Ministry for Finance, Trade and the Economy: Difference between revisions

From WolvHaven Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Hinwapoon (talk | contribs)
m 1 revision imported
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
| data5 = N/A
| data5 = N/A
| label6 = Ministers responsible
| label6 = Ministers responsible
| data6 = Hon. Baymax1020 MP,<br>Minister for Finance, Trade and the Economy<br>''Vacant''<br>Secretary for Finance, Trade and the Economy
| data6 = ''Vacant''<br>Minister for Finance, Trade and the Economy<br>''Vacant''<br>Secretary for Finance, Trade and the Economy
| label7 = Parent agency
| label7 = Parent agency
| data7 = [[Government of WolvHaven]]
| data7 = [[Government of WolvHaven]]
Line 39: Line 39:
| image = [[File:Ministry for Finance.png|300px]]
| image = [[File:Ministry for Finance.png|300px]]
| header1 = Official emblem of the <br> Ministry for Finance, Trade and the Economy
| header1 = Official emblem of the <br> Ministry for Finance, Trade and the Economy
| data2 = [[File:Baymax1020.png|100px]]
| data2 =  
| header3 = '''Incumbent''' <br> '''Hon. Baymax1020''' <br> '''since 1 June 2020'''
| header3 = '''Vacant''' <br> '''since 27 November 2020'''
| label5 = Style
| label5 = Style
| data5 = The Honourable <br> (Formal)
| data5 = The Honourable <br> (Formal)
Line 80: Line 80:
| colspan="6" | <center>Did not appoint</center> || rowspan="2" | Rt. Hon. CM_Raiders, MP<br>{{Parties/UWH}} || [[CM_Raiders Interim Ministry]]
| colspan="6" | <center>Did not appoint</center> || rowspan="2" | Rt. Hon. CM_Raiders, MP<br>{{Parties/UWH}} || [[CM_Raiders Interim Ministry]]
|-
|-
| 3 || Hon. Baymax1020, MP || [[File:Baymax1020.png|100px]] || {{Parties/UWH}} || 1 June 2020 - Incumbent || {{Worlds/GD}} || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/13th|13th]] || [[CM_Raiders Ministry]]
| 3 || Hon. Baymax1020, MP || [[File:Baymax1020.png|100px]] || {{Parties/UWH}} || 1 June 2020 - 27 November 2020 ||{{Worlds/GD}} || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/13th|13th]] || [[CM_Raiders Ministry]]
|-
! colspan="9" |Position Abolished
|}
|}


{{WolvHavenGovNavbox}}
{{WolvHavenGovNavbox}}

Revision as of 11:00, 15 August 2021

Ministry for Finance, Trade and the Economy
Official emblem of the
Ministry for Finance, Trade and the Economy
Agency overview
Formed 30 July 2018
Jurisdiction Federal Republic of WolvHaven
Headquarters N/A
Ministers responsible Vacant
Minister for Finance, Trade and the Economy
Vacant
Secretary for Finance, Trade and the Economy
Parent agency Government of WolvHaven
Child agency Office of Corporations

Ministry for Finance, Trade and the Economy is a ministry of the WolvHaven Federal Government charged with the responsibility of managing finance, trade and economic policies. Before 24 July 2019, the ministry was called Ministry for Finance

History

This ministry was formed on 30 July 2018 as the Ministry for Finance after then-Prime Minister Grass_Jelly appointed mopsistudios into the portfolio. The ministry was renamed to Ministry for Finance, Trade and the Economy on 24 July 2019.

Responsibilities

To be added

Powers

To be added

Minister

Minister for Finance, Trade and the Economy
Official emblem of the
Ministry for Finance, Trade and the Economy
Vacant
since 27 November 2020
Style The Honourable
(Formal)
Member of Cabinet
Reports to Parliament, President, Prime Minister
Seat WolvHaven
Nominator Prime Minister
Appointer President
on the recommendation of the Prime Minister
Inaugural holder mopsistudios
Formation 30 July 2018
Deputy Secretary for Finance, Trade and the Economy

The Minister for Finance, Trade and the Economy is the head of the Ministry for Finance, Trade and the Economy. Before the renaming of the Ministry, the position was called the Minister for Finance


Number Name Portrait Party Term State Parliament Term(s) Prime Minister Ministry(s)
As Minister for Finance
1 Hon. mopsistudios, MP      The Centre 30 July 2018 - 28 January 2019 WolvHaven City 9th Rt. Hon. Grass_Jelly, MP
     Forward WolvHaven
FWH-DEM-CEN Coalition
Did not appoint
10th Rt. Hon. mopsistudios, MP
     The Centre
FWH-CEN Coalition
As Minister for Finance, Trade and the Economy
2 Hon. Grass_Jelly, MP      Forward WolvHaven 24 July 2019 - 13 January 2020 WolvHaven City 11th Rt. Hon. mopsistudios, MP
     The Centre
CEN-FWH Coalition
(1) Rt. Hon. mopsistudios, MP      United WolvHaven 6 February 2020 - 10 May 2020 WolvHaven City 12th Himself
     United WolvHaven
Mopsistudios Ministry
Did not appoint
Rt. Hon. CM_Raiders, MP
     United WolvHaven
CM_Raiders Interim Ministry
3 Hon. Baymax1020, MP      United WolvHaven 1 June 2020 - 27 November 2020 Gardellia 13th CM_Raiders Ministry
Position Abolished