Centreumtv: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MatthieuTofu (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
MatthieuTofu (talk | contribs) →Channel List: Expanded channel offering |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| 002 || centreum home || General || Basic+ || centreumtv's main channel. | | 002 || centreum home || General || Basic+ || centreumtv's main channel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 003 || centreum | | 003 || centreum life || Lifestyle || Basic+ || A lifestyle-oriented channel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 004 || centreum | | 004 || centreum music || Music || Basic+ || Music and entertainment 24/7. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 005 || centreum | | 005 || centreum world || Documentary || Basic+ || A global documentary channel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 006 || centreum | | 006 || centreum mini || Children || Basic+ || A channel dedicated to children. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 007 || centreum | | 007 || centreum youth || Teens || Basic+ || The channel with the most popular teen shows. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 008 || NewsNet Parliament || Live Coverage || Basic+ || Live coverage of Parliament sessions. | | 008 || NewsNet Parliament || Live Coverage || Basic+ || Live coverage of Parliament sessions. | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| 009 || centreum live || Live Coverage || Basic+ || Live coverage of public events. | | 009 || centreum live || Live Coverage || Basic+ || Live coverage of public events. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |015 | ||
|centreum sports 5 | |||
|Sports | |||
|Sports+ | |||
|Live Sports coverage. | |||
|- | |||
|016 | |||
|centreum sports 6 | |||
|Sports | |||
|Sports+ | |||
|Live Sports coverage. | |||
|- | |||
|017 | |||
|centreum sports 7 | |||
|Sports | |||
|Sports+ | |||
|Live Sports coverage. | |||
|- | |||
| 030 || WBC || General || Premium+ || WolvHaven Broadcasting Corporation's main channel. | |||
|- | |||
|101 | |||
|CNN | |||
|News | |||
|GlobalNews+ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|102 | |||
|BBC | |||
|News | |||
|GlobalNews+ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|103 | |||
|CNBC | |||
|News | |||
|GlobalNews+ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|104 | |||
|Bloomberg | |||
|News | |||
|GlobalNews+ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|105 | |||
|France24 (English) | |||
|News | |||
|GlobalNews+ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|106 | |||
|Sky News | |||
|News | |||
|GlobalNews+ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|107 | |||
|Al Jazeera English | |||
|News | |||
|GlobalNews+ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|108 | |||
|Euronews | |||
|News | |||
|GlobalNews+ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:Centreum.mNavbox}} | {{Template:Centreum.mNavbox}} | ||
Revision as of 03:33, 4 May 2022
| This article is under Construction.
It may be unfinished. You can help by editing this page. When this page is sufficiently long, Remove this template. |
| centreumtv | |
|---|---|
| Overview | |
| Launched | February 2020 |
| CEO | Matthieu_Dinh & CM_Raiders |
| Owned by | Centreum.M & May Concepts Ltd. |
centreumtv is a pay-TV service provider in WolvHaven and is a wholly owned subsidiary of Centreum.M & May Concepts Ltd. It provides 10 TV channels (all in HD)and over 100 movies and TV series on demand.
History
Channel List
| Channel Number | Name | Type | Subscription Package | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 001 | NewsNet WH | News | Basic+ | WolvHaven's number one news channel. |
| 002 | centreum home | General | Basic+ | centreumtv's main channel. |
| 003 | centreum life | Lifestyle | Basic+ | A lifestyle-oriented channel. |
| 004 | centreum music | Music | Basic+ | Music and entertainment 24/7. |
| 005 | centreum world | Documentary | Basic+ | A global documentary channel. |
| 006 | centreum mini | Children | Basic+ | A channel dedicated to children. |
| 007 | centreum youth | Teens | Basic+ | The channel with the most popular teen shows. |
| 008 | NewsNet Parliament | Live Coverage | Basic+ | Live coverage of Parliament sessions. |
| 009 | centreum live | Live Coverage | Basic+ | Live coverage of public events. |
| 015 | centreum sports 5 | Sports | Sports+ | Live Sports coverage. |
| 016 | centreum sports 6 | Sports | Sports+ | Live Sports coverage. |
| 017 | centreum sports 7 | Sports | Sports+ | Live Sports coverage. |
| 030 | WBC | General | Premium+ | WolvHaven Broadcasting Corporation's main channel. |
| 101 | CNN | News | GlobalNews+ | |
| 102 | BBC | News | GlobalNews+ | |
| 103 | CNBC | News | GlobalNews+ | |
| 104 | Bloomberg | News | GlobalNews+ | |
| 105 | France24 (English) | News | GlobalNews+ | |
| 106 | Sky News | News | GlobalNews+ | |
| 107 | Al Jazeera English | News | GlobalNews+ | |
| 108 | Euronews | News | GlobalNews+ |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||