Pangaea: Difference between revisions

WolvHaven(Shoutwiki)>NotHinwapoon
No edit summary
 
mNo edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Worlds]]
{{Construction}}
{{Construction}}
{{infobox
{{infobox
Line 30: Line 31:
| label15 = Legislature
| label15 = Legislature
| data15 = [[Parliament of Panagea]]
| data15 = [[Parliament of Panagea]]
| label16 = W.H. Senators
| data16 = Axton (IP) <br> GukkyGukz ([[WAP]])
| label17 = W.H. MPs
| data17 = hinwapoon ([[United WolvHaven|UWH]])<br>Delfino88 ([[Citizens for Democracy|CFD]])<br>Number_21 ([[HGP]])
|}}
|}}
'''Pangaea''', or spelled as '''Pangea''', abbreviated as '''PG''',  is a Survival Multiplayer World in Wolvhaven. Players play in a survival world like how you do when you are in single player survival. Unlike [[WolvHaven City]], Pangaea is a world where you need to play survival like normal with no help. Hunt for food, chop wood, etc, is all done yourself, like a typical survival world.
'''Pangaea''', or spelled as '''Pangea''', abbreviated as '''PG''',  is a Survival Multiplayer World in Wolvhaven. Players play in a survival world like how you do when you are in single player survival. Unlike [[WolvHaven City]], Pangaea is a world where you need to play survival like normal with no help. Hunt for food, chop wood, etc, is all done yourself, like a typical survival world.
Line 44: Line 41:


===End World===
===End World===
After the passing of the [https://docs.google.com/document/d/1-NLOLzRFVV3euYdVrF39qkVbwTOZsWU6SujI8UR0w3E/edit End World Addition Bill], an End World is added to Pangaea. But currently is not open yet.
After the passing of the [https://docs.google.com/document/d/1-NLOLzRFVV3euYdVrF39qkVbwTOZsWU6SujI8UR0w3E/edit End World Addition Bill], an End World has been added to Pangaea, and has been opened. The dragon has been defeated twice, both by [[FARM]].


==Parliament Representation==
==Parliament Representation==
Line 67: Line 64:
|-
|-
| 13th || [[General Election of WolvHaven, May 2020|May 2020]] || 3 || Delfino88<br>([[Citizens for Democracy|CFD]]) || Number_21<br>([[HGP]])  
| 13th || [[General Election of WolvHaven, May 2020|May 2020]] || 3 || Delfino88<br>([[Citizens for Democracy|CFD]]) || Number_21<br>([[HGP]])  
|-
! colspan="7" |Geographical Constituencies Abolished
|}
|}


{{WolvHavenDivisionNavbox}}
{{WolvHavenDivisionNavbox}}