Lemall: Difference between revisions
MatthieuTofu (talk | contribs) Smoothies & Co and Pyron Mobile coming soon! |
MatthieuTofu (talk | contribs) Spruce Cafe now open in lemall |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| header5 = Information | | header5 = Information | ||
| label6 = Number of Shops | | label6 = Number of Shops | ||
| data6 = | | data6 = 62 (+4 U/C) | ||
| label7 = Owned by | | label7 = Owned by | ||
| data7 = [[Centreum.m & May Concepts Ltd.]] | | data7 = [[Centreum.m & May Concepts Ltd.]] | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #Y-01-03 || Vinauratus || Pets | | #Y-01-03 || Vinauratus || Pets | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 248: | Line 245: | ||
| #T-02-05 || Andromeda Cafe || F&B | | #T-02-05 || Andromeda Cafe || F&B | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|#TX-G-01 | |||
|La Crêperie | |||
|F&B | |||
|<small>Opened 08/04/2023</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|#TX-G-02 || CraftMart || Convenience Store | |#TX-G-02 || CraftMart || Convenience Store | ||
|<small>Opened 01/01/2023</small> | |<small>Opened 01/01/2023</small> | ||
|- | |||
|#TX-G-03 | |||
|YUMI Sausages | |||
|F&B | |||
|<small>Opened 25/06/2023</small> | |||
|- | |||
|#TX-G-04 | |||
|Perfect's Convenience | |||
|Convenience Store | |||
|<small>Opened 06/04/2023</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|#TX-01-XX | |#TX-01-XX | ||
| Line 269: | Line 281: | ||
|#TX-01-XX | |#TX-01-XX | ||
|Pierogi and Me | |Pierogi and Me | ||
|F&B | |||
|<small>Opened 25/06/2023</small> | |||
|- | |||
|#TX-01-XX | |||
|Red Brick Pizza Co. | |||
|F&B | |F&B | ||
|<small>U/C</small> | |<small>U/C</small> | ||
| Line 276: | Line 293: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|#TX-02-03 | |#TX-02-03 | ||
| | |Spruce Cafe | ||
|F&B | |F&B | ||
|<small> | |<small>Opened 30/06/2022</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|#TX-02-XX | |#TX-02-XX | ||
|Herbellis | |Herbellis | ||
|Natural Remedies | |Natural Remedies | ||
|<small> | |<small>Opened 24/06/2023</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|#TX-02-XX | |#TX-02-XX | ||
| Line 291: | Line 308: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |'''Total Stores''' | | colspan="2" |'''Total Stores''' | ||
| colspan="2" |''' | | colspan="2" |'''16 (+3 U/C)''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 343: | Line 360: | ||
The Turquoise Zone expansion project was launched in August 2022 expanding the Turquoise Zone above Hill Road and north onto the plot of land once earmarked for the ice skating rink and cinema. | The Turquoise Zone expansion project was launched in August 2022 expanding the Turquoise Zone above Hill Road and north onto the plot of land once earmarked for the ice skating rink and cinema. | ||
As part of the project, the mall carpark was revamped with the ramps to the B1/F moved and part of the G/F carpark converted to bicycle parking with the creation of a direct link to the Lower Road Cycle Lane in December 2022. | As part of the project, the mall carpark was revamped with the ramps to the B1/F moved and part of the G/F carpark converted to bicycle parking with the creation of a direct link to the Lower Road Cycle Lane in December 2022. Bicycle parking was only completed in February 2023, with a new link between the car park and the Yellow Zone also opening. | ||
Separately in December 2022, solar panels were added to the roof of the Purple Zone.{{Template:Centreum.mNavbox}} | Separately in December 2022, solar panels were added to the roof of the Purple Zone.{{Template:Centreum.mNavbox}} | ||