Ministry for Foreign Affairs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m 1 revision imported |
MatthieuTofu (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| data5 = N/A | | data5 = N/A | ||
| label6 = Ministers responsible | | label6 = Ministers responsible | ||
| data6 = | | data6 = ''Vacant''<br>Minister for Foreign Affairs<br>''Vacant''<br>Secretary for Foreign Affairs | ||
| label7 = Parent agency | | label7 = Parent agency | ||
| data7 = [[Government of WolvHaven]] | | data7 = [[Government of WolvHaven]] | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| image = [[File:Ministry for Foreign Affairs.png|300px]] | | image = [[File:Ministry for Foreign Affairs.png|300px]] | ||
| header1 = Official emblem of the <br> Ministry for Foreign Affars | | header1 = Official emblem of the <br> Ministry for Foreign Affars | ||
| data2 = | | data2 = | ||
| header3 = ''' | | header3 = '''Vacant''' <br> '''since 27 November 2020''' | ||
| label5 = Style | | label5 = Style | ||
| data5 = The Honourable <br> (Formal) | | data5 = The Honourable <br> (Formal) | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| rowspan="4" | 2 || rowspan="4" | Hon. minebuilder1223, MP || rowspan="4" | [[File:minebuilder1223.png|100px]] || {{Parties/FWH}} || 24 July 2019 - 13 January 2020 || rowspan="4" | {{Worlds/GD}} || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/11th|11th]] || [[CEN-FWH Coalition]] | | rowspan="4" | 2 || rowspan="4" | Hon. minebuilder1223, MP || rowspan="4" | [[File:minebuilder1223.png|100px]] || {{Parties/FWH}} || 24 July 2019 - 13 January 2020 || rowspan="4" | {{Worlds/GD}} || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/11th|11th]] || [[CEN-FWH Coalition]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | {{Parties/UWH}} || rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | {{Parties/UWH}} || rowspan="3" | 6 February 2020 - 27 November 2020 || rowspan="2" |[[Parliament of WolvHaven/12th|12th]] || Rt. Hon. mopsistudios, MP<br>{{Parties/UWH}} || [[Mopsistudios Ministry]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | Rt. Hon. CM_Raiders, MP<br>{{Parties/UWH}} || [[CM_Raiders Interim Ministry]] | | rowspan="2" | Rt. Hon. CM_Raiders, MP<br>{{Parties/UWH}} || [[CM_Raiders Interim Ministry]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Parliament of WolvHaven/13th|13th]] || [[CM_Raiders Ministry]] | | [[Parliament of WolvHaven/13th|13th]] || [[CM_Raiders Ministry]] | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="9" |Position Abolished and Merged with the [[Ministry for Education and Culture]] to form the [[Ministry for Culture and Foreign Affairs]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{WolvHavenGovNavbox}} | {{WolvHavenGovNavbox}} | ||
Revision as of 11:06, 15 August 2021
| Ministry for Foreign Affairs | |
|---|---|
|
| |
| Official emblem of the Ministry for Foreign Affairs | |
| Agency overview | |
| Formed | 5 May 2018 |
| Jurisdiction | Federal Republic of WolvHaven |
| Headquarters | N/A |
| Ministers responsible |
Vacant Minister for Foreign Affairs Vacant Secretary for Foreign Affairs |
| Parent agency | Government of WolvHaven |
| Child agency | None |
Ministry for Foreign Affairs is a ministry of the WolvHaven Federal Government charged with the responsibility of managing foreign policies.
History
This ministry was formed on 5 May 2018 after the FWH-DEM Coalition elected as Government of WolvHaven.
Responsibilities
To be added
Powers
To be added
Minister
| Minister for Foreign Affairs | |
|---|---|
|
| |
| Official emblem of the Ministry for Foreign Affars | |
| Vacant since 27 November 2020 | |
| Style |
The Honourable (Formal) |
| Member of | Cabinet |
| Reports to | Parliament, President, Prime Minister |
| Seat | WolvHaven |
| Nominator | Prime Minister |
| Appointer |
President on the recommendation of the Prime Minister |
| Inaugural holder | _ezzo |
| Formation | 5 May 2018 |
The Minister for Foreign Affairs is the head of the Ministry for Foreign Affairs.
| Number | Name | Portrait | Party | Term | State | Parliament Term(s) | Prime Minister | Ministry(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hon. _ezzo, MP | Forward WolvHaven | 5 May 2018 - 28 January 2019 | 9th | Rt. Hon. Grass_Jelly, MP Forward WolvHaven |
FWH-DEM Coalition | ||
| FWH-DEM-CEN Coalition | ||||||||
| 19 February 2019 - 14 July 2019 | 10th | Rt. Hon. mopsistudios, MP The Centre |
FWH-CEN Coalition | |||||
| 2 | Hon. minebuilder1223, MP | Forward WolvHaven | 24 July 2019 - 13 January 2020 | 11th | CEN-FWH Coalition | |||
| United WolvHaven | 6 February 2020 - 27 November 2020 | 12th | Rt. Hon. mopsistudios, MP United WolvHaven |
Mopsistudios Ministry | ||||
| Rt. Hon. CM_Raiders, MP United WolvHaven |
CM_Raiders Interim Ministry | |||||||
| 13th | CM_Raiders Ministry | |||||||
| Position Abolished and Merged with the Ministry for Education and Culture to form the Ministry for Culture and Foreign Affairs | ||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||