Class WH9: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Construction}}{{infobox | {{Construction}}{{infobox | ||
| headerstyle = background:#7f0000; color:white; | | headerstyle = background:#7f0000; color:white; | ||
| above = Class WH9 | | above = Class WH9 NMT015 | ||
| image = [[File:WH09_Front.png|300px]] | | image = [[File:WH09_Front.png|300px]] | ||
| caption = A Class WH9 at Olympiastadion Station | | caption = A Class WH9 at Olympiastadion Station | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| data4 = | | data4 = | ||
| label5 = Constructed: | | label5 = Constructed: | ||
| data5 = | | data5 = 2022-2023 (WH9) | ||
2023 (WH9A) | |||
| label6 = Entered Service | | label6 = Entered Service | ||
| data6 = | | data6 = | ||
| label7 = Formation: | | label7 = Formation: | ||
| data7 = 6 cars | | data7 = 6 cars (WH9) | ||
7 cars (WH9A) | |||
| label8 = Operator(s): | | label8 = Operator(s): | ||
| data8 = [[SMRT]] | | data8 = [[SMRT]] | ||
| label9 = Line(s) served: | | label9 = Line(s) served: | ||
| data9 = T1 Wolfminster, T2 Decennial, T3 East-West | | data9 = T1 Wolfminster, T2 Decennial, T3 East-West (WH9) | ||
T4 Brookedge (WH9A) | |||
| header10 = Specifications | | header10 = Specifications | ||
| label11 = Car body construction | | label11 = Car body construction | ||
| Line 62: | Line 65: | ||
|'''WH9''' | |'''WH9''' | ||
|NMT 015 | |NMT 015 | ||
|[[SMRT]] | | rowspan="2" |[[SMRT]] | ||
|106 | |||
|2022-2023 | |||
|6 | |||
|015001-015107 | |||
|DC-only units for the Wolfminster, Decennial, and East-West lines | |||
|- | |||
|'''WH9A''' | |||
|NMT 015/1 | |||
|30 | |30 | ||
| | |2023 | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |016001-016031 | ||
| | |Dual voltage units for the Brookedge line | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:48, 11 September 2022
| This article is under Construction.
It may be unfinished. You can help by editing this page. When this page is sufficiently long, Remove this template. |
| Class WH9 NMT015 | |
|---|---|
|
A Class WH9 at Olympiastadion Station | |
| Overview | |
| In Service: | 2023 (expected) |
| Manufacturer: | FAD AG |
| Constructed: |
2022-2023 (WH9) 2023 (WH9A) |
| Formation: |
6 cars (WH9) 7 cars (WH9A) |
| Operator(s): | SMRT |
| Line(s) served: |
T1 Wolfminster, T2 Decennial, T3 East-West (WH9) T4 Brookedge (WH9A) |
| Specifications | |
| Car body construction | Aluminium |
| Train length | 151 m (495 ft 4.88 in) |
| Car length | 18 m (59 ft 0.66 in) |
| Width | 3 m (9 ft 10.11 in) |
| Height | 4 m (13 ft 1.48 in) |
| Doors | 2 m (6 ft 6.74 in), 4 per car, 2 per side |
| Model Information | |
| Item | Wooden Hoe (WH) |
| Dmg values | 1 to 8; 17 to 26 |
The Class WH9 NMT015 is the second generation New Model Technology rolling stock to be used on the WolvHaven Metro (5th Haven).
The design of the WH17 is heavily based off the Paris Métro MP89.
History
To be written
Fleet details
| Class | National Class | Operator | No. built | Year built | Cars per set | Unit nos. | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WH9 | NMT 015 | SMRT | 106 | 2022-2023 | 6 | 015001-015107 | DC-only units for the Wolfminster, Decennial, and East-West lines |
| WH9A | NMT 015/1 | 30 | 2023 | 7 | 016001-016031 | Dual voltage units for the Brookedge line |
Gallery
-
WH9 exterior from the front
-
WH9 exterior from the side
-
WH9 doors, viewed from the inside
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||