Political Parties: Difference between revisions

Hinwapoon (talk | contribs)
m 1 revision imported
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
{|class="wikitable sortable" width=100%
{|class="wikitable sortable" width=100%
|-
|-
! Party !!  Code !! Leader<br>(Deputy Leader(s)) !! Established !! Registered !! Number of seats<br>(Senate) !! Number of seats<br>(House) || Current Status
! Party !!  Code !! Leader<br>(Deputy Leader(s)) !! Established !! Registered !! Number of seats<br>(House) || Current Status
|-
|-
| {{Parties/HGP}} || HGP || SirKiwi_<br>(Number_21) || 30 March 2017 || 30 March 2017 || {{PercentBar|0|0/9|5FB404}} || {{PercentBar|17.65|3/17|5FB404}} || <font color="orange"> Crossbench </font>
| {{Parties/HGP}} || HGP || SirKiwi_<br>(Number_21) || 30 March 2017 || 30 March 2017 || {{PercentBar|42.857142857142854|3/7|5FB404}}||<font color="orange"> Crossbench </font>
|-
|-
| {{Parties/UWH}} || UWH || CM_Raiders<br>(Baymax1020)<br>(Grass_Jelly) || 31 December 2019 || 31 December 2019 || {{PercentBar|0|0/9|3F88C5}} || {{PercentBar|52.94|9/17|3F88C5}} || <font color="green"> Government </font>
| {{Parties/PPW}}|| PPW || Quirtzy || 11 April 2020 || 16 May 2020 ||{{PercentBar|14.285714285714285|1/7|DB2E28}}||<font color="orange"> Crossbench </font>
|-
|-
| {{Parties/NOU}} || NOU || Littledoggy2, Heiopeii || 31 December 2019 || 31 December 2019 || {{PercentBar|0|0/9|FF3333}} || {{PercentBar|0|0/17|FF3333}} || Not in Parliament
| {{Parties/EEE}}|| EEE || _wilson__ || 13 May 2020 || 18 May 2020 ||{{PercentBar|0|0/17|aa00aa}}|| Not in Parliament
|-
|-
| {{Parties/PPW}} || PPW || Quirtzy || 11 April 2020 || 16 May 2020 ||{{PercentBar|0|0/9|DB2E28}} || {{PercentBar|0|0/17|DB2E28}} || Not in Parliament
| {{Parties/CFD}}|| CFD || GukkyGukz<br>(B0wlingf0rs0up)<br>(Delfino88)<br>(quarxilon) || 13 May 2020 || 17 May 2020 ||{{PercentBar|0|0/7|ff8000}}|| Not in Parliament
|-
|-
| {{Parties/EEE}} || EEE || _wilson__ || 13 May 2020 || 18 May 2020 ||{{PercentBar|0|0/9|aa00aa}} || {{PercentBar|5.88|1/17|aa00aa}} || <font color="orange"> Crossbench </font>
| {{Parties/LBR}}|| LBR || nixholas<br>(Teh_Red)<br>|| 02 July 2020 || - ||{{PercentBar|0|0/17|000000}}|| Not in Parliament
|-
| {{Parties/CFD}} || CFD || GukkyGukz<br>(B0wlingf0rs0up)<br>(Delfino88)<br>(quarxilon) || 13 May 2020 || 17 May 2020 || {{PercentBar|33.33|3/9|ff8000}} || {{PercentBar|23.53|4/17|ff8000}} || <font color="red"> Opposition </font>
|-
| {{Parties/LBR}} || LBR || nixholas<br>(Teh_Red)<br> || 02 July 2020 || - || {{PercentBar|11.11|1/9|000000}} || {{PercentBar|0|0/17|000000}} || <font color="orange"> Crossbench </font> <br> (in Senate)
|}
|}


Line 55: Line 51:
| {{Parties/DEM}} || WolvHaven Democracy Party || DEM || Mc_Dunc || 30 March 2017 || 30 March 2017 || 11 January 2019
| {{Parties/DEM}} || WolvHaven Democracy Party || DEM || Mc_Dunc || 30 March 2017 || 30 March 2017 || 11 January 2019
|-
|-
| {{Parties/PFP}} || NA || PFP || BlueTheGiantNoob || 22 June 2019 || 22 June 2019 || 27 July 2019
| {{Parties/PFP}} || - || PFP || BlueTheGiantNoob || 22 June 2019 || 22 June 2019 || 27 July 2019
|-
|-
| {{Parties/CEN}} || WolvHaven Centre Party || CEN || Sambrose || 31 March 2017 || 31 March 2017 || 31 December 2019
| {{Parties/CEN}} || WolvHaven Centre Party || CEN || Sambrose || 31 March 2017 || 31 March 2017 || 31 December 2019
|-
|-
| {{Parties/FWH}} || NA || FWH || minebuilder1223 || 26 March 2018 || 6 April 2018 || 31 December 2019
| {{Parties/FWH}} || - || FWH || minebuilder1223 || 26 March 2018 || 6 April 2018 || 31 December 2019
|-
|-
| {{Parties/WAP}} || NA || WAP || GukkyGukz || 31 March 2017 || 31 March 2017 || 13 May 2020  
| {{Parties/WAP}} || - || WAP || GukkyGukz || 31 March 2017 || 31 March 2017 || 13 May 2020  
|-
|-
| {{Parties/NOD}} || NA || NOD || quarxilon || 11 January 2019 || 11 January 2019 || 13 May 2020  
| {{Parties/NOD}} || - || NOD || quarxilon || 11 January 2019 || 11 January 2019 || 13 May 2020
|-
|{{Parties/NOU}}
| -
|NOU
|Littledoggy2, Heiopeii
|31 December 2019
|31 December 2019
|To be confirmed
|-
|{{Parties/UWH}}
| -
|UWH
|CM_Raiders<br>(Baymax1020)<br>(Grass_Jelly)
|31 December 2019
|31 December 2019
|21 November 2020
|}
|}


Line 70: Line 82:
{| class="wikitable" width="100%"
{| class="wikitable" width="100%"
|-
|-
! Month !! colspan="15" | Parties  
! Month !! colspan="14" | Parties
|-
|-
| March 2017 || rowspan="4" | {{Parties/SGNP}} || rowspan="4" | {{Parties/NCP}} || rowspan="4" | {{Parties/PFG}} || rowspan="7" | {{Parties/CEN}} || rowspan="5" | {{Parties/DEM}} || rowspan="3" | {{Parties/PHN}} || rowspan="9" | {{Parties/WAP}} || rowspan="9" | {{Parties/HGP/Old}} || rowspan="4" | {{Parties/LRA}} || ||
| March 2017 || rowspan="4" | {{Parties/SGNP}} || rowspan="4" | {{Parties/NCP}} || rowspan="4" | {{Parties/PFG}} || rowspan="7" | {{Parties/CEN}} || rowspan="5" | {{Parties/DEM}} || rowspan="3" | {{Parties/PHN}} || rowspan="9" | {{Parties/WAP}} || rowspan="9" | {{Parties/HGP/Old}} || rowspan="4" | {{Parties/LRA}} || ||
Line 76: Line 88:
| May 2017 || {{Parties/CDP}} ||
| May 2017 || {{Parties/CDP}} ||
|-
|-
| June 2017 || rowspan="10" | Dissolved || rowspan="2' | {{Parties/RCP}}
| June 2017 || rowspan="11" | Dissolved || rowspan="2' | {{Parties/RCP}}
|-
|-
| September 2017 || rowspan="2" | {{Parties/NAT}}  
| September 2017 || rowspan="2" | {{Parties/NAT}}  
|-
|-
| March 2018 || rowspan="10" | Dissolved ||  colspan="2" rowspan="3" | {{Parties/FWH}} || rowspan="10" | Dissolved || rowspan="10" | Dissolved  
| March 2018 || rowspan="11" | Dissolved ||  colspan="2" rowspan="3" | {{Parties/FWH}} || rowspan="11" | Dissolved || rowspan="11" | Dissolved
|-
|-
| January 2019 || colspan="2" rowspan="4" | {{Parties/NOD}}
| January 2019 || colspan="2" rowspan="4" | {{Parties/NOD}}
|-
|-
| June 2019 || {{Parties/PFP}}
| June 2019  
|-
| December 2019 || colspan="3" rowspan="3" | {{Parties/UWH}} || rowspan="3" |{{Parties/NOU}}
|-
|-
| December 2019 || colspan="3" rowspan="3" | {{Parties/UWH}} || rowspan="2" |  Dissolved || rowspan="3" | {{Parties/NOU}}
| April 2020 || rowspan="4" | {{Parties/PPW}}
|-
|-
| April 2020 || rowspan="3" | {{Parties/PPW}}
| May 2020 || colspan="3" rowspan="2" | {{Parties/CFD}}|| rowspan="2" | {{Parties/HGP}}
|-
|-
| May 2020 || colspan="3" | {{Parties/CFD}} || {{Parties/HGP}} || {{Parties/EEE}}
|Feb 2021
| colspan="3" |Dissolved
|Dissolved
|}
|}


{{WolvHavenPartiesNavbox}}
{{WolvHavenPartiesNavbox}}