Parliament of WolvHaven/List of Members: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
! Name !! Portrait !! Role !! Affiliated Party || Note(s) | ! Name !! Portrait !! Role !! Affiliated Party || Note(s) | ||
|- | |||
| '''Speaker and Deputy Speaker''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Grass_Jelly || [[File:GrassJelly.png|100px]] || Speaker of the House ||{{Parties/IP}} || | | Grass_Jelly || [[File:GrassJelly.png|100px]] || Speaker of the House ||{{Parties/IP}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lykanatthemochi || [[File:Lykan.png|100px]] || Deputy Speaker of the House || {{Parties/CFD}} || | | lykanatthemochi || [[File:Lykan.png|100px]] || Deputy Speaker of the House || {{Parties/CFD}} || | ||
|- | |||
| '''Elected Members''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Quirtzy || [[File:Quirtzy.png|100px]] || Minister for Internal Affairs || {{Parties/PPW}} || | | Quirtzy || [[File:Quirtzy.png|100px]] || Minister for Internal Affairs || {{Parties/PPW}} || | ||
| Line 26: | Line 30: | ||
| WackyWerny || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | | WackyWerny || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Resigned Member(s)''' | ||
|- | |||
| YoshiBoyAdvance || [[File:YoshiBoyAdvance.png|100px]] || Minister for Infrastructure and National Development || {{Parties/IP}} || Resigned on 11 August 2021 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Senate=== | ===Senate=== | ||
| Line 33: | Line 39: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
! Name !! Portrait !! Role !! Affiliated Party || Note(s) | ! Name !! Portrait !! Role !! Affiliated Party || Note(s) | ||
|- | |||
| '''Speaker and Deputy Speaker''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Grass_Jelly || [[File:GrassJelly.png|100px]] || Speaker of the House ||{{Parties/IP}} || | | Grass_Jelly || [[File:GrassJelly.png|100px]] || Speaker of the House ||{{Parties/IP}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lykanatthemochi || [[File:Lykan.png|100px]] || Deputy Speaker of the House || {{Parties/CFD}} || | | lykanatthemochi || [[File:Lykan.png|100px]] || Deputy Speaker of the House || {{Parties/CFD}} || | ||
|- | |||
| {{Ranks/Owner}}, {{Ranks/Admin}} and {{Ranks/Dev}} '''Senators''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SilverWolv || || Presiding Officer of the Senate<br>{{Ranks/Owner}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | | SilverWolv || || Presiding Officer of the Senate<br>{{Ranks/Owner}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | ||
| Line 51: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Underscore11 || || {{Ranks/Helper}} → {{Ranks/Admin}} || {{Parties/IP}} || Promoted on 4 July 2021 | | Underscore11 || || {{Ranks/Helper}} → {{Ranks/Admin}} || {{Parties/IP}} || Promoted on 4 July 2021 | ||
|- | |||
| {{Ranks/SrMod}}, {{Ranks/Mod}} '''Senators''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| BargainBinAdmin || || HOD of Ministry for Infrastrucutre and National Development<br>{{Ranks/SrMod}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | | BargainBinAdmin || || HOD of Ministry for Infrastrucutre and National Development<br>{{Ranks/SrMod}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | ||
| Line 59: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| sambrose || || Deputy HOD of Creative Affairs and Regulation Department<br>{{Ranks/Helper}} → {{Ranks/Mod}} || {{Parties/IP}} || Promoted on 4 July 2021 | | sambrose || || Deputy HOD of Creative Affairs and Regulation Department<br>{{Ranks/Helper}} → {{Ranks/Mod}} || {{Parties/IP}} || Promoted on 4 July 2021 | ||
|- | |||
| {{Ranks/Helper}} '''Senators''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| MatthieuTofu || || Deputy HOD of Creative Affairs and Regulation Department<br>{{Ranks/Helper}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | | MatthieuTofu || || Deputy HOD of Creative Affairs and Regulation Department<br>{{Ranks/Helper}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | ||
| Line 78: | Line 92: | ||
| GukkyGukz || || {{Ranks/Mod}} → {{Ranks/Helper}} || {{Parties/IP}} || Demoted on 4 July 2021 | | GukkyGukz || || {{Ranks/Mod}} → {{Ranks/Helper}} || {{Parties/IP}} || Demoted on 4 July 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Resigned Senator(s)''' | ||
|- | |||
| MattySlav || || {{Ranks/Admin}} → {{Ranks/Helper}} || {{Parties/IP}} || Demoted on 4 July 2021<br>Resigned on 8 July 2021 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 87: | Line 103: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
! Name !! Portrait !! Role !! Affiliated Party || Note(s) | ! Name !! Portrait !! Role !! Affiliated Party || Note(s) | ||
|- | |||
| '''Speaker and Deputy Speaker''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| lykanatthemochi || [[File:Lykan.png|100px]] || Speaker of the House ||{{Parties/CFD}} || | | lykanatthemochi || [[File:Lykan.png|100px]] || Speaker of the House ||{{Parties/CFD}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Grass_Jelly || [[File:GrassJelly.png|100px]] || Deputy Speaker of the House || {{Parties/IP}} || | | Grass_Jelly || [[File:GrassJelly.png|100px]] || Deputy Speaker of the House || {{Parties/IP}} || | ||
|- | |||
| '''Elected Members''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Quirtzy || [[File:Quirtzy.png|100px]] || Minister for Internal Affairs || {{Parties/PPW}} || | | Quirtzy || [[File:Quirtzy.png|100px]] || Minister for Internal Affairs || {{Parties/PPW}} || | ||
| Line 109: | Line 129: | ||
===Senate=== | ===Senate=== | ||
Seats: 20 → 19 → 21 Senators | Seats: 20 → 19 → 21 Senators | ||
====List of Senators==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
! Name !! Portrait !! Role !! Affiliated Party || Note(s) | ! Name !! Portrait !! Role !! Affiliated Party || Note(s) | ||
|- | |||
| {{Ranks/Owner}}, {{Ranks/Admin}} and {{Ranks/Dev}} '''Senators''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SilverWolv || || Presiding Officer of the Senate<br>{{Ranks/Owner}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | | SilverWolv || || Presiding Officer of the Senate<br>{{Ranks/Owner}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | ||
| Line 127: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| mopsistudios || || Deputy Presiding Officer of the Seante<br>{{Ranks/Admin}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | | mopsistudios || || Deputy Presiding Officer of the Seante<br>{{Ranks/Admin}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | ||
|- | |||
| {{Ranks/SrMod}}, {{Ranks/Mod}} '''Senators''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| BargainBinAdmin || || HOD of Ministry for Infrastrucutre and National Development<br>{{Ranks/SrMod}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | | BargainBinAdmin || || HOD of Ministry for Infrastrucutre and National Development<br>{{Ranks/SrMod}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | ||
| Line 135: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| _aezo || || {{Ranks/Helper}} → {{Ranks/Mod}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | | _aezo || || {{Ranks/Helper}} → {{Ranks/Mod}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | ||
|- | |||
| {{Ranks/Helper}} '''Senators''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| MatthieuTofu || || Deputy HOD of Creative Affairs and Regulation Department<br>{{Ranks/Helper}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | | MatthieuTofu || || Deputy HOD of Creative Affairs and Regulation Department<br>{{Ranks/Helper}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | ||
| Line 154: | Line 181: | ||
| Wilhelm59 || || {{Ranks/Helper}} || {{Parties/IP}} || Appointed on 8 May 2021 | | Wilhelm59 || || {{Ranks/Helper}} || {{Parties/IP}} || Appointed on 8 May 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Resigned Senator(s)''' | ||
|- | |||
| littledoggy2 || || {{Ranks/Helper}} || {{Parties/IP}} || Resigned on 19 December 2020 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==13th Parliament of WolvHaven== | ==13th Parliament of WolvHaven== | ||
===House of Representatives=== | ===House of Representatives=== | ||
Seats: 17 | Seats: 1 Speaker + 17 Members | ||
====List of Members==== | |||
Speaker | {|class="wikitable" | ||
! Name !! Portrait !! Role !! Affiliated Party || Note(s) | |||
|- | |||
| Speaker | |||
|- | |||
| Teh_Red || || Speaker of the House || {{Parties/LBR}} || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Government Members''' | |||
|- | |||
| CM_Raiders || || Prime Minister || {{Parties/UWH}} || UWH List #1 | |||
|- | |||
| BargainBinAdmin || || Deputy Prime Minister<br>Minister for Finance, Trade & the Economy || {{Parties/UWH}} || UWH List #2 | |||
|- | |||
| CaptainClown_ || || Minister for Infrastructure & National Development || {{Parties/UWH}} || UWH List #3 | |||
|- | |||
| Grass_Jelly || || Minister for Home Affairs || {{Parties/UWH}} || UWH List #4 | |||
|- | |||
Opposition | | hinwapoon || || Leader of the House || {{Parties/UWH}} || UWH List #5 | ||
|- | |||
| MatthieuTofu || || Minister for Education and Culture || {{Parties/UWH}} || UWH List #6 | |||
|- | |||
| _aezo || || Chief Minister of Gardellia || {{Parties/UWH}} || UWH List #7 | |||
|- | |||
Crossbench | | minebuilder1223 || || Minister for Foreign Affairs || {{Parties/UWH}} || UWH List #9 | ||
|- | |||
| VincentLUMCFan || || || {{Parties/UWH}} || UWH List #10 <br> Replaced Kangaroo567 on 6 July 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Opposition Members''' | |||
|- | |||
| PLaNKTheNoOB || || Leader of the Opposition || {{Parties/CFD}} || CFD List #1 | |||
|- | |||
| Delfino88 || || Manager of Opposition Business || {{Parties/CFD}} || CFD List #2 | |||
|- | |||
| Kovacs_ || || || {{Parties/CFD}} || CFD List #3 | |||
|- | |||
| Perfecttrains || || || {{Parties/CFD}} || CFD List #4 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Crossbench Members''' | |||
|- | |||
| SirKiwi_ || || Leader of HGP || {{Parties/HGP}} || HGP List #1 | |||
|- | |||
| Number_21 || || Deputy Leader of HGP || {{Parties/HGP}} || HGP List #2 | |||
|- | |||
| Kaden303 || || || {{Parties/HGP}} || HGP List #3 | |||
|- | |||
| WilsonAV || || || {{Parties/EEE}} || EEE List #2 <br> Replaced BlueTheGiantNoob on 19 June 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Resigned Members(s)''' | |||
|- | |||
| BlueTheGiantNoob || || || {{Parties/EEE}} || EEE List #1 <br> Resigned on 19 June 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| Kangaroo567 || || || {{Parties/UWH}} || UWH List #8 <br> Resigned on 6 July 2020 | |||
|} | |||
[[File:HOR13th.png|300px]] | [[File:HOR13th.png|300px]] | ||
===Senate=== | ===Senate=== | ||
Seats: 9 | Seats: 9 Senators | ||
====List of Senators==== | |||
Presiding Officer | {|class="wikitable" | ||
! Name !! Portrait !! Role !! Affiliated Party || Note(s) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Presiding Officer''' | |||
|- | |||
| SilverWolv || || Presiding Officer of the Senate<br>{{Ranks/Owner}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Opposition Senators''' | |||
|- | |||
| quarxilon || || Leader of the Opposition in the Senate<br>{{Ranks/Admin}} || {{Parties/CFD}} || | |||
|- | |||
| MattySlav || || {{Ranks/Admin}} || {{Parties/CFD}} || | |||
|- | |||
Crossbench | | GukkyGukz || || {{Ranks/Mod}} || {{Parties/CFD}} || | ||
|- | |||
| '''Crossbench Senators''' | |||
|- | |||
| Carew || || {{Ranks/Admin}} || {{Parties/IP}} | |||
|- | |||
| Axton || || {{Ranks/Admin}} || {{Parties/IP}} | |||
|- | |||
| jotch || || {{Ranks/Admin}} || {{Parties/IP}} | |||
|- | |||
| mopsistudios || || {{Ranks/Admin}} || {{Parties/IP}} | |||
|- | |||
| nixholas || || {{Ranks/Owner}} || {{Parties/IP}} | |||
|} | |||
[[File:SEN13th.png|300px]] | [[File:SEN13th.png|300px]] | ||
==12th Parliament of WolvHaven== | ==12th Parliament of WolvHaven== | ||