ConnectCentral: Difference between revisions
MatthieuTofu (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
MatthieuTofu (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 442: | Line 442: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
== Operating Hours & Frequency == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! colspan="2" | | |||
!First Train | |||
!Last Train | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="2" |{{ColorBox|Red|'''A'''|white|border=white}} Red Line | |||
|<small>''From Canal''</small> | |||
|'''05:10''' | |||
|'''00:30''' | |||
| rowspan="2" |<small>''24 Hour Weekend''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|<small>''From lecity2''</small> | |||
|'''05:30''' | |||
|'''00:50''' | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="2" |{{ColorBox|Orange|'''B'''|white|border=white}} Orange Line | |||
|<small>''From Athlete Village West''</small> | |||
|'''05:15''' | |||
|'''00:50''' | |||
| rowspan="2" |<small>''24 Hour Weekend''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|<small>''From Port of Gardellia''</small> | |||
|'''05:30''' | |||
|'''01:10''' | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="2" |{{ColorBox|Cyan|'''D'''|white|border=white}} Cyan Line | |||
|<small>''From Maguelones''</small> | |||
|'''04:30''' | |||
|'''00:55''' | |||
| rowspan="2" |<small>''24 Hour Weekend''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|<small>''From Traxia''</small> | |||
|'''04:30''' | |||
|'''00:45''' | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="3" |{{ColorBox|DarkBlue|'''E'''|white|border=white}} Blue Line | |||
|<small>''From Beverly''</small> | |||
|'''05:40''' | |||
|'''00:30''' | |||
| rowspan="3" |<small>''Additional late departures operated during events at Stadium or at Forum''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|<small>''From Stadium''</small> | |||
|'''06:30''' | |||
|'''01:10''' | |||
|- | |||
|<small>''From Connor''</small> | |||
|'''05:30''' | |||
|'''00:10''' | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="2" |{{ColorBox|Grey|'''U'''|white|border=white}} Castelnau Underground | |||
|<small>''From Lez Riverside''</small> | |||
|'''05:50''' | |||
|'''00:30''' | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
|<small>''From Seaside Crescent''</small> | |||
|'''06:10''' | |||
|'''00:50''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan="2" | | |||
!<small>Morning Peak Hour</small> | |||
!<small>Evening Peak Hour</small> | |||
!<small>Mon-Fri Daytime</small> | |||
!<small>Saturday</small> | |||
!<small>Sunday</small> | |||
!<small>Late Night</small> | |||
!<small>Overnight</small> | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |{{ColorBox|Red|'''A'''|white|border=white}} Red Line | |||
|4' | |||
|4' | |||
|5'-6' | |||
|5'-6' | |||
|6'-7.5' | |||
|8' | |||
|12' | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |{{ColorBox|Orange|'''B'''|white|border=white}} Orange Line | |||
|4' | |||
|4' | |||
|5'-6' | |||
|5'-6' | |||
|6'-7.5' | |||
|8' | |||
|12' | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |{{ColorBox|Cyan|'''D'''|white|border=white}} Cyan Line | |||
|2.5' | |||
|3' | |||
|5' | |||
|5'-6' | |||
|6' | |||
|10' | |||
|12'-15' | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="3" |{{ColorBox|DarkBlue|'''E'''|white|border=white}} Blue Line | |||
!<small>Beverly - Connor</small> | |||
|5' | |||
|6' | |||
|10' | |||
|10' | |||
|12' | |||
|12' | |||
| rowspan="3" |N/A | |||
|- | |||
!<small>Beverly - Stadium</small> | |||
|5' | |||
|6' | |||
|10' | |||
|10' | |||
|12' | |||
|12' | |||
|- | |||
!<small>Beverly - Mainline</small> | |||
|2.5' | |||
|3' | |||
|5' | |||
|5' | |||
|6' | |||
|6' | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |{{ColorBox|Grey|'''U'''|white|border=white}} Castelnau Underground | |||
|3.8' | |||
|4.2' | |||
|5' | |||
|5'-6' | |||
|7.5' | |||
|8' | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 463: | Line 598: | ||
|Early 2017 | |Early 2017 | ||
|In progress | |In progress | ||
| | |28 | ||
|{{ColorBox|DarkBlue|'''E'''|white|border=white}}''Previously:'' {{ColorBox|Red|'''A'''|white|border=white}}{{ColorBox|Orange|'''B'''|white|border=white}}{{ColorBox|DarkGreen|'''C'''|white|border=white}}{{ColorBox|Cyan|'''D'''|white|border=white}} | |{{ColorBox|DarkBlue|'''E'''|white|border=white}}''Previously:'' {{ColorBox|Red|'''A'''|white|border=white}}{{ColorBox|Orange|'''B'''|white|border=white}}{{ColorBox|DarkGreen|'''C'''|white|border=white}}{{ColorBox|Cyan|'''D'''|white|border=white}} | ||
|Gradually replaced by longer vehicles following the 2020-21 Revitalization Plan. | |Gradually replaced by longer vehicles following the 2020-21 Revitalization Plan. | ||