Western Peninsular Line (NMRT Pangaea): Difference between revisions

From WolvHaven Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Defgecd (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Defgecd (talk | contribs)
Reflected revision in plans
Line 13: Line 13:
| data4 = Under Construction
| data4 = Under Construction
| label5 = Termini
| label5 = Termini
| data5 = '''Stage 1:''' {{ColorBox|#2388C6|WP 9|white|border=#2388C6}} North Coast, {{ColorBox|#2388C6|WP 20|white|border=#2388C6}} South Coast <br>'''Stage 2:''' {{ColorBox|#2388C6|WP 1|white|border=#2388C6}} Northwest Corner (future)
| data5 = '''Stage 1:''' {{ColorBox|#2388C6|WP 9|white|border=#2388C6}} North Coast, {{ColorBox|#2388C6|WP 20|white|border=#2388C6}}{{ColorBox|#F1AF15|LG 15|black|border=#F1AF15}} DEF Mines <br>'''Stage 2:''' {{ColorBox|#2388C6|WP 1|white|border=#2388C6}} Northwest Corner (future)
| label6 = Stations
| label6 = Stations
| data6 = 12 (Stage 1), 20 (Stage 2)
| data6 = 11 (Stage 1), 19 (Stage 2)
| header8 = Operation
| header8 = Operation
| label9 = Opened
| label9 = Opened
Line 42: Line 42:
}}
}}


The NMRT Pangaea '''Western Peninsular Line''' is a fully-underground, semi-automated train line initially running north to south along [[Pangaea]]'s Western Peninsula, from which it derives its name. It is currently being built entirely in Survival Mode by [[User:Defgecd|defge_cd]] to link the vital Ragnarok Plains area located in the north of the Western Peninsula to his mines in the south. Its first stage will stretch from {{ColorBox|#2388C6|'''WP 9'''|white|border=#2388C6}} North Coast to {{ColorBox|#2388C6|'''WP 20'''|white|border=#2388C6}} South Coast, interchanging with the KCR Tosai Line and HWP Rail Spawner Line at {{ColorBox|#2388C6|'''WP 18'''|White|border=#2388C6}}{{ColorBox|#157788|'''T01'''|White|border=#157788}}{{ColorBox|#FF0000|'''HWP'''|White|border=#FF0000}} Skeleton Spawner station.
The NMRT Pangaea '''Western Peninsular Line''' is a fully-underground, semi-automated train line initially running north to south along [[Pangaea]]'s Western Peninsula, from which it derives its name. It is currently being built entirely in Survival Mode by [[User:Defgecd|defge_cd]] to link the vital Ragnarok Plains area located in the north of the Western Peninsula to his mines in the south. Its first stage will stretch from {{ColorBox|#2388C6|'''WP 9'''|white|border=#2388C6}} North Coast to {{ColorBox|#2388C6|'''WP 19'''|white|border=#2388C6}}{{ColorBox|#F1AF15|'''LG 15'''|black|border=#F1AF15}} DEF Mines, interchanging with the KCR Tosai Line and HWP Rail Spawner Line at {{ColorBox|#2388C6|'''WP 18'''|White|border=#2388C6}}{{ColorBox|#157788|'''T01'''|White|border=#157788}}{{ColorBox|#FF0000|'''HWP'''|White|border=#FF0000}} Skeleton Spawner station and with the NMRT Pangaea Laguna Line at {{ColorBox|#2388C6|'''WP 19'''|white|border=#2388C6}}{{ColorBox|#F1AF15|'''LG 15'''|black|border=#F1AF15}} DEF Mines.


== History ==
== History ==
Line 125: Line 125:
| Interchange station with the '''<span style="color:#157788">KCR Tosai Line</span>''' and the '''<span style="color:#FF0000">HWP Rail Spawner Line</span>'''
| Interchange station with the '''<span style="color:#157788">KCR Tosai Line</span>''' and the '''<span style="color:#FF0000">HWP Rail Spawner Line</span>'''
|-
|-
| {{ColorBox|#2388C6|'''WP 19'''|White|border=#2388C6}}
| {{ColorBox|#2388C6|'''WP 19'''|White|border=#2388C6}}{{ColorBox|#F1AF15|'''LG 15'''|black|border=#F1AF15}}
| DEF Mines
| DEF Mines
|  
| Interchange station with the '''<span style="color:#F1AF15">Laguna Line</span>'''
|-
| {{ColorBox|#2388C6|'''WP 20'''|White|border=#2388C6}}
| South Coast
| Southern terminus of Stage 1
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 16:02, 7 June 2021

NMRT Pangaea Western Peninsular Line
 WP 
Overview
Type Commuter Rail
System NMRT Pangaea
Status Under Construction
Termini Stage 1:  WP 9  North Coast,  WP 20  LG 15  DEF Mines
Stage 2:  WP 1  Northwest Corner (future)
Stations 11 (Stage 1), 19 (Stage 2)
Operation
Opened -
Operator(s) NMRT Corporation
Character Fully-underground, Semi-automatic
Depot(s) None
Rolling stock DEF E18 EMU (18-minecart)
Technical
Line Length -
Track gauge 1,435 mm (4 ft 8 1⁄2 in) standard gauge
Electrification 750 V DC Third rail
Operating speed 1 bpt (72 km/h, 45 mph)
Formation (TrainCarts) 18m
Route Map

The NMRT Pangaea Western Peninsular Line is a fully-underground, semi-automated train line initially running north to south along Pangaea's Western Peninsula, from which it derives its name. It is currently being built entirely in Survival Mode by defge_cd to link the vital Ragnarok Plains area located in the north of the Western Peninsula to his mines in the south. Its first stage will stretch from  WP 9  North Coast to  WP 19  LG 15  DEF Mines, interchanging with the KCR Tosai Line and HWP Rail Spawner Line at  WP 18  T01  HWP  Skeleton Spawner station and with the NMRT Pangaea Laguna Line at  WP 19  LG 15  DEF Mines.

History

Construction commenced in early May 2021, when station boxes for  WP 9  North Coast and  WP 10  Ragnarok Plains were built along with a tunnel connecting them.

List of stations

Station Number Station Name Interchange/Notes
 WP 1  Northwest Corner Serves the Northwest Corner of Pangaea. Northern terminus of Stage 2.
 WP 2 
 WP 3 
 WP 4 
 WP 5 
 WP 6 
 WP 7 
 WP 8 
 WP 9  North Coast Northern terminus of Stage 1
 WP 10  Ragnarok Plains
 WP 11  Ragnarok South
 WP 12  Sharl Leglerg
 WP 13  Mimosa Heights
 WP 14  Mimosa Village
 WP 15  West Jungle
 WP 16  West Jungle Gateway
 WP 17  Portal Named after the non-functional nether portal in the area.
 WP 18  T01  HWP  Skeleton Spawner Interchange station with the KCR Tosai Line and the HWP Rail Spawner Line
 WP 19  LG 15  DEF Mines Interchange station with the Laguna Line