Lemall: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Spruce Cafe now open in lemall
 
(26 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 17: Line 17:
| header5 = Information
| header5 = Information
| label6 = Number of Shops
| label6 = Number of Shops
| data6 = 49
| data6 = 62 (+4 U/C)
| label7 = Owned by
| label7 = Owned by
| data7 = [[Centreum.m & May Concepts Ltd.]]
| data7 = [[Centreum.m & May Concepts Ltd.]]
}}
}}


lemall is a shopping mall located in Lisa Island in North East [[Gardellia]], it opened in early 2018.
'''lemall''' is a shopping mall located in Lisa Island in North East [[Gardellia]], it opened in early 2018.


== Lime Zone ==
== Lime Zone ==
{| class="sortable wikitable"
{| class="sortable wikitable"
! Store Code !! Shop Name !! Category
! Store Code !! Shop Name !! Category
!Notes
|-
|-
| #L-02-01 || Miligor Resto || F&B
| #L-02-01 || Miligor Resto || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #L-02-02 || [[Matt's Fast Food]] || F&B
| #L-02-02 || [[Matt's Fast Food]] || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #L-02-03 || [[Freshee Tea WH|Freshee Tea]] || F&B
| #L-02-03 || [[Freshee Tea WH|Freshee Tea]] || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #L-02-04 || Steak House || F&B
| #L-02-04 || Steak House || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #L-02-05 || Cafe Guesde || F&B
| #L-02-05 || Cafe Guesde || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #L-02-06 || Lamborghini's Restaurant:Bar || F&B
| #L-02-06 || Lamborghini's Restaurant:Bar || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #L-02-07 || Ocelot and Millstone || F&B
| #L-02-07 || Ocelot and Millstone || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #L-02-08 || [[The Coffee House]] || F&B
| #L-02-08 || [[The Coffee House]] || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #L-02-09 || D'Orleans || Clothing
| #L-02-09 || D'Orleans || Clothing
|
|-
|-
| #L-02-10 || Ziggy's Lids || Souvenirs
| #L-02-10 || Ziggy's Lids || Souvenirs
|
|-
|-
| #L-02-11 || GHL Official Store || Sports
| #L-02-11 || GHL Official Store || Sports
|
|-
|-
| #L-02-12 || WHKaraoke || Entertainment
| #L-02-12 || WHKaraoke || Entertainment
|
|-
|#L-02-13
|La Crêperie
|F&B
|<small>Faces Roof Lawn</small>
|-
|-
| #L-03-01 || Apia Bar+Kitchen || F&B
| #L-03-01 || Apia Bar+Kitchen || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #L-03-02 || Edelstein's || Books & Stationery
| #L-03-02 || Edelstein's || Books & Stationery
|
|-
|-
| #L-03-03 || Viniture || Furniture
| #L-03-03 || Viniture || Furniture
|
|-
|-
| #L-03-04 || Vortex Digital || Electronics
| #L-03-04 || Vortex Digital || Electronics
|
|-
|#L-03-05
|La Casa de Fieras
|F&B
|<small>U/C</small>
|-
|-
| #L-03-06 || Qix CLUB || Entertainment
| #L-03-06 || Qix CLUB || Entertainment
|
|-
|-
| #L-04-01 || Baymax's Cool Stuff || Fresh Produce
| #L-04-01 || Baymax's Cool Stuff || Fresh Produce
|
|-
|-
| #L-04-02 || Andromeda Cafe || F&B
| #L-04-02 || Andromeda Cafe || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #L-04-03 || [[Sandridge Holdings|IThings]] || Electronics
| #L-04-03 || [[Sandridge Holdings|IThings]] || Electronics
|
|-
|-
| #L-04-04 || Italiaso || F&B
| #L-04-04 || Italiaso || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #L-04-05 || Vinum Company || Luxury
| #L-04-05 || Vinum Company || Luxury
|
|-
|-
| #L-04-06 || Perfect's Cafe || F&B
| #L-04-06 || Perfect's Cafe || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #L-05-01 || La Pisa || F&B
| #L-05-01 || La Pisa || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #L-05-02 || Yamamen || F&B
| #L-05-02 || Yamamen || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #L-05-03 || Queen of Ham || F&B
| #L-05-03 || Queen of Ham || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #L-05-04 || Moongo || F&B
| #L-05-04 || Moongo || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #L-R-01 || Oscart || F&B
| #L-R-01 || Oscart || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #L-R-02 || [[TomiCorp|TomiPizza]] || F&B
| #L-R-02 || [[TomiCorp|TomiPizza]] || F&B
|
|-
| colspan="2" |'''Total Stores'''
| colspan="2" |'''30 (+1 U/C)'''
|}
|}


Line 90: Line 133:
{| class="sortable wikitable"
{| class="sortable wikitable"
! Store Code !! Shop Name !! Category
! Store Code !! Shop Name !! Category
!Notes
|-
|-
| #O-01-01 || BreadShop || Bakery
| #O-01-01 || BreadShop || Bakery
|
|-
|-
| #O-01-02 & #O-01-03 || Coffee Corner || F&B
| #O-01-02 & #O-01-03 || Coffee Corner || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #O-01-04 & #O-01-05|| [[TomiCorp|TomiStore]] || Convenience Store
| #O-01-04 & #O-01-05|| [[TomiCorp|TomiStore]] || Convenience Store
|
|-
|-
| #O-01-06 || Horosho Convenience Store || Convenience Store
| #O-01-06 || Horosho Convenience Store || Convenience Store
|
|-
|-
| #O-01-07 || Empty || -
| #O-01-07 || Empty || -
|
|-
|-
| #O-01-08 || Empty || -
| #O-01-08 || Baymax's Cool Stuff (Mini) || Fresh Produce
|
|-
|-
| #O-01-09 || Empty || -
| #O-01-09 || CLEAN || Services
|
|-
|-
| #O-01-10 || Baymax's Cool Stuff (Mini) || Fresh Produce
| #O-01-10 || Marumart / Railtart Cafe || Convenience Store & F&B
|
|-
|-
| #O-01-11 || CLEAN || Services
|#O-01-11
|Empty
| -
|
|-
|-
| #O-01-12 || Marumart / Railtart Cafe || Convenience Store & F&B
|#O-01-12
|Jamcafe
|F&B
|
|-
|-
| #O-02-01 || 17th Street || F&B
| #O-02-01 || 17th Street || F&B
|
|-
|#S-01
|(Future) Hypermart
|Supermarket
|
|-
| colspan="2" |'''Total Stores'''
| colspan="2" |'''9'''
|}
|}


Line 117: Line 184:
{| class="sortable wikitable"
{| class="sortable wikitable"
! Store Code !! Shop Name !! Category
! Store Code !! Shop Name !! Category
!Notes
|-
|-
| #Y-01-01 || StopShop || Convenience Store
| #Y-01-01 || StopShop || Convenience Store
|
|-
|-
| #Y-01-02 || Baymax's Cool Stuff || Fresh Produce
| #Y-01-02 || Baymax's Cool Stuff || Fresh Produce
|
|-
|-
| #Y-01-03 || Vinauratus || Pets
| #Y-01-03 || Vinauratus || Pets
|
|-
|-
| #Y-01-04 || Empty || -
| colspan="2" |'''Total Stores'''
|'''3'''
|
|}
|}


Line 130: Line 203:
{| class="sortable wikitable"
{| class="sortable wikitable"
! Store Code !! Shop Name !! Category
! Store Code !! Shop Name !! Category
!Notes
|-
|-
| #P-01 || Cranbrook Embassy || Embassy
| #P-01 || Cranbrook Embassy || Embassy
|
|-
|-
| #P-02 || Nudo Noodle Bar || F&B
| #P-02 || Nudo Noodle Bar || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #P-03 || WHbooks Emporium || Books & Stationery
| #P-03 || WHbooks Emporium || Books & Stationery
|
|-
|-
| #P-04 || Burger+ || F&B
| #P-04 || Burger+ || F&B
|}
|
 
== Supermarket Zone ==
{| class="sortable wikitable"
! Store Code !! Shop Name !! Category
|-
|-
| #S-01 || (Future) Hypermart || Supermarket
| colspan="2" |'''Total Stores'''
| colspan="2" |'''4'''
|}
|}


Line 150: Line 224:
{| class="sortable wikitable"
{| class="sortable wikitable"
! Store Code !! Shop Name !! Category
! Store Code !! Shop Name !! Category
!Notes
|-
|-
| #T-01-01 || Donnothan's Desserts and Delights || F&B
| #T-01-01 || Donnothan's Desserts and Delights || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #T-01-02 & #T-02-03 & #T-02-04 || Vingloo Qiertang || F&B
| #T-01-02 & #T-02-03 & #T-02-04 || Vingloo Qiertang || F&B
|
|-
|#T-01-05
|Kebab Kebab
|F&B
|<small>50th store at the mall (04/08/22)</small>
|-
|-
| #T-02-01 || Vinmill Breakfast Cafe || F&B
| #T-02-01 || Vinmill Breakfast Cafe || F&B
|
|-
|-
| #T-02-02 || [[Matt's Fast Food]] || F&B
| #T-02-02 ||[[Matt's Fast Food]]|| F&B
|
|-
|-
| #T-02-05 || Andromeda Cafe || F&B
| #T-02-05 || Andromeda Cafe || F&B
|
|-
|#TX-G-01
|La Crêperie
|F&B
|<small>Opened 08/04/2023</small>
|-
|#TX-G-02 || CraftMart || Convenience Store
|<small>Opened 01/01/2023</small>
|-
|#TX-G-03
|YUMI Sausages
|F&B
|<small>Opened 25/06/2023</small>
|-
|#TX-G-04
|Perfect's Convenience
|Convenience Store
|<small>Opened 06/04/2023</small>
|-
|#TX-01-XX
|Smoothies and Co.
|F&B
|<small>U/C</small>
|-
|#TX-01-XX
|Wolf's Spaghetti
|F&B
|<small>Opened 22/01/2023</small>
|-
|#TX-01-XX
|Pharmakas
|Pharmacy
|<small>Opened 22/01/2023</small>
|-
|#TX-01-XX
|Pierogi and Me
|F&B
|<small>Opened 25/06/2023</small>
|-
|#TX-01-XX
|Red Brick Pizza Co.
|F&B
|<small>U/C</small>
|-
|#TX-02-02 || Whitecross Library || Books & Stationery
|<small>Opened 19/12/2022</small>
|-
|#TX-02-03
|Spruce Cafe
|F&B
|<small>Opened 30/06/2022</small>
|-
|#TX-02-XX
|Herbellis
|Natural Remedies
|<small>Opened 24/06/2023</small>
|-
|#TX-02-XX
|Pyron Mobile
|Telecom
|<small>U/C</small>
|-
| colspan="2" |'''Total Stores'''
| colspan="2" |'''16 (+3 U/C)'''
|}
|}


Line 186: Line 335:


=== PARK ===
=== PARK ===
Following the successful and widely praised revamp of the Lime Zone courtyard in August 2022, the PARK project was launched to revamp the Lime Zone's grass roof along with the Roof Lawn linking the Lime and Turquoise zones.{{Template:Centreum.mNavbox}}
Following the successful and widely praised revamp of the Lime Zone courtyard in August 2022, the PARK project was launched to revamp the Lime Zone's grass roof along with the Roof Lawn linking the Lime and Turquoise zones. The Freespace event stage on the Roof Lawn was removed as part of the project. The staircase between the Purple Zone and the Roof Lawn was replaced by escalators. The TomiPizza and Oscart locations on the Grass Roof were moved as a result of the revamp. <gallery mode="packed" perrow="4" heights="150">
File:Lemall4.png|The Roof Lawn before the PARK project
File:Lemall5.png|The Roof Lawn after the PARK project revamp in August 2022
File:Lemall6.png|The Roof Lawn after the PARK project revamp in August 2022
File:Lemall7.png|The Roof Lawn after the PARK project revamp in August 2022
</gallery><gallery mode="packed" perrow="4" heights="150">
File:Lemall8.png|The Grass Roof before the PARK project
File:Lemall9.png|The Grass Roof after the PARK project revamp in August 2022
File:Lemall10.png|The Grass Roof after the PARK project revamp in August 2022
File:Lemall11.png|The Grass Roof after the PARK project revamp in August 2022
</gallery>
 
=== LINK 2.0 ===
As part of the LINK 2.0 project launched in August 2022 in order to further improve north-south links in preparation for the Turquoise Zone expansion, the following changes were made:
 
* a new escalator connecting the Roof Lawn to the streetside Orange Zone shops was constructed
* the supermarket zone was officially merged into the Orange Zone
* a new indoor section on ground level was constructed to connect the Orange Zone and the Turquoise Zone
* the northbikes station was moved to a newly created plaza in front of the new indoor section constructed between the Orange Zone and the Turquoise Zone
* The Emergency Vehicle Access from Upper Road to National Avenue was rerouted towards the Roof Lawn
* A new covered link was built between the Purple Zone and the Turquoise Zone
 
=== Turquoise Zone expansion ===
The Turquoise Zone expansion project was launched in August 2022 expanding the Turquoise Zone above Hill Road and north onto the plot of land once earmarked for the ice skating rink and cinema.
 
As part of the project, the mall carpark was revamped with the ramps to the B1/F moved and part of the G/F carpark converted to bicycle parking with the creation of a direct link to the Lower Road Cycle Lane in December 2022. Bicycle parking was only completed in February 2023, with a new link between the car park and the Yellow Zone also opening.
 
Separately in December 2022, solar panels were added to the roof of the Purple Zone.{{Template:Centreum.mNavbox}}