Public Bus System (4th Haven): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MatthieuTofu (talk | contribs) Created page with "Category:4th Haven {{infobox | headerstyle = background:#4CAA83; border:1px solid #4CAA83; color:white; width:100%; | above = WolvHaven Public Bus System | image = | heade..." |
MatthieuTofu (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Construction}} | |||
[[Category:4th Haven]] | [[Category:4th Haven]] | ||
{{infobox | {{infobox | ||
| Line 26: | Line 27: | ||
| header27 = System Map | | header27 = System Map | ||
| data28 = [[File:4H Bus Map.png|200px]] | | data28 = [[File:4H Bus Map.png|200px]] | ||
}} | }}The '''WolvHaven Public Bus System''' is public bus system serving [[New WolvHaven (4th Haven)|WolvHaven City]], covering almost every square kilometre of the city. The entire system comprises of 11 metro lines serving all 3 boroughs of the city. The entire system comprises of 12 bus lines serving all 3 boroughs of the city. | ||
== History == | |||
(Metro replacement buses etc) | |||
== Bus Network == | |||
=== Route 100: Little Italy - Bella Vista (Circular) === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Borough | |||
!Stop Name | |||
!Interchange | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |Westford | |||
|'''Little Italy''' | |||
|[[File:MetroM.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:MetroM.png]][[File:Metro6.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:Metro8.png|frameless|25x25px]] | |||
Bus 103/104/105/108/109 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jayden | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chinatown | |||
|[[File:MetroM.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:MetroM.png]][[File:Metro6.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:Metro8.png|frameless|25x25px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blanche | |||
|Bus 105 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Aberdeen | |||
|[[File:MetroM.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:MetroM.png]][[File:Metro5.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:Metro9.png|frameless|25x25px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Upper Lane | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Slope | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Cathedral (Bella Vista)''' | |||
|[[File:MetroM.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:MetroM.png]][[File:Metro9.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:MetroS.png|frameless|25x25px]] [[File:BERT.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|Circular Point | |||
|- | |||
|Blue House | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Aberdeen | |||
|[[File:MetroM.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:MetroM.png]][[File:Metro5.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:Metro9.png|frameless|25x25px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blanche | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chinatown | |||
|[[File:MetroM.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:MetroM.png]][[File:Metro6.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:Metro8.png|frameless|25x25px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jayden | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Little Italy''' | |||
|[[File:MetroM.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:MetroM.png]][[File:Metro6.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:Metro8.png|frameless|25x25px]] | |||
Bus 103/104/105/108/109 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Route 101: Stalingrad South - Dakota === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Borough | |||
!Stop Name | |||
!Interchange | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |Wolfminster | |||
|'''Stalingrad South''' | |||
|[[File:TramT.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:Tram2.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:Tram3.png|frameless|25x25px]] [[File:BERT.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
Bus 103 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Liberty | |||
|[[File:MetroM.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:MetroM.png]][[File:Metro2.png|frameless|25x25px]] [[File:BERT.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Govt. Gardens | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Govt. District | |||
|[[File:MetroM.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:MetroM.png]][[File:Metro4.png|frameless|25x25px]] | |||
Bus 109 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Republic | |||
|[[File:MetroM.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:MetroM.png]][[File:Metro1.png|frameless|25x25px]] | |||
Bus 102/105 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|City Hall (BERT) | |||
|[[File:BERT.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
Bus 105/109 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bolivar | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dupleix | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Admiralty | |||
|[[File:MetroM.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:MetroM.png]][[File:Metro1.png|frameless|25x25px]] [[File:BERT.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ferry Park | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ferry Terminal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|La Resistance | |||
|[[File:MetroM.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:MetroM.png]][[File:Metro1.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:Metro2.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:Metro10.png|frameless|25x25px]] [[File:BERT.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Guaston | |||
|Bus 109 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jasmine | |||
|Bus 102/109/126 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dakota''' | |||
|[[File:MetroM.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:MetroM.png]][[File:Metro2.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:Metro4.png|frameless|25x25px]] [[File:BERT.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
Bus 102/106/122/126 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Bus 102: Bridgeside - Statue of Qixerty === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Borough | |||
!Stop Name | |||
!Interchange | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |Wolfminster | |||
|'''Bridgeside''' | |||
|Bus 103/105 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Palais de Royal | |||
|[[File:MetroM.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:MetroM.png]][[File:Metro1.png|frameless|25x25px]] [[File:BERT.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
Bus 103 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|White Cottage | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WH Tower | |||
|Bus 109 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Republic | |||
|[[File:MetroM.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:MetroM.png]][[File:Metro1.png|frameless|25x25px]] | |||
Bus 101/105 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nation Mall | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nation | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Galerie de Renai | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lexington Boulevard | |||
|Bus 106 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wellborough | |||
|[[File:MetroM.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:MetroM.png]][[File:Metro4.png|frameless|25x25px]] [[File:BERT.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
Bus 106/122 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Staff Tower | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sports Tower | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dakota | |||
|[[File:MetroM.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:MetroM.png]][[File:Metro2.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:Metro4.png|frameless|25x25px]] [[File:BERT.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
Bus 101/106/122/126 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|University | |||
|[[File:MetroM.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:MetroM.png]][[File:Metro2.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:Metro9.png|frameless|25x25px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Statue of Qixerty''' | |||
|Bus 122 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Bus 103: Stalingrad South - Esplanade === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Borough | |||
!Stop Name | |||
!Interchange | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Wolfminster | |||
|'''Stalingrad South''' | |||
|[[File:TramT.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:Tram2.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:Tram3.png|frameless|25x25px]] [[File:BERT.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
Bus 101 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stalingrad Coast | |||
|[[File:TramT.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:Tram2.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:Tram3.png|frameless|25x25px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Theatre | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Palais de Royal | |||
|[[File:MetroM.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:MetroM.png]][[File:Metro1.png|frameless|25x25px]] [[File:BERT.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
Bus 102 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bridgeside | |||
|Bus 102/105 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |Westford | |||
|Waterloo | |||
|[[File:MetroM.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:MetroM.png]][[File:Metro5.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:Metro6.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:Metro7.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:Metro8.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:MetroS.png|frameless|25x25px]] [[File:BERT.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Waterfront | |||
|[[File:MetroM.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:MetroM.png]][[File:Metro7.png|frameless|25x25px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Promenade | |||
|[[File:MetroM.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:MetroM.png]][[File:Metro7.png|frameless|25x25px]] [[File:BERT.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
Bus 104 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Little Italy | |||
|[[File:MetroM.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:MetroM.png]][[File:Metro6.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:Metro8.png|frameless|25x25px]] | |||
Bus 100/104/105/108/109 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Greenside | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Westferry | |||
|[[File:MetroM.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:MetroM.png]][[File:Metro5.png|frameless|25x25px]] [[File:BERT.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Marine View | |||
|[[File:MetroM.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:MetroM.png]][[File:Metro3.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:Metro5.png|frameless|25x25px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Marine View Mall | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Library | |||
|Bus 104/105 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Esplanade''' | |||
|[[File:MetroM.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:MetroM.png]][[File:Metro2.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:Metro3.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:Metro5.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:Metro6.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:Metro8.png|frameless|25x25px]] | |||
Bus 104/105 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Bus 104 Esplanade - Airport === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Borough | |||
!Stop Name | |||
!Interchange | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Westford | |||
|'''Esplanade''' | |||
|[[File:MetroM.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:MetroM.png]][[File:Metro2.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:Metro3.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:Metro5.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:Metro6.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:Metro8.png|frameless|25x25px]] | |||
Bus 103/105 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Library | |||
|Bus 103/105 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Primerose | |||
|[[File:MetroM.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:MetroM.png]][[File:Metro3.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:Metro6.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:Metro7.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:Metro8.png|frameless|25x25px]] [[File:BERT.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
Bus 105 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Voltaire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Promenade | |||
|[[File:MetroM.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:MetroM.png]][[File:Metro7.png|frameless|25x25px]] [[File:BERT.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
Bus 103 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Little Italy | |||
|[[File:MetroM.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:MetroM.png]][[File:Metro6.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:Metro8.png|frameless|25x25px]] | |||
Bus 100/103/105/108/109 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mechanicsburg | |||
|Stadium | |||
|[[File:MetroM.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:MetroM.png]][[File:Metro6.png|frameless|25x25px]] | |||
Bus 106/126 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Airport''' | |||
|[[File:MetroM.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:MetroM.png]][[File:Metro9.png|frameless|25x25px]][[File:Metro10.png|frameless|25x25px]] [[File:BERT.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
Bus 106/107/126 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 15:41, 24 July 2022
| This article is under Construction.
It may be unfinished. You can help by editing this page. When this page is sufficiently long, Remove this template. |
| WolvHaven Public Bus System | |
|---|---|
| Overview | |
| Owner | TransHaven |
| Locale | WolvHaven Archipelago |
| Transit type | Public Bus System |
| Number of lines | 12 |
| Number of stops | ? |
| Daily ridership | ? |
| Operation | |
| Began operation | ? |
| Operator(s) | TransHaven |
| Lines | |
| 100, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 122, 126 | |
| System Map | |
|
| |
The WolvHaven Public Bus System is public bus system serving WolvHaven City, covering almost every square kilometre of the city. The entire system comprises of 11 metro lines serving all 3 boroughs of the city. The entire system comprises of 12 bus lines serving all 3 boroughs of the city.
History
(Metro replacement buses etc)