Administrator Election of WolvHaven, 2016: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MatthieuTofu (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
MatthieuTofu (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|[[File:H000skeh .png|frameless|50x50px]] | |[[File:H000skeh .png|frameless|50x50px]] | ||
|HuskyBear214 | |HuskyBear214 | ||
|{{PercentBar|3. | |{{PercentBar|3.84|3.84%}}||{{PercentBar|3.703703703|1/26}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Techladdie.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |[[File:Techladdie.png|frameless|50x50px]] | ||
|Techladdie | |Techladdie | ||
|{{PercentBar|3. | |{{PercentBar|3.84|3.84%}}||{{PercentBar|3.703703703|1/26}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:SarcasticClam.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |[[File:SarcasticClam.png|frameless|50x50px]] | ||
|SarcasticClam | |SarcasticClam | ||
|{{PercentBar|3. | |{{PercentBar|3.84|3.84%}}||{{PercentBar|3.703703703|1/26}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Aezo.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |[[File:Aezo.png|frameless|50x50px]] | ||
|Ezzocraft | |Ezzocraft | ||
|{{PercentBar|19| | |{{PercentBar|19.23|19.23%}}||{{PercentBar|19.23|5/26}}||'''Continued to the next round''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MachineMatster.png|50x50px|alt=]] | |[[File:MachineMatster.png|50x50px|alt=]] | ||
|Endermat96 | |Endermat96 | ||
|{{PercentBar| | |{{PercentBar|69.23|69.23%}}||{{PercentBar|69.23|18/26}}||'''Continued to the next round''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Spoiled Votes||-||{{PercentBar|3.703703703|1/27}}|| | | ||Spoiled Votes||-||{{PercentBar|3.703703703|1/27}}|| | ||
|} | |||
After the votes were transferred: | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Photo!!Candidate!!% of Vote!!Number of Votes!!Elected | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Aezo.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|Ezzocraft | |||
|{{PercentBar|20|20%}}||{{PercentBar|20|5/25}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MachineMatster.png|50x50px|alt=]] | |||
|Endermat96 | |||
|{{PercentBar|80|80%}}||{{PercentBar|80|20/25}}||'''ELECTED''' | |||
|- | |||
| ||Spoiled Votes||-||{{PercentBar|7.40|2/27}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Election Events== | ==Election Events== | ||
Latest revision as of 01:06, 2 May 2023
The 2016 Administrator election was held from 9 December 2016 to 11 December 2016 to elect a new administrator to the staff team. Votes will be counted using the alternate vote counting system.
Election Results
After the votes were transferred:
| Photo | Candidate | % of Vote | Number of Votes | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ezzocraft | 20% |
5/25 |
||
| Endermat96 | 80% |
20/25 |
ELECTED | |
| Spoiled Votes | - | 2/27 |
Election Events
| Date | Event Description |
|---|---|
| 24 November 2016 |
|
| 25 November 2016 |
|
| 3 December 2016 |
|
| 9 December 2016 |
|
| 11 December 2016 |
|
| 12 December 2016 |
|
| 13 December 2016 |
|
| 14 December 2016 |
|
| |||||||||||||||||