Moderator Election of WolvHaven, January 2016: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MatthieuTofu (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
MatthieuTofu (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
!Photo!!Candidate!!% of Vote!!Number of Votes!!Elected | !Photo!!Candidate!!% of Vote!!Number of Votes!!Elected | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:GrassJelly.png|frameless|50x50px]] | ||
| | |Ninjabob1797 | ||
|{{PercentBar| | |{{PercentBar|43.47|43.47%}}||{{PercentBar|43.47|10/23}}||'''Continued to next round''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:MachineMatster.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|Endermat96 | |||
|{{PercentBar|52.17|52.17%}}||{{PercentBar|52.17|12/23}}||'''Continued to next round''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:VincentLUMCFan.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|VincentLUMCFan | |||
|{{PercentBar|4.34|4.34%}} | |||
|{{PercentBar|4.34|1/23}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Spoiled Votes||-||{{PercentBar|17.85|5/28}}|| | |||
|} | |||
After the votes were transferred: | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Photo!!Candidate!!% of Vote!!Number of Votes!!Elected | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:GrassJelly.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|Ninjabob1797 | |||
|{{PercentBar|45.45|45.45%}}||{{PercentBar|45.45|10/22}}|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MachineMatster.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |[[File:MachineMatster.png|frameless|50x50px]] | ||
|Endermat96 | |Endermat96 | ||
|{{PercentBar|0|0%}} | |{{PercentBar|54.54|54.54%}}||{{PercentBar|54.54|12/22}}||'''Elected''' | ||
|- | |||
| ||Spoiled Votes||-||{{PercentBar|21.42|6/28}}|| | |||
|} | |||
== Demotion Results == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Photo!!Candidate!!% of Vote!!Number of Votes!!Demoted | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|DiamondStew | |||
|{{PercentBar|8.69|8.69%}}||{{PercentBar|8.69|2/23}}|| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|SarcasticClam | |||
|{{PercentBar|4.34|4.34%}}||{{PercentBar|4.34|1/23}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ziggy85.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|Ziggy85 | |||
|{{PercentBar|39.13|39.13%}} | |||
|{{PercentBar|39.13|9/23}} | |||
|'''Continued to next round''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Techladdie.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|Techladdie | |||
|{{PercentBar|4.34|4.34%}} | |||
|{{PercentBar|4.34|1/23}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ken000.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|Ken000 | |||
|{{PercentBar|0|0%}} | |||
|{{PercentBar|0|0/23}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Autobus22.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|autobus22 | |||
|{{PercentBar|43.47|43.47%}} | |||
|{{PercentBar|43.47|10/23}} | |||
|'''Continued to next round''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |HuskyBear214 | ||
|{{PercentBar|0|0%}} | |{{PercentBar|0|0%}} | ||
|{{PercentBar|0| | |{{PercentBar|0|0/23}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Spoiled Votes||-||{{PercentBar| | | ||Spoiled Votes||-||{{PercentBar|17.85|5/28}}|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
After the votes were transferred: | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Photo!!Candidate!!% of Vote!!Number of Votes!!Demoted | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ziggy85.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|Ziggy85 | |||
|{{PercentBar|39.13|39.13%}} | |||
|{{PercentBar|50|10/20}} | |||
|'''Continued to next round''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Autobus22.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|autobus22 | |||
|{{PercentBar|39.13|39.13%}} | |||
|{{PercentBar|50|10/20}} | |||
|'''Continued to next round''' | |||
|- | |||
| ||Spoiled Votes/Non transferrable||-||{{PercentBar|28.57|8/28}}|| | |||
|} | |||
After the votes were transferred: | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Photo!!Candidate!!% of Vote!!Number of Votes!!Demoted | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ziggy85.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|Ziggy85 | |||
|{{PercentBar|45|45%}} | |||
|{{PercentBar|45|9/20}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Autobus22.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|autobus22 | |||
|{{PercentBar|55|55%}} | |||
|{{PercentBar|55|11/20}} | |||
|'''Demoted''' | |||
|- | |||
| ||Spoiled Votes/Non transferrable||-||{{PercentBar|28.57|8/28}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Election Events== | ==Election Events== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Latest revision as of 00:56, 2 May 2023
The January 2016 Moderator election was held from 17 January 2016 to 18 January 2016 to elect a new moderator to the staff team.
Election Results
| Photo | Candidate | % of Vote | Number of Votes | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ninjabob1797 | 43.47% |
10/23 |
Continued to next round | |
| Endermat96 | 52.17% |
12/23 |
Continued to next round | |
| VincentLUMCFan | 4.34%
|
1/23
|
||
| Spoiled Votes | - | 5/28 |
After the votes were transferred:
| Photo | Candidate | % of Vote | Number of Votes | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ninjabob1797 | 45.45% |
10/22 |
||
| Endermat96 | 54.54% |
12/22 |
Elected | |
| Spoiled Votes | - | 6/28 |
Demotion Results
After the votes were transferred:
| Photo | Candidate | % of Vote | Number of Votes | Demoted |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ziggy85 | 39.13%
|
10/20
|
Continued to next round | |
| autobus22 | 39.13%
|
10/20
|
Continued to next round | |
| Spoiled Votes/Non transferrable | - | 8/28 |
After the votes were transferred:
| Photo | Candidate | % of Vote | Number of Votes | Demoted |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ziggy85 | 45%
|
9/20
|
||
| autobus22 | 55%
|
11/20
|
Demoted | |
| Spoiled Votes/Non transferrable | - | 8/28 |
Election Events
| Date | Event Description |
|---|---|
| 3 January 2016 |
|
| 8 January 2016 |
|
| 11 January 2016 |
|
| 15 January 2016 |
|
| 17 January 2016 |
|
| 18 January 2016 |
|
| |||||||||||||||||