ConnectCentral: Difference between revisions
MatthieuTofu (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
MatthieuTofu (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
These lines are expected to be extended to Central City. Tentative dates are not set, but the alignments were finalised in 2020. Line B would continue from Canal to the Port of Gardellia, while Line A would continue from LeCity2 into the Central City, with an intersection with Line B at the western end. Preliminary works were done on Line A, which saw the total reconstruction of Super Speedway station and the short extension to LeCity2. Allentown station was relocated, with Dalesburg City Hall rebuilt to accommodate longer platforms and an additional pair for Line B. With several weekend closures, these works were completed in 2020. | These lines are expected to be extended to Central City. Tentative dates are not set, but the alignments were finalised in 2020. Line B would continue from Canal to the Port of Gardellia, while Line A would continue from LeCity2 into the Central City, with an intersection with Line B at the western end. Preliminary works were done on Line A, which saw the total reconstruction of Super Speedway station and the short extension to LeCity2. Allentown station was relocated, with Dalesburg City Hall rebuilt to accommodate longer platforms and an additional pair for Line B. With several weekend closures, these works were completed in 2020. | ||
=== 2021 Revitalization Plans === | |||
Things to add: | |||
- Line D Gospley section completion | |||
- Reconstruction of Aberdeen | |||
- Line D extension to Traxia | |||
- Line E extensions to Ember Coast and New Hudson | |||
- Castelnau Underground integrated as Line U | |||
== Lines == | == Lines == | ||
| Line 47: | Line 60: | ||
|Castelnau Le Lez | |Castelnau Le Lez | ||
|Canal | |Canal | ||
| | |{{ColorBox|Orange|'''B'''|white|border=white}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Castelnau Le Lez | |Castelnau Le Lez | ||
|Maguelones | |Maguelones | ||
| | |{{ColorBox|Cyan|'''D'''|white|border=white}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 62: | Line 75: | ||
|Dalesburg | |Dalesburg | ||
|City Hall | |City Hall | ||
| | |{{ColorBox|Orange|'''B'''|white|border=white}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 99: | Line 112: | ||
|Castelnau Le Lez | |Castelnau Le Lez | ||
|Canal | |Canal | ||
| | |{{ColorBox|Red|'''A'''|white|border=white}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Castelnau Le Lez | |Castelnau Le Lez | ||
|Paillade | |Paillade | ||
| | |{{ColorBox|Cyan|'''D'''|white|border=white}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dalesburg | |Dalesburg | ||
|City Hall | |City Hall | ||
| | |{{ColorBox|Red|'''A'''|white|border=white}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 141: | Line 154: | ||
|Castelnau Le Lez | |Castelnau Le Lez | ||
|Maguelones | |Maguelones | ||
| | |{{ColorBox|Red|'''A'''|white|border=white}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 156: | Line 169: | ||
|Castelnau Le Lez | |Castelnau Le Lez | ||
|Paillade | |Paillade | ||
| | |{{ColorBox|Orange|'''B'''|white|border=white}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 162: | Line 175: | ||
|Gospley Central | |Gospley Central | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Under Construction | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gospley | |Gospley | ||
|Bridesgate | |Bridesgate | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Under Construction | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gospley | |Gospley | ||
|''Future fill-in station'' | |''Future fill-in station'' | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Under Construction | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Palm Ridge | |Palm Ridge | ||
| Line 181: | Line 194: | ||
|Palm Ridge | |Palm Ridge | ||
|Palm Ridge Central | |Palm Ridge Central | ||
| | |{{ColorBox|DarkBlue|'''E'''|white|border=white}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 202: | Line 215: | ||
|Traxia | |Traxia | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Under Construction | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 216: | Line 229: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Palm Ridge | |||
|Plainsview | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Palm Ridge | |||
|Mainline | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Palm Ridge | |||
|Palm Ridge Central | |||
|{{ColorBox|Cyan|'''D'''|white|border=white}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" |'''Stadium Branch''' | |||
|- | |||
|Palm Ridge | |||
|Stadium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" |'''Ember Coast Branch''' | |||
|- | |||
|Palm Ridge | |||
|Temple-Arena | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Palm Ridge | |||
|Connor | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 223: | Line 265: | ||
|} | |} | ||
''Up to every 7.5 minutes during the day. Service will be boosted once the line is extended to Ember Coast with a 3+1 service pattern (3 trains for Ember Coast for every 1 train to Stadium)'' | ''Up to every 7.5 minutes during the day. Service will be boosted once the line is extended to Ember Coast with a 3+1 service pattern (3 trains for Ember Coast for every 1 train to Stadium)'' | ||
| Line 245: | Line 278: | ||
|Dalesburg | |Dalesburg | ||
|Residential | |Residential | ||
| | |{{ColorBox|Red|'''A'''|white|border=white}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||