Centreumtv: Difference between revisions
MatthieuTofu (talk | contribs) →Channel List: Expanded channel offering |
MatthieuTofu (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
== History == | == History == | ||
'''centreumtv''' was launched on the 1st of February 2020 in conjunction with the launch of [[NewsNet WH|newsnetwh]] the previous day. | |||
On the 4th of May 2022, the service was expanded to include new self-owned channels such as '''centreum life''', '''centreum music''', '''centreum go''' & '''centreum youth''' alongside a wide selection of international satellite channels. As a result, some channels were renumbered. | |||
== Channel List == | == Channel List == | ||
| Line 26: | Line 29: | ||
! Channel Number !! Name !! Type !! Subscription Package !! Description | ! Channel Number !! Name !! Type !! Subscription Package !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 001 || NewsNet WH || News || Basic+ || WolvHaven's number one news channel. | | 001 || [[NewsNet WH|newsnetwh]] || News || Basic+ || WolvHaven's number one news channel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 002 || centreum home || General || Basic+ || centreumtv's main channel. | | 002 || centreum home || General || Basic+ || centreumtv's main channel. | ||
| Line 36: | Line 39: | ||
| 005 || centreum world || Documentary || Basic+ || A global documentary channel. | | 005 || centreum world || Documentary || Basic+ || A global documentary channel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 006 || centreum mini || | |006 | ||
|centreum go | |||
|Travel | |||
|Basic+ | |||
|A travel destinations channel. | |||
|- | |||
| 007 || centreum mini || Kids || Basic+ || A channel dedicated to children. | |||
|- | |||
| 008 || centreum youth || Kids || Basic+ || The channel with the most popular teen shows. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 009 || newsnet Parliament || Live Coverage || Basic+ || Live coverage of Parliament sessions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 010 || centreum live || Live Coverage || Basic+ || Live coverage of public events. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |014 | ||
|centreum sports news | |||
|Sports | |||
|Sports+ | |||
|Sports news coverage. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|015 | |015 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|101 | |101 | ||
|CNN | |CNN International | ||
|News | |News | ||
|GlobalNews+ | |GlobalNews+ | ||
| | |US-based 24-hour news channel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|102 | |102 | ||
| Line 74: | Line 89: | ||
|News | |News | ||
|GlobalNews+ | |GlobalNews+ | ||
| | |UK-based 24-hour news channel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|103 | |103 | ||
| Line 80: | Line 95: | ||
|News | |News | ||
|GlobalNews+ | |GlobalNews+ | ||
| | |US-based 24-hour financial news channel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|104 | |104 | ||
| Line 86: | Line 101: | ||
|News | |News | ||
|GlobalNews+ | |GlobalNews+ | ||
| | |US-based 24-hour financial news channel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|105 | |105 | ||
| Line 92: | Line 107: | ||
|News | |News | ||
|GlobalNews+ | |GlobalNews+ | ||
| | |France-based 24-hour news channel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|106 | |106 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 113: | ||
|News | |News | ||
|GlobalNews+ | |GlobalNews+ | ||
| | |UK-based 24-hour news channel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|107 | |107 | ||
| Line 104: | Line 119: | ||
|News | |News | ||
|GlobalNews+ | |GlobalNews+ | ||
| | |Qatar-based 24-hour news channel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|108 | |108 | ||
| Line 110: | Line 125: | ||
|News | |News | ||
|GlobalNews+ | |GlobalNews+ | ||
| | |France-based 24-hour news channel. | ||
|- | |||
|201 | |||
|Discovery Channel | |||
|Documentary | |||
|WorldView+ | |||
|American documentary channel. | |||
|- | |||
|202 | |||
|Animal Planet | |||
|Documentary | |||
|WorldView+ | |||
|American documentary channel. | |||
|- | |||
|203 | |||
|Discovery Science | |||
|Documentary | |||
|WorldView+ | |||
|American documentary channel. | |||
|- | |||
|204 | |||
|DMAX | |||
|Documentary | |||
|WorldView+ | |||
|American documentary channel. | |||
|- | |||
|205 | |||
|TLC | |||
|Lifestyle | |||
|WorldView+ | |||
|American lifestyle channel. | |||
|- | |||
|206 | |||
|National Geographic | |||
|Documentary | |||
|WorldView+ | |||
|American documentary channel. | |||
|- | |||
|207 | |||
|National Geographic Wild | |||
|Documentary | |||
|WorldView+ | |||
|American documentary channel. | |||
|- | |||
|208 | |||
|BBC Earth | |||
|Documentary | |||
|WorldView+ | |||
|British documentary channel. | |||
|- | |||
|209 | |||
|BBC Lifestyle | |||
|Lifestyle | |||
|WorldView+ | |||
|British lifestyle channel. | |||
|- | |||
|220 | |||
|France24 (French) | |||
|News | |||
|International+ | |||
|France-based 24-hour news channel. | |||
|- | |||
|221 | |||
|TV5Monde Style | |||
|Lifestyle | |||
|International+ | |||
|French lifestyle channel. | |||
|- | |||
|222 | |||
|TV5Monde | |||
|Lifestyle | |||
|International+ | |||
|French lifestyle channel. | |||
|- | |||
|230 | |||
|NHK World | |||
|Lifestyle | |||
|International+ | |||
|Japan's public broadcaster. | |||
|- | |||
|231 | |||
|NHK World Premium | |||
|Lifestyle | |||
|International+ | |||
|Japan's public broadcaster. | |||
|- | |||
|240 | |||
|ABC Australia | |||
|General | |||
|International+ | |||
|Australia's public broadcaster. | |||
|- | |||
|250 | |||
|TVN | |||
|Drama | |||
|International+ | |||
|Korea's finest TV series. | |||
|- | |||
|251 | |||
|KBS World | |||
|Drama | |||
|International+ | |||
|Korea's finest TV series. | |||
|- | |||
|260 | |||
|ViuTV | |||
|General | |||
|International+ | |||
|Hong Kong's most innovative broadcaster's Cantonese channel. | |||
|- | |||
|261 | |||
|ViuTVsix | |||
|General | |||
|International+ | |||
|Hong Kong's most innovative broadcaster's English channel. | |||
|- | |||
|262 | |||
|Now News Channel | |||
|News | |||
|International+ | |||
|Hong Kong news channel. | |||
|- | |||
|263 | |||
|Now Business Channel | |||
|News | |||
|International+ | |||
|Hong Kong financial news channel. | |||
|- | |||
|264 | |||
|HKOpenTV | |||
|General | |||
|International+ | |||
|Hong Kong generalist channel. | |||
|- | |||
|265 | |||
|HKIBC | |||
|General | |||
|International+ | |||
|Hong Kong English financial news channel. | |||
|- | |||
|301 | |||
|Cartoon Network | |||
|Kids | |||
|Kids+ | |||
|Popular kids' network. | |||
|- | |||
|302 | |||
|Boomerang | |||
|Kids | |||
|Kids+ | |||
|Popular kids' network. | |||
|- | |||
|303 | |||
|CBeebies | |||
|Kids | |||
|Kids+ | |||
|Popular kids' network. | |||
|- | |||
|304 | |||
|Nickelodeon | |||
|Kids | |||
|Kids+ | |||
|Popular kids' network. | |||
|- | |||
|305 | |||
|Nickelodeon Jr. | |||
|Kids | |||
|Kids+ | |||
|Popular kids' network. | |||
|- | |||
|401 | |||
|HBO | |||
|Movies | |||
|Cinema+ | |||
|The best movies. | |||
|- | |||
|402 | |||
|HBO Hits | |||
|Movies | |||
|Cinema+ | |||
|The best movies. | |||
|- | |||
|403 | |||
|HBO Family | |||
|Movies | |||
|Cinema+ | |||
|The best movies. | |||
|- | |||
|404 | |||
|HBO Signature | |||
|Movies | |||
|Cinema+ | |||
|The best movies. | |||
|- | |||
|405 | |||
|Cinemax | |||
|Movies | |||
|Cinema+ | |||
|The best movies. | |||
|- | |||
|406 | |||
|Movie Movie | |||
|Movies | |||
|Cinema+ | |||
|The best movies. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:Centreum.mNavbox}} | {{Template:Centreum.mNavbox}} | ||