Lemall: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 22: Line 22:
}}
}}


lemall is a shopping mall located in Lisa Island in North East [[Gardellia]], it opened in early 2018.
'''lemall''' is a shopping mall located in Lisa Island in North East [[Gardellia]], it opened in early 2018.


== Lime Zone ==
== Lime Zone ==
Line 115: Line 115:
|-
|-
| #O-02-01 || 17th Street || F&B
| #O-02-01 || 17th Street || F&B
|-
|#S-01
|(Future) Hypermart
|Supermarket
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |'''Total Stores'''
| colspan="2" |'''Total Stores'''
Line 150: Line 154:
| colspan="2" |'''Total Stores'''
| colspan="2" |'''Total Stores'''
|'''4'''
|'''4'''
|}
== Supermarket Zone ==
{| class="sortable wikitable"
! Store Code !! Shop Name !! Category
|-
| #S-01 || (Future) Hypermart || Supermarket
|-
| colspan="2" |'''Total Stores'''
|'''0'''
|}
|}


Line 214: Line 208:
File:Lemall10.png|The Grass Roof after the PARK project revamp in August 2022
File:Lemall10.png|The Grass Roof after the PARK project revamp in August 2022
File:Lemall11.png|The Grass Roof after the PARK project revamp in August 2022
File:Lemall11.png|The Grass Roof after the PARK project revamp in August 2022
</gallery>{{Template:Centreum.mNavbox}}
</gallery>
 
=== LINK 2.0 ===
As part of the LINK 2.0 project launched in August 2022 in order to further improve north-south links in preparation for the Turquoise Zone expansion, the following changes were made:
 
* a new escalator connecting the Roof Lawn to the streetside Orange Zone shops was constructed
* the supermarket zone was officially merged into the Orange Zone
* a new indoor section on ground level was constructed to connect the Orange Zone and the Turquoise Zone
* the northbikes station was moved to a newly created plaza in front of the new indoor section constructed between the Orange Zone and the Turquoise Zone
* The Emergency Vehicle Access from Upper Road to National Avenue was rerouted towards the Roof Lawn
* A new covered link was built between the Purple Zone and the Turquoise Zone
 
=== Turquoise Zone expansion ===
The Turquoise Zone expansion project was launched in August 2022 expanding the Turquoise Zone above [...] road and north onto the plot of land once earmarked for the ice skating rink and cinema.{{Template:Centreum.mNavbox}}