19 | Open |
| 2. | Gardellia Central City - lecity | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| Total Confirmed to be Open | 2 | |||
Donnothan's Desserts and Delights
| Number | Location | World | Opening Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Gardellia Central City - lecity | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| 2. | Lisa Island - lemall | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| 3. | Sandridge - Main Station Underground Mall | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| 4. | Les Vincennes Bay - Cubecil Food Court | Gardellia | TBC | Open |
| Total Confirmed to be Open | 4 | |||
Cyanara Hotel Group
The Cyanara Hotel Group is currently comprised of one hotel chain:
- Cyanara is an upper class, 5 star hotel chain in Gardellia.
Locations:
| Number | World | City | Name | Number of rooms |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Gardellia | Berlishire | Cyanara Berlishire Centre | 52 |
Gardellia Home Centre
Established on the 30th of August 2019.
Gardellia Home Centre is a one stop destination for small houseware items.
Domain
Established on the 30th of August 2019.
Domain is an electronic appliance store.
| Number | Location | World | Opening Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Schitts Creek - Central Mall | Gardellia | 30/08/19 | Open |
| Total Confirmed to be Open | 1 | |||