Centreumtv: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MatthieuTofu (talk | contribs) →Channel List: Expanded channel offering |
MatthieuTofu (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
== History == | == History == | ||
'''centreumtv''' was launched on the 1st of February 2020 in conjunction with the launch of [[NewsNet WH|newsnetwh]] the previous day. | |||
On the 4th of May 2022, the service was expanded to include new self-owned channels such as '''centreum life''', '''centreum music''', '''centreum go''' & '''centreum youth''' alongside a wide selection of international satellite channels. As a result, some channels were renumbered. | |||
== Channel List == | == Channel List == | ||
| Line 26: | Line 29: | ||
! Channel Number !! Name !! Type !! Subscription Package !! Description | ! Channel Number !! Name !! Type !! Subscription Package !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 001 || NewsNet WH || News || Basic+ || WolvHaven's number one news channel. | | 001 || [[NewsNet WH|newsnetwh]] || News || Basic+ || WolvHaven's number one news channel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 002 || centreum home || General || Basic+ || centreumtv's main channel. | | 002 || centreum home || General || Basic+ || centreumtv's main channel. | ||
| Line 36: | Line 39: | ||
| 005 || centreum world || Documentary || Basic+ || A global documentary channel. | | 005 || centreum world || Documentary || Basic+ || A global documentary channel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 006 || centreum mini || | |006 | ||
|centreum go | |||
|Travel | |||
|Basic+ | |||
|A travel destinations channel. | |||
|- | |||
| 007 || centreum mini || Kids || Basic+ || A channel dedicated to children. | |||
|- | |||
| 008 || centreum youth || Kids || Basic+ || The channel with the most popular teen shows. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 009 || newsnet Parliament || Live Coverage || Basic+ || Live coverage of Parliament sessions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 010 || centreum live || Live Coverage || Basic+ || Live coverage of public events. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |014 | ||
|centreum sports news | |||
|Sports | |||
|Sports+ | |||
|Sports news coverage. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|015 | |015 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|101 | |101 | ||
|CNN | |CNN International | ||
|News | |News | ||
|GlobalNews+ | |GlobalNews+ | ||
| | |US-based 24-hour news channel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|102 | |102 | ||
| Line 74: | Line 89: | ||
|News | |News | ||
|GlobalNews+ | |GlobalNews+ | ||
| | |UK-based 24-hour news channel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|103 | |103 | ||
| Line 80: | Line 95: | ||
|News | |News | ||
|GlobalNews+ | |GlobalNews+ | ||
| | |US-based 24-hour financial news channel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|104 | |104 | ||
| Line 86: | Line 101: | ||
|News | |News | ||
|GlobalNews+ | |GlobalNews+ | ||
| | |US-based 24-hour financial news channel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|105 | |105 | ||
| Line 92: | Line 107: | ||
|News | |News | ||
|GlobalNews+ | |GlobalNews+ | ||
| | |France-based 24-hour news channel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|106 | |106 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 113: | ||
|News | |News | ||
|GlobalNews+ | |GlobalNews+ | ||
| | |UK-based 24-hour news channel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|107 | |107 | ||
| Line 104: | Line 119: | ||
|News | |News | ||
|GlobalNews+ | |GlobalNews+ | ||
| | |Qatar-based 24-hour news channel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|108 | |108 | ||
| Line 110: | Line 125: | ||
|News | |News | ||
|GlobalNews+ | |GlobalNews+ | ||
| | |France-based 24-hour news channel. | ||
|- | |||
|201 | |||
|Discovery Channel | |||
|Documentary | |||
|WorldView+ | |||
|American documentary channel. | |||
|- | |||
|202 | |||
|Animal Planet | |||
|Documentary | |||
|WorldView+ | |||
|American documentary channel. | |||
|- | |||
|203 | |||
|Discovery Science | |||
|Documentary | |||
|WorldView+ | |||
|American documentary channel. | |||
|- | |||
|204 | |||
|DMAX | |||
|Documentary | |||
|WorldView+ | |||
|American documentary channel. | |||
|- | |||
|205 | |||
|TLC | |||
|Lifestyle | |||
|WorldView+ | |||
|American lifestyle channel. | |||
|- | |||
|206 | |||
|National Geographic | |||
|Documentary | |||
|WorldView+ | |||
|American documentary channel. | |||
|- | |||
|207 | |||
|National Geographic Wild | |||
|Documentary | |||
|WorldView+ | |||
|American documentary channel. | |||
|- | |||
|208 | |||
|BBC Earth | |||
|Documentary | |||
|WorldView+ | |||
|British documentary channel. | |||
|- | |||
|209 | |||
|BBC Lifestyle | |||
|Lifestyle | |||
|WorldView+ | |||
|British lifestyle channel. | |||
|- | |||
|220 | |||
|France24 (French) | |||
|News | |||
|International+ | |||
|France-based 24-hour news channel. | |||
|- | |||
|221 | |||
|TV5Monde Style | |||
|Lifestyle | |||
|International+ | |||
|French lifestyle channel. | |||
|- | |||
|222 | |||
|TV5Monde | |||
|Lifestyle | |||
|International+ | |||
|French lifestyle channel. | |||
|- | |||
|230 | |||
|NHK World | |||
|Lifestyle | |||
|International+ | |||
|Japan's public broadcaster. | |||
|- | |||
|231 | |||
|NHK World Premium | |||
|Lifestyle | |||
|International+ | |||
|Japan's public broadcaster. | |||
|- | |||
|240 | |||
|ABC Australia | |||
|General | |||
|International+ | |||
|Australia's public broadcaster. | |||
|- | |||
|250 | |||
|TVN | |||
|Drama | |||
|International+ | |||
|Korea's finest TV series. | |||
|- | |||
|251 | |||
|KBS World | |||
|Drama | |||
|International+ | |||
|Korea's finest TV series. | |||
|- | |||
|260 | |||
|ViuTV | |||
|General | |||
|International+ | |||
|Hong Kong's most innovative broadcaster's Cantonese channel. | |||
|- | |||
|261 | |||
|ViuTVsix | |||
|General | |||
|International+ | |||
|Hong Kong's most innovative broadcaster's English channel. | |||
|- | |||
|262 | |||
|Now News Channel | |||
|News | |||
|International+ | |||
|Hong Kong news channel. | |||
|- | |||
|263 | |||
|Now Business Channel | |||
|News | |||
|International+ | |||
|Hong Kong financial news channel. | |||
|- | |||
|264 | |||
|HKOpenTV | |||
|General | |||
|International+ | |||
|Hong Kong generalist channel. | |||
|- | |||
|265 | |||
|HKIBC | |||
|General | |||
|International+ | |||
|Hong Kong English financial news channel. | |||
|- | |||
|301 | |||
|Cartoon Network | |||
|Kids | |||
|Kids+ | |||
|Popular kids' network. | |||
|- | |||
|302 | |||
|Boomerang | |||
|Kids | |||
|Kids+ | |||
|Popular kids' network. | |||
|- | |||
|303 | |||
|CBeebies | |||
|Kids | |||
|Kids+ | |||
|Popular kids' network. | |||
|- | |||
|304 | |||
|Nickelodeon | |||
|Kids | |||
|Kids+ | |||
|Popular kids' network. | |||
|- | |||
|305 | |||
|Nickelodeon Jr. | |||
|Kids | |||
|Kids+ | |||
|Popular kids' network. | |||
|- | |||
|401 | |||
|HBO | |||
|Movies | |||
|Cinema+ | |||
|The best movies. | |||
|- | |||
|402 | |||
|HBO Hits | |||
|Movies | |||
|Cinema+ | |||
|The best movies. | |||
|- | |||
|403 | |||
|HBO Family | |||
|Movies | |||
|Cinema+ | |||
|The best movies. | |||
|- | |||
|404 | |||
|HBO Signature | |||
|Movies | |||
|Cinema+ | |||
|The best movies. | |||
|- | |||
|405 | |||
|Cinemax | |||
|Movies | |||
|Cinema+ | |||
|The best movies. | |||
|- | |||
|406 | |||
|Movie Movie | |||
|Movies | |||
|Cinema+ | |||
|The best movies. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:Centreum.mNavbox}} | {{Template:Centreum.mNavbox}} | ||
Revision as of 11:50, 4 May 2022
| This article is under Construction.
It may be unfinished. You can help by editing this page. When this page is sufficiently long, Remove this template. |
| centreumtv | |
|---|---|
| Overview | |
| Launched | February 2020 |
| CEO | Matthieu_Dinh & CM_Raiders |
| Owned by | Centreum.M & May Concepts Ltd. |
centreumtv is a pay-TV service provider in WolvHaven and is a wholly owned subsidiary of Centreum.M & May Concepts Ltd. It provides 10 TV channels (all in HD)and over 100 movies and TV series on demand.
History
centreumtv was launched on the 1st of February 2020 in conjunction with the launch of newsnetwh the previous day.
On the 4th of May 2022, the service was expanded to include new self-owned channels such as centreum life, centreum music, centreum go & centreum youth alongside a wide selection of international satellite channels. As a result, some channels were renumbered.
Channel List
| Channel Number | Name | Type | Subscription Package | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 001 | newsnetwh | News | Basic+ | WolvHaven's number one news channel. |
| 002 | centreum home | General | Basic+ | centreumtv's main channel. |
| 003 | centreum life | Lifestyle | Basic+ | A lifestyle-oriented channel. |
| 004 | centreum music | Music | Basic+ | Music and entertainment 24/7. |
| 005 | centreum world | Documentary | Basic+ | A global documentary channel. |
| 006 | centreum go | Travel | Basic+ | A travel destinations channel. |
| 007 | centreum mini | Kids | Basic+ | A channel dedicated to children. |
| 008 | centreum youth | Kids | Basic+ | The channel with the most popular teen shows. |
| 009 | newsnet Parliament | Live Coverage | Basic+ | Live coverage of Parliament sessions. |
| 010 | centreum live | Live Coverage | Basic+ | Live coverage of public events. |
| 014 | centreum sports news | Sports | Sports+ | Sports news coverage. |
| 015 | centreum sports 5 | Sports | Sports+ | Live Sports coverage. |
| 016 | centreum sports 6 | Sports | Sports+ | Live Sports coverage. |
| 017 | centreum sports 7 | Sports | Sports+ | Live Sports coverage. |
| 030 | WBC | General | Premium+ | WolvHaven Broadcasting Corporation's main channel. |
| 101 | CNN International | News | GlobalNews+ | US-based 24-hour news channel. |
| 102 | BBC | News | GlobalNews+ | UK-based 24-hour news channel. |
| 103 | CNBC | News | GlobalNews+ | US-based 24-hour financial news channel. |
| 104 | Bloomberg | News | GlobalNews+ | US-based 24-hour financial news channel. |
| 105 | France24 (English) | News | GlobalNews+ | France-based 24-hour news channel. |
| 106 | Sky News | News | GlobalNews+ | UK-based 24-hour news channel. |
| 107 | Al Jazeera English | News | GlobalNews+ | Qatar-based 24-hour news channel. |
| 108 | Euronews | News | GlobalNews+ | France-based 24-hour news channel. |
| 201 | Discovery Channel | Documentary | WorldView+ | American documentary channel. |
| 202 | Animal Planet | Documentary | WorldView+ | American documentary channel. |
| 203 | Discovery Science | Documentary | WorldView+ | American documentary channel. |
| 204 | DMAX | Documentary | WorldView+ | American documentary channel. |
| 205 | TLC | Lifestyle | WorldView+ | American lifestyle channel. |
| 206 | National Geographic | Documentary | WorldView+ | American documentary channel. |
| 207 | National Geographic Wild | Documentary | WorldView+ | American documentary channel. |
| 208 | BBC Earth | Documentary | WorldView+ | British documentary channel. |
| 209 | BBC Lifestyle | Lifestyle | WorldView+ | British lifestyle channel. |
| 220 | France24 (French) | News | International+ | France-based 24-hour news channel. |
| 221 | TV5Monde Style | Lifestyle | International+ | French lifestyle channel. |
| 222 | TV5Monde | Lifestyle | International+ | French lifestyle channel. |
| 230 | NHK World | Lifestyle | International+ | Japan's public broadcaster. |
| 231 | NHK World Premium | Lifestyle | International+ | Japan's public broadcaster. |
| 240 | ABC Australia | General | International+ | Australia's public broadcaster. |
| 250 | TVN | Drama | International+ | Korea's finest TV series. |
| 251 | KBS World | Drama | International+ | Korea's finest TV series. |
| 260 | ViuTV | General | International+ | Hong Kong's most innovative broadcaster's Cantonese channel. |
| 261 | ViuTVsix | General | International+ | Hong Kong's most innovative broadcaster's English channel. |
| 262 | Now News Channel | News | International+ | Hong Kong news channel. |
| 263 | Now Business Channel | News | International+ | Hong Kong financial news channel. |
| 264 | HKOpenTV | General | International+ | Hong Kong generalist channel. |
| 265 | HKIBC | General | International+ | Hong Kong English financial news channel. |
| 301 | Cartoon Network | Kids | Kids+ | Popular kids' network. |
| 302 | Boomerang | Kids | Kids+ | Popular kids' network. |
| 303 | CBeebies | Kids | Kids+ | Popular kids' network. |
| 304 | Nickelodeon | Kids | Kids+ | Popular kids' network. |
| 305 | Nickelodeon Jr. | Kids | Kids+ | Popular kids' network. |
| 401 | HBO | Movies | Cinema+ | The best movies. |
| 402 | HBO Hits | Movies | Cinema+ | The best movies. |
| 403 | HBO Family | Movies | Cinema+ | The best movies. |
| 404 | HBO Signature | Movies | Cinema+ | The best movies. |
| 405 | Cinemax | Movies | Cinema+ | The best movies. |
| 406 | Movie Movie | Movies | Cinema+ | The best movies. |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||