General Election of WolvHaven, July 2021: Difference between revisions

From WolvHaven Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Hinwapoon (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Hinwapoon (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 84: Line 84:
|-
|-
| {{Parties/IP}} || LuckerHDD ||{{PercentBar|0|0%}} || {{PercentBar|0|00/00}} ||  
| {{Parties/IP}} || LuckerHDD ||{{PercentBar|0|0%}} || {{PercentBar|0|00/00}} ||  
|-
|{{Parties/IP}} || YoshiBoyAdvance || {{PercentBar|0|0%}} || {{PercentBar|0|00/00}} ||
|-
|-
| - || Spoiled Votes || {{PercentBar|0|0%}} || {{PercentBar|0|00/00}} ||
| - || Spoiled Votes || {{PercentBar|0|0%}} || {{PercentBar|0|00/00}} ||

Revision as of 09:31, 5 July 2021

General Election of WolvHaven, July 2021
Postal voting: 8 July 2021 - 11 July 20211
9 July 2021 - 11 July 2021
← Previous General Election of WolvHaven, February 2021
TBC Next →
Election information
4 ministerial, ? general seats to the Parliament of WolvHaven.
Total Votes TBC
Members before election
  • Number_21
    Minister for Community Development, Culture and Foreign Affairs
  • bokbokobama
    Minister for Creative Affairs
  • LuckerHDD
    Minister for Infrastructure and National Development
  • Quirtzy
    Minister for Internal Affairs
  • GravityDuke, SirKiwi_, stellania_union
    General MPs
Elected Ministers and MPs
  • TBE
    Minister for Community Development, Culture and Foreign Affairs
  • TBE
    Minister for Creative Affairs
  • TBE
    Minister for Infrastructure and National Development
  • TBE
    Minister for Internal Affairs
  • TBE
    General MPs
  • The tenth WolvHaven General Elections will be held from 9 July 2021 to 11 July 2021 to form the House of Representatives (HOR) of the 15th Parliament of WolvHaven.

    Retiring member

    Members of Parliament who chose not to renominate for the July 2021 Election are as follows:


    Election Results

    Members before the election

    Minister Party Portfolio
    Number_21      Independent (de jure)
         Honest and Green Party (de facto)
    Minister for Community Development, Culture and Foreign Affairs
    bokbokobama      Independent Minister for Creative Affairs
    LuckerHDD      Independent Minister for Infrastructure and National Development
    Quirtzy      Independent Minister for Internal Affairs
    GravityDuke      Independent (de jure)
         Honest and Green Party (de facto)
    General MP
    SirKiwi_      Independent (de jure)
         Honest and Green Party (de facto)
    General MP
    stellania_union      Independent General MP

    Seats after the election

    Election for Minister for Internal Affairs

    Party Candidate Final Count % Final Count Elected
         Independent Quirtzy
    0%
    00/00
         Independent WillieWoo257986
    0%
    00/00
         Independent Pro_Of_survival
    0%
    00/00
         Independent imperial_block
    0%
    00/00
    - Spoiled Votes
    0%
    00/00

    Election for Minister for Creative Affairs

    Party Candidate Final Count % Final Count Elected
         Independent bokbokobama
    0%
    00/00
    - Spoiled Votes
    0%
    00/00

    Election for Minister for Infrastructure and National Development

    Party Candidate Final Count % Final Count Elected
         Independent anniemc2
    0%
    00/00
         Independent LuckerHDD
    0%
    00/00
         Independent YoshiBoyAdvance
    0%
    00/00
    - Spoiled Votes
    0%
    00/00

    Election for Minister for Community Development, Culture and Foreign Affairs

    Party Candidate Final Count % Final Count Elected
         Independent Number_21
    0%
    00/00
         Independent Grass_Jelly
    0%
    00/00
    - Spoiled Votes
    0%
    00/00

    Election for general Members of Parliament

    Party Candidate First Count % First Count Second Count % Second Count Third Count % Third Count Fourth Count % Fourth Count Fifth Count % Fifth Count Sixth Count % Sixth Count Seventh Count % Seventh Count Eighth Count % Eighth Count Ninth Count % Ninth Count Elected
         Independent bokbokobama
    0%
    00/00
         Independent Quirtzy
    0%
    00/00
         Independent YoshiBoyAdvance
    0%
    00/00
         Independent imperial_block
    0%
    00/00
         Independent SirKiwi_
    0%
    00/00
         Independent anniemc2
    0%
    00/00
         Independent Number_21
    0%
    00/00
         Independent Grass_Jelly
    0%
    00/00
         Independent wern3r
    0%
    00/00
         Independent frogggggg
    0%
    00/00
         Independent WillieWoo257986
    0%
    00/00
         Independent spoon_70
    0%
    00/00
         Independent Declan0817
    0%
    00/00
         Independent Template
    0%
    00/00
         Independent Template
    0%
    00/00
    Valid: XX Quota: XX

    Election Events

    Date Event Description
    19 June 2021
    27 June 2021
    • Start of Registration Period at 4pm UTC
    5 July 2021
    • End of Registration Period at 4pm UTC
    8 July 2021
    • Cooldown Period Begins at 4pm UTC
    • Postal voting begins at 4pm UTC
    9 July 2021
    • Polls open at 4pm UTC
    11 July 2021
    • Polls and postal voting close at 4pm UTC
    Mid July 2021