Staff: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Organizations]] | [[Category:Organizations]] | ||
{{infobox | |||
| abovestyle = border-top:2px solid #7F0000; border-bottom:2px solid #7F0000; font-size:17px | |||
| headerstyle = background:#7F0000; color:white; | |||
| above = WolvHaven Staff | |||
| image = [[File:Staff.png|300px]] | |||
| header1 = Official logo of the <br> WolvHaven Staff | |||
| header2 = Agency overview | |||
| label3 = Formed | |||
| data3 = April 2012 | |||
| label4 = Jurisdiction | |||
| data4 = Federal Republic of WolvHaven | |||
| label6 = Headquarters | |||
| data6 = [[Parliament House|Parliament Complex]], North Block | |||
}} | |||
'''WolvHaven’s Staff Team''' is the team of staff members responsible for executing general policing duties and investigation, staff are also responsible for ensuring the day-to-day operations of the server. They do this by enforcing regulations, application processing and much more. The team was established in 2012 with the mission to work with the community to keep the server at operational standards and ensure the safety of WolvHaven. | '''WolvHaven’s Staff Team''' is the team of staff members responsible for executing general policing duties and investigation, staff are also responsible for ensuring the day-to-day operations of the server. They do this by enforcing regulations, application processing and much more. The team was established in 2012 with the mission to work with the community to keep the server at operational standards and ensure the safety of WolvHaven. | ||
| Line 85: | Line 100: | ||
==Staff responsible ministries== | ==Staff responsible ministries== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Staff Heads of Department | |+Staff Heads of Department | ||
!Staff Dept. | !Staff Dept. | ||
!Abbr. | |||
!Role | !Role | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Portrait | !Portrait | ||
!Term | !Term | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Creative Affairs and Regulation Department|'''Creative Affairs and Regulation Department''']] | | rowspan="2" |[[Creative Affairs and Regulation Department|'''Creative Affairs and Regulation Department''']] | ||
| rowspan="2" |CARD | |||
|Head | |Head | ||
|[[User:MatthieuTofu|MatthieuTofu]] | |[[User:MatthieuTofu|MatthieuTofu]] | ||
| Line 111: | Line 116: | ||
|31 December 2020 - Incumbent | |31 December 2020 - Incumbent | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Deputy | | Deputy | ||
|[[User:Sambrose|sambrose]] | |[[User:Sambrose|sambrose]] | ||
|[[File:Sambrose.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]] | |[[File:Sambrose.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]] | ||
|31 December 2020 - Incumbent | |31 December 2020 - Incumbent | ||
|- | |||
|[[Federal Republic of WolvHaven Development Commission|'''Development Commission of WolvHaven''']] | |||
|DevCom | |||
|Head | |||
|nixholas | |||
|[[File:Nixholas.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|22 June 2020 - Incumbent | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ministry for Culture and Foreign Affairs|'''Ministry for Culture and Foreign Affairs''']] | | rowspan="2" |[[Ministry for Culture and Foreign Affairs|'''Ministry for Culture and Foreign Affairs''']] | ||
| rowspan="2" |Head | | rowspan="2" |MCFA | ||
| rowspan="2" |Co-Head | |||
|jotch | |jotch | ||
|[[File:Jotch.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]] | |[[File:Jotch.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]] | ||
| 14 October 2020 - Incumbent | |14 October 2020 - Incumbent | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Carew | |Carew | ||
|[[File:Carew.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]] | |[[File:Carew.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]] | ||
| 31 December | |31 December 2020 - Incumbent | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ministry for Internal Affairs|'''Ministry for Internal Affairs''']] | |[[Ministry for Internal Affairs|'''Ministry for Internal Affairs''']] | ||
|MIA | |||
|Head | |Head | ||
|[[User:CM Raiders|CM_Raiders]] | |[[User:CM Raiders|CM_Raiders]] | ||
|[[File:CM_Raiders.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]] | |[[File:CM_Raiders.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]] | ||
|14 October 2020 - Incumbent | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ministry for Infrastructure and National Development|'''Ministry for Infrastructure and National Development''']] | |||
|MIND | |||
|Head | |||
|[[User:BargainBinAdmin|BargainBinAdmin]] | |||
|[[File:Baymax1020.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|14 October 2020 - Incumbent | |14 October 2020 - Incumbent | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 143: | Line 158: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Rank | !Rank | ||
!Portrait!!Name!!Dept.!! Location!!Timezone | !Portrait!!Name!!Dept.!!Location!!Timezone | ||
!Languages Spoken | !Languages Spoken | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 163: | Line 178: | ||
|{{Ranks/Admin}} | |{{Ranks/Admin}} | ||
|[[File:Axton.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]] | |[[File:Axton.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]] | ||
|Axton ||DEVCOM||Thailand||UTC+7 | |Axton||DEVCOM||Thailand||UTC+7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Ranks/Admin}} | |{{Ranks/Admin}} | ||
|[[File:Quarxilon.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]]|| quarxilon||MIA||Malaysia ||UTC+8 | |[[File:Quarxilon.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]]||quarxilon||MIA||Malaysia||UTC+8 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Ranks/Admin}} | |{{Ranks/Admin}} | ||
|[[File:Jotch.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]]|| jotch||MCFA||Singapore||UTC+8 | |[[File:Jotch.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]]||jotch||MCFA||Singapore||UTC+8 | ||
|<small>English, German</small> | |<small>English, German</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 180: | Line 195: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Ranks/SrMod}} | |{{Ranks/SrMod}} | ||
|[[File:Baymax1020.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]]||[[User:BargainBinAdmin|BargainBinAdmin]]||MIND|| Canada||UTC-8 | |[[File:Baymax1020.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]]||[[User:BargainBinAdmin|BargainBinAdmin]]||MIND||Canada||UTC-8 | ||
(DST: UTC-7) | (DST: UTC-7) | ||
|<small>English, Cantonese</small> | |<small>English, Cantonese</small> | ||
| Line 194: | Line 209: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Ranks/Mod}} | |{{Ranks/Mod}} | ||
|[[File:MatthieuTofu.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]]||[[User:MatthieuTofu|MatthieuTofu]]||CARD||United Kingdom||UTC±0 | |[[File:MatthieuTofu.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]]||[[User:MatthieuTofu|MatthieuTofu]]||CARD|| United Kingdom||UTC±0 | ||
(DST: UTC+1) | (DST: UTC+1) | ||
|<small>English,</small> <small>French</small><small>,</small> <small>s</small><small>ome Mandarin</small><small>,</small> <small>s</small><small>ome Spanish</small> | |<small>English,</small> <small>French</small><small>,</small> <small>s</small><small>ome Mandarin</small><small>,</small> <small>s</small><small>ome Spanish</small> | ||
| Line 203: | Line 218: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Ranks/Helper}} | |{{Ranks/Helper}} | ||
|[[File:CM_Raiders.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]]||[[User:CM Raiders|CM_Raiders]]||MIA||Australia || UTC+10 | |[[File:CM_Raiders.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]]||[[User:CM Raiders|CM_Raiders]]|| MIA||Australia||UTC+10 | ||
(DST: UTC+11) | (DST: UTC+11) | ||
|<small>English, some French, some Mandarin</small> | |<small>English, some French, some Mandarin</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Ranks/Helper}} | |{{Ranks/Helper}} | ||
|[[File:Tony515.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]]||Tony515||MIA||United States of America||UTC-5 | |[[File:Tony515.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]]||Tony515||MIA||United States of America|| UTC-5 | ||
(DST: UTC-4) | (DST: UTC-4) | ||
|<small>English, Russian, some Ukrainian, some Spanish</small> | |<small>English, Russian, some Ukrainian, some Spanish</small> | ||