Matt's Fast Food: Difference between revisions

From WolvHaven Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
#MFF110 now open at Traxia ConnectCentral Station!
#MFF111 now open at Northlands City Casablanca Mall!
Line 8: Line 8:
| data2 = MatthieuTofu
| data2 = MatthieuTofu
| label3 = Number of shops
| label3 = Number of shops
| data3 = 110+1
| data3 = 111+1
| label4 = Worlds
| label4 = Worlds
| data4 = Gardellia and City
| data4 = Gardellia and City
Line 686: Line 686:
|Traxia - Traxia ConnectCentral Station
|Traxia - Traxia ConnectCentral Station
|<small>{{ColorBox|White|Gardellia|Black}}</small>
|<small>{{ColorBox|White|Gardellia|Black}}</small>
|<small>29/01/22</small>
|<small>{{ColorBox|Green|Open|White}}</small>
|-
|111.
|Northlands City - Casablanca Mall
|<small>{{ColorBox|White|Calidia|Black}}</small>
|<small>29/01/22</small>
|<small>29/01/22</small>
|<small>{{ColorBox|Green|Open|White}}</small>
|<small>{{ColorBox|Green|Open|White}}</small>
|-
|-
| colspan="4" |'''Total Confirmed to be Open'''
| colspan="4" |'''Total Confirmed to be Open'''
|'''79'''
|'''80'''
|-
|-
| colspan="5" |'''Bold''' indicates Prime Matt's Fast Food <small>'''''{{ColorBox|gray|Prime|White}}'''''</small> locations
| colspan="5" |'''Bold''' indicates Prime Matt's Fast Food <small>'''''{{ColorBox|gray|Prime|White}}'''''</small> locations

Revision as of 08:29, 29 January 2022


Matt's Fast Food
Franchise Overview
Owner MatthieuTofu
Number of shops 111+1
Worlds Gardellia and City
Base in Gardellia: Castelnau Le Lez
Discord: https://discord.gg/cy6n7ny

History

The first shop in WolvHaven was opened in Stalingrad. The franchise was originally from another server. The first Prime Matt's Fast Food was launched on the 11th of March 2018 in Balmoral. The 50th Matt's Fast Food opened at Gateway Estate in Lisa Island on the 12th of July 2018.

Locations

Number Location World Opening Date Status
1. Stalingrad  WolvHaven City (4H)  2014  Open 
2. City Hall Metro  WolvHaven City (4H)  2014?  Open 
3. Galerie de Renai  WolvHaven City (4H)  2015?  Closed 
4. Castelnau Le Lez - Maguelones  Gardellia  2016?  TBC 
5. Fukuya - Mainline Station  Gardellia  2016?  TBC 
6. Castelnau Le Lez - Halles de la Paillade  Gardellia  2017  Open 
7. Palm Ridge - Palm Ridge Mall Food Court  Gardellia  2017  Open 
8. Nelsonburg  Gardellia  TBC  TBC 
9. Odaki  Gardellia  2017  Open 
10. Castelnau Le Lez - Trait D'Union  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
11. Palm Ridge - West Palm Ridge  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
12. Parramatta  Gardellia  TBC  TBC 
13. Lisa Island - Old Port  Gardellia  January 2018  Open 
14. Lisa Island - Le Mall Lime Zone  Gardellia  Early 2018  Open 
15. Forbach - Dead Street  Gardellia  TBC  Closed 
16. Les Vincennes Bay - Vermont  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
17. Ember Coast - Cote Street  Gardellia  TBC  TBC 
18. Ember Coast - The Stallion  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
19. Ember Coast - Lime House  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
20. L'Arret de Montagne  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
21. Cacklesburg - Marktstrasse  Gardellia  TBC  TBC 
22. Balmoral (Gardellia)  Prime   Gardellia  11/03/18  Open 
23. Sandridge - Mainline Station (Paid Area)  Gardellia  TBC  TBC 
24. District 9 - Mainline Station  Gardellia  TBC  TBC 
25. Schitt's Creak - Mainline Station  Gardellia  TBC  TBC 
26. Hineno - Mainline Station  Gardellia  TBC  TBC 
27. Sandridge - Central Market  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
28. Dalesburg - Allentown Mall  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
29. Castelnau - Castelnau Arena  Express   Gardellia  TBC  Open 
30. Castelnau - Paillade Nord Station  Express   Gardellia  TBC  Open 
31. Sandridge - Mainline Station - Shopping Mall (Unpaid Area)  Express   Gardellia  TBC  TBC 
32. Konstanz - Rainbow Wall Building  Gardellia  TBC  Closed 
33. Balmoral - Square Root X Mall  Gardellia  TBC  Closed 
34. Ildefonso - SM City  Gardellia  TBC  TBC 
35. Lamboland - Seaborg Street Market  Gardellia  TBC  TBC 
36. Palm Ridge - Ajax Boulevard  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
37. Jinol - TCI Mall  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
38. Ipswich - High Street Mall  Gardellia  TBC  TBC 
39. Carrington - Carrington Quarter  Gardellia  TBC  Closed 
40. Palm Ridge - Connor  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
41. Jinol Central Station  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
42. Cranbrook - SM Mall  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
43. Balmoral - Ferry Terminal  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
44. Cranbrook - LeQuay  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
45. Ember Coast - The Noillats, Piazza Acacia  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
46. Cranbrook - Central Station  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
47. Les Vincennes Bay - Malaysian Shoplots  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
48. Cranbrook - FTrans Arena  Express   Gardellia  TBC  Open 
49. Sint Maartenstad - Centraal  Gardellia  TBC  TBC 
50. Lisa Island - Gateway Estate  Gardellia  12/07/18  Open 
51. Cranbrook - Airport  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
52. Berlishire - Hasting Plaza  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
53. Lamboland - Skymall  Gardellia  TBC  TBC 
54. Lisa Island - The Decks @Waterfront  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
55. Lisa Island - South Ferry Terminal  Express   Gardellia  TBC  Open 
56. Mappamundi Island - #FoodDeck  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
57. Berlishire - Train Station  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
58. Meteor City - Mainline Station  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
59. Lisa Island - Le Mall Turquoise Zone  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
60. Djävulstad - Djävulstad Mall  Gardellia  TBC  Closed 
61. Lisa Island - Octan Gardellia Expo Roundabout  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
62. Clexio Bay - Station City  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
63. Lisa Island - onetwotree Outlet Mall  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
64. Gardellia Central City - lecity  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
65. Gardellia Central City - Port of Gardellia  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
66. Admiral - Phoenix Gateway Airport  Gardellia  TBC  Closed 
67. Traxia - Retail District  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
68. Clexio Bay - Central Underground Shopping Street  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
69. Gardellia Central City - Gardellia Westlandia Airport  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
70. Cacklesburg - Cacklesburg Airport  Gardellia  TBC  TBC 
71. Schitts Creek - Shophouse #205  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
72. Les Vincennes Bay - Tower Plaza  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
73. Clexio Bay - LTMall  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
74. Schitts Creek - Central Mall  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
75. New Brighton - New Brighton Central  Gardellia  TBC  TBC 
76. Les Vincennes Bay - Cubecil Food Court  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
77. New Oak - Near the Mainline Station  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
78. Harton-on-the-Hill - Town Centre  Gardellia  TBC  Closed 
79. Admiral - Library  Gardellia  TBC  Closed 
80. Gardellia Central City - lecity2  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
81. Clexio Bay - Law Courts Station  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
82. Clexio Bay - PopCity  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
83. Clexio Bay - Vienex Centre  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
84. Les Vincennes Bay - Peepo!  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
85. Harton-on-the-Hill - Shopping Centre  Gardellia  TBC  Closed 
86. Testa Civitas - Downtown Testa Mall  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
87. Potus - Metro Colosseum  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
88. Dorval - Dorval Central Mall  Gardellia  TBC  Open 
89. Tatra - Lighthouse  Gardellia  TBC  TBC 
90. Les Vincennes Bay - Vermont Boardwalk  Gardellia  05/06/20  Open 
91. Westly - Jubilee Mall  Gardellia  06/06/20  Open 
92. Hullingdon - Lanyon Shopping Centre  Gardellia  06/06/20  TBC 
93. San Sebastian - Main Shopping Street  Gardellia  09/06/20  Open 
94. Warracknabeal - Domain Centrale  Gardellia  13/06/20  Closed 
95. Watford - Station Marketplace  Gardellia  14/06/20  Open 
96. Abaki - Rewac Mall 2/F  Gardellia  14/06/20  Open 
97. Woo City - Castle Hill Tower No. 1 G/F  Gardellia  21/06/20  Open 
98. Jinol - Ventron Mall G/F  Gardellia  21/06/20  Open 
99. Watford - Bearing Mall  Gardellia  17/07/20  Open 
100. Castelnau Le Lez - Canal Business Park  Gardellia  23/08/21  Open 
101. Castelnau Le Lez - C.C. de Luynes/Luynes Mall  Gardellia  23/08/21  Open 
102. Palm Ridge - Aberdeen  Gardellia  23/08/21  Open 
103. La Resistance - Brickhaus  FifthHaven (5H)  13/11/21  Open 
104. Croxley - croxley marketplace  Calidia  13/11/21  Open 
105. Taedport - City Center Mall  Calidia  20/12/21  Open 
106. Tomiville - TVTown  Gardellia  20/12/21  Open 
107. Cranbrook - Maybax Tower  Gardellia  20/12/21  Open 
108. Newgate City - Fairway Passenger Terminal  Calidia  08/01/22  Open 
109. Newgate City - Fairway Point  Calidia  29/01/22  Open 
110. Traxia - Traxia ConnectCentral Station  Gardellia  29/01/22  Open 
111. Northlands City - Casablanca Mall  Calidia  29/01/22  Open 
Total Confirmed to be Open 80
Bold indicates Prime Matt's Fast Food  Prime  locations

Italics indicates Matt's Fast Food Corner (Now branded as  Express ) locations

Ever since ~mid 2012 the menu has stayed the same:

Item Price
Beef $2.00
Chicken $1.00
Rice $0.50
Complimentary Soup is provided

Tofu's Fast Food

The Tofu's Fast Food spinoff was established on the 22nd of April 2018.

Locations

Number Location World Opening Date Status
1. Ember Coast - Boundary Lane Shopping Center  Gardellia  22/04/18  Open 
Item Price
Doufufa $1.00
Steamed Tofu $1.00
Fried Tofu $1.00
Complimentary Rice and Soup is provided

Future

With the opening of Gardellia, Matt's Fast Food hopes to open many restaurants in various cities.