High Line Park (4th Haven): Difference between revisions

From WolvHaven Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
GukkyGukz (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
GukkyGukz (talk | contribs)
Line 15: Line 15:
|IDA-Museum / 8th Street Exit
|IDA-Museum / 8th Street Exit
|[[File:BERT.png|102x102px]] IDA-Museum
|[[File:BERT.png|102x102px]] IDA-Museum
[[File:Metro4.png|alt=|20x20px]]Museum
|Internal Defence Agency
|Internal Defence Agency
|-
|-
|7th Street Exit
|7th Street Exit
|[[File:TramT.png|20x20px]] Museum (6th Street)
|[[File:TramT.png|20x20px]] Museum (6th Street)
|
|Parliament Tower
 
Museum / National Art Gallery
|-
|-
|Overhead Warehouse Waypoint
|Overhead Warehouse Waypoint
|
|[[File:Metro4.png|alt=|20x20px]]Government District
|Overhead Warehouse  
|Overhead Warehouse  
|-
|-
|5th Street Exit
|5th Street Exit
|[[File:BERT.png|102x102px]] Supreme Court
|[[File:BERT.png|102x102px]] Supreme Court
|
|Supreme Court
|-
|-
|Democratic People's Party Building Sideline
|Democratic People's Party Building Sideline
|
|[[File:Metro2.png|20x20px]]Stalingrad
 
[[File:TramT.png|20x20px]]Stalingrad
|Democratic People's Party Building
|Democratic People's Party Building
|-
|-
|Stalingrad Exit
|Stalingrad Exit /
Stalingrad Sideline
|[[File:Metro2.png|20x20px]]Stalingrad
|[[File:Metro2.png|20x20px]]Stalingrad
[[File:TramT.png|20x20px]]Stalingrad
[[File:TramT.png|20x20px]]Stalingrad
|Stalingrad carpark
|Stalingrad carpark
Liberty Apartments
Liberty Apartments
|-
|↓ To Liberty, City Hall
|[[File:Metro2.png|20x20px]]Liberty, City Hall
|City Hall
|}
|}


== History ==
== History ==
[[Category:4th Haven]]
[[Category:4th Haven]]

Revision as of 03:05, 2 September 2021

High Line Park is a linear park built on the disused viaduct in Wolfminster island by MattySlav. Before converting to High Line, the viaduct was used to run cargo and 7th avenue Line's express trains. After converting M2 to rubber-tyre system, the viaduct only ran on freight trains. In 2016, the freight trains no longer used the section in Wolfminster, the viaduct became disused and it soon became a dangerous place and lacks of security. In Mid 2016, MattySlav proposed transforming the disused viaduct into a linear park, and opened the park in 6th of September 2016. The park is elevated and parallel from Metro Line 2, 6th and 7th avenue, spanning from 3rd street to 8th street.

Overview

7th Avenue Line Express Viaduct (old) / High Line Park
7th Avenue Line Express Viaduct (old)

High Line Park

Stations nearby Infrastructure nearby
↑ To Central Park East, Nationale, Mechanicsberg Soho, Parkroyal Central Park
IDA-Museum / 8th Street Exit IDA-Museum

Museum

Internal Defence Agency
7th Street Exit Museum (6th Street) Parliament Tower

Museum / National Art Gallery

Overhead Warehouse Waypoint Government District Overhead Warehouse
5th Street Exit Supreme Court Supreme Court
Democratic People's Party Building Sideline Stalingrad

Stalingrad

Democratic People's Party Building
Stalingrad Exit /

Stalingrad Sideline

Stalingrad

Stalingrad

Stalingrad carpark

Liberty Apartments

↓ To Liberty, City Hall Liberty, City Hall City Hall

History