ConnectCentral: Difference between revisions
MatthieuTofu (talk | contribs) |
MatthieuTofu (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| data18 = [[Matt Transit]] and Dalesburg Department of Transportation | | data18 = [[Matt Transit]] and Dalesburg Department of Transportation | ||
| label5 = Lines: | | label5 = Lines: | ||
| data5 = | | data5 = 5 (A B D E U, formerly C) | ||
| label8 = Number of Stations: | | label8 = Number of Stations: | ||
| data8 = 26 (previously 32) | | data8 = 26 (previously 32) | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
{{ColorBox|DarkBlue|'''E'''|white|border=white}} '''Blue Line''' | {{ColorBox|DarkBlue|'''E'''|white|border=white}} '''Blue Line''' | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: 1em; margin-bottom: 1em; color: black; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%" cellpadding="2" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: 1em; margin-bottom: 1em; color: black; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%" cellpadding="2" border="1" | ||
!City | !City | ||
| Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
''Up to every 7.5 minutes during the day. Service will be boosted once the line is extended to Ember Coast with a 3+1 service pattern (3 trains for Ember Coast for every 1 train to Stadium)'' | |||
'' | {{ColorBox|Grey|'''U'''|white|border=white}} '''Castelnau Underground''' ''For more information and history see [[Castelnau Underground]]'' | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: 1em; margin-bottom: 1em; color: black; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%" cellpadding="2" border="1" | |||
!City | |||
!Station Name | |||
!Interchange | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Castelnau Le Lez | |||
|Canal | |||
|{{ColorBox|Orange|'''B'''|white|border=white}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Castelnau Le Lez | |||
|Maguelones | |||
|{{ColorBox|Cyan|'''D'''|white|border=white}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Castelnau Le Lez | |||
|Castelnau Arena | |||
| | |||
|Temporarily Closed | |||
|- | |||
|Dalesburg | |||
|City Hall | |||
|{{ColorBox|Orange|'''B'''|white|border=white}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dalesburg | |||
|Allentown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dalesburg | |||
|ConnectCentral Arena | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dalesburg | |||
|Super Speedway | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gardellia Central City | |||
|lecity2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Defunct Lines == | == Defunct Lines == | ||