Metro Line 5 (4th Haven): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
==Stations== | ==Stations== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="background:#F46523; color:white" |Station | |||
! style="background:#F46523; color:white" |Image | |||
! style="background:#F46523; color:white" |Island | |||
! style="background:#F46523; color:white" |Connections/Notes | |||
|- | |||
|City Hall | |||
|[[File:CityHallEntrance.png|100px]] | |||
|Wolfminister | |||
|[[File:Metro1.png|25px]] [[File:Metro2.png|25px]] [[File:Metro4.png|25px]] [[File:Metro6.png|25px]] [[File:Metro7.png|25px]] [[File:Metro8.png|25px]] [[File:Metro10.png|25px]] [[File:MetroS.png|25px]] [[File:BERT.png|35px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Waterloo | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="6" |Westford | |||
|[[File:Metro6.png|25px]] [[File:Metro7.png|25px]] [[File:Metro8.png|25px]] [[File:MetroS.png|24px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Aberdeen | |||
| | |||
|''Formerly called Whitewood'' | |||
|- | |||
|Broadbeach | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Metro9.png|25px]] | |||
'' | ''Formerly called Westford Beach'' | ||
|- | |||
|Westferry | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Marine View | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Metro3.png|25px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Esplanade | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Metro2.png|25px]] [[File:Metro3.png|25px]] [[File:Metro6.png|25px]] [[File:Metro8.png|25px]] | |||
|} | |||
{{MetroNavbox}} | {{MetroNavbox}} | ||
Revision as of 03:05, 29 May 2023
| WolvHaven Metro Line 5 - West Coast Line | |
|---|---|
|
| |
|
View of Westford Island public housing on the Metro Line 5 | |
| Overview | |
| Type | Rapid Transit |
| System | WolvHaven Metro |
| Status | Manual. Request for a driver for service on this line. Subject to driver availability. |
| Termini |
Esplanade City Hall |
| Stations | 9 (Operational) |
| Services | 1 |
| Operation | |
| Opened | October 2014; 3 years ago |
| Operator(s) | Westrans |
| Character |
Underground (City Hall - Waterloo) At-grade (Aberdeen) Elevated (Broadbeach - Esplanade) |
| Depot(s) | Esplanade Depot |
| Rolling stock |
SM25BM/A SM25CM/A SM25DM/A PM05 (formerly) PM10 (formerly) PM20 (formerly) SM05 (formerly) SM10 (formerly) SM20 (formerly) SM25A (formerly) |
| Technical | |
| Line Length | - |
| Track gauge | 1,435 mm (4 ft 8 1⁄2 in) standard gauge |
| Electrification | 750 V DC Third rail |
| Operating speed | limit of 65km/h (41mph) |
| Route Map | |
|
| |
The WolvHaven Metro Line 5 Is a metro line that runs from Wolfminster Island to Westford Island through the Trans-Island tube that runs along the coast of Westford Island.
Route
The WolvHaven Metro line 5 runs North-South along the coast of Westford Island.
Stations
| Station | Image | Island | Connections/Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Hall | Wolfminister | ||
| Waterloo | Westford | ||
| Aberdeen | Formerly called Whitewood | ||
| Broadbeach | Formerly called Westford Beach | ||
| Westferry | |||
| Marine View | |||
| Esplanade |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||