Administrator Election of WolvHaven, 2016: Difference between revisions

From WolvHaven Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
 
Line 7: Line 7:
|[[File:H000skeh .png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:H000skeh .png|frameless|50x50px]]
|HuskyBear214
|HuskyBear214
|{{PercentBar|3.70|3.70%}}||{{PercentBar|3.703703703|1/27}}||
|{{PercentBar|3.84|3.84%}}||{{PercentBar|3.703703703|1/26}}||
|-
|-
|[[File:Techladdie.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Techladdie.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|Techladdie
|Techladdie
|{{PercentBar|3.70|3.70%}}||{{PercentBar|3.703703703|1/27}}||
|{{PercentBar|3.84|3.84%}}||{{PercentBar|3.703703703|1/26}}||
|-
|-
|[[File:SarcasticClam.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:SarcasticClam.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|SarcasticClam
|SarcasticClam
|{{PercentBar|3.70|3.70%}}||{{PercentBar|3.703703703|1/27}}||
|{{PercentBar|3.84|3.84%}}||{{PercentBar|3.703703703|1/26}}||
|-
|-
|[[File:Aezo.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Aezo.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|Ezzocraft
|Ezzocraft
|{{PercentBar|19|18.51%}}||{{PercentBar|19|5/27}}||
|{{PercentBar|19.23|19.23%}}||{{PercentBar|19.23|5/26}}||'''Continued to the next round'''
|-
|-
|[[File:MachineMatster.png|50x50px|alt=]]
|[[File:MachineMatster.png|50x50px|alt=]]
|Endermat96
|Endermat96
|{{PercentBar|66.67|66.67%}}||{{PercentBar|66.67|18/27}}||'''ELECTED'''
|{{PercentBar|69.23|69.23%}}||{{PercentBar|69.23|18/26}}||'''Continued to the next round'''
|-
|-
| ||Spoiled Votes||-||{{PercentBar|3.703703703|1/27}}||
| ||Spoiled Votes||-||{{PercentBar|3.703703703|1/27}}||
|}
After the votes were transferred:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Photo!!Candidate!!% of Vote!!Number of Votes!!Elected
|-
|[[File:Aezo.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|Ezzocraft
|{{PercentBar|20|20%}}||{{PercentBar|20|5/25}}||
|-
|[[File:MachineMatster.png|50x50px|alt=]]
|Endermat96
|{{PercentBar|80|80%}}||{{PercentBar|80|20/25}}||'''ELECTED'''
|-
|  ||Spoiled Votes||-||{{PercentBar|7.40|2/27}}||
|}
|}
==Election Events==
==Election Events==

Latest revision as of 01:06, 2 May 2023

The 2016 Administrator election was held from 9 December 2016 to 11 December 2016 to elect a new administrator to the staff team. Votes will be counted using the alternate vote counting system.

Election Results

Photo Candidate % of Vote Number of Votes Elected
HuskyBear214
3.84%
1/26
Techladdie
3.84%
1/26
SarcasticClam
3.84%
1/26
Ezzocraft
19.23%
5/26
Continued to the next round
Endermat96
69.23%
18/26
Continued to the next round
Spoiled Votes -
1/27

After the votes were transferred:

Photo Candidate % of Vote Number of Votes Elected
Ezzocraft
20%
5/25
Endermat96
80%
20/25
ELECTED
Spoiled Votes -
2/27

Election Events

Date Event Description
24 November 2016
  • Announcement of election & candidates
25 November 2016
  • Campaigning Begins
3 December 2016
  • Debate (14:00 UTC)
9 December 2016
  • Polls Open (15:59 UTC)
11 December 2016
  • Polls Close (15:59 UTC)
12 December 2016
  • Announcement of new Administrator-Elect
13 December 2016
  • Higher Council votes
14 December 2016
  • Announcement of new official Admin & swearing into office