Parliament of WolvHaven/List of Members: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
! Name !! Portrait !! Role !! Affiliated Party || Note(s) | ! Name !! Portrait !! Role !! Affiliated Party || Note(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | '''Speaker and Deputy Speaker''' | | colspan="5" | '''Presiding Officer, Speaker and Deputy Speaker''' | ||
|- | |||
| SilverWolv || || Presiding Officer of the Senate<br>{{Ranks/Owner}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Grass_Jelly || [[File:GrassJelly.png|100px]] || Speaker of the House ||{{Parties/IP}} || | | Grass_Jelly || [[File:GrassJelly.png|100px]] || Speaker of the House ||{{Parties/IP}} || | ||
| Line 47: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | {{Ranks/Owner}}, {{Ranks/Admin}}, {{Ranks/Dev}} '''Senators''' | | colspan="5" | {{Ranks/Owner}}, {{Ranks/Admin}}, {{Ranks/Dev}} '''Senators''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carew || || HOD of Ministry for Culture and Foreign Affairs<br>{{Ranks/Admin}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | | Carew || || HOD of Ministry for Culture and Foreign Affairs<br>{{Ranks/Admin}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| colspan="5" | '''Speaker and Deputy Speaker''' | | colspan="5" | '''Speaker and Deputy Speaker''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lykanatthemochi || [[File:Lykan.png|100px]] || Speaker of the House ||{{Parties/CFD}} || | | lykanatthemochi || [[File:Lykan.png|100px]] || Speaker of the House ||{{Parties/CFD}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Grass_Jelly || [[File:GrassJelly.png|100px]] || Deputy Speaker of the House || {{Parties/IP}} || | | Grass_Jelly || [[File:GrassJelly.png|100px]] || Deputy Speaker of the House || {{Parties/IP}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | '''Elected Members''' | | colspan="5" | '''Elected Members''' | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
! Name !! Portrait !! Role !! Affiliated Party || Note(s) | ! Name !! Portrait !! Role !! Affiliated Party || Note(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | | | colspan="5" | '''Presiding Officer, Speaker and Deputy Speaker''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SilverWolv || || Presiding Officer of the Senate<br>{{Ranks/Owner}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | | SilverWolv || || Presiding Officer of the Senate<br>{{Ranks/Owner}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | {{Ranks/Owner}}, {{Ranks/Admin}}, {{Ranks/Dev}} '''Senators''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Carew || || HOD of Ministry for Culture and Foreign Affairs<br>{{Ranks/Admin}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | | Carew || || HOD of Ministry for Culture and Foreign Affairs<br>{{Ranks/Admin}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | ||
| Line 195: | Line 197: | ||
| colspan="5" | '''Speaker''' | | colspan="5" | '''Speaker''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Teh_Red || || Speaker of the House || {{Parties/LBR}} || | | Teh_Red || || Speaker of the House || {{Parties/LBR}} || non-MP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | '''Government Members''' | | colspan="5" | '''Government Members''' | ||
| Line 252: | Line 254: | ||
! Name !! Portrait !! Role !! Affiliated Party || Note(s) | ! Name !! Portrait !! Role !! Affiliated Party || Note(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | Presiding Officer | | colspan="5" | '''Presiding Officer''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SilverWolv || || Presiding Officer of the Senate<br>{{Ranks/Owner}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | | SilverWolv || || Presiding Officer of the Senate<br>{{Ranks/Owner}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | ||
| Line 288: | Line 290: | ||
| colspan="5" | '''Speaker''' | | colspan="5" | '''Speaker''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | quarxilon || || Speaker of the House || {{Parties/NOD}} || NOD List #1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | '''Government Members''' | | colspan="5" | '''Government Members''' | ||
| Line 339: | Line 341: | ||
===Senate=== | ===Senate=== | ||
Seats: 10 → 9 → 10 Senators | Seats: 10 → 9 → 10 Senators | ||
====List of Senators==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
! Name !! Portrait !! Role !! Affiliated Party || Note(s) | ! Name !! Portrait !! Role !! Affiliated Party || Note(s) | ||
| Line 375: | Line 378: | ||
==11th Parliament of WolvHaven== | ==11th Parliament of WolvHaven== | ||
===House of Representatives=== | ===House of Representatives=== | ||
Seats: 14 | Seats: 14 Members | ||
====List of Members==== | |||
Speaker | {|class="wikitable" | ||
! Name !! Portrait !! Role !! Affiliated Party || Note(s) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Speaker and Deputy Speaker''' | |||
|- | |||
| quarxilon || || Speaker of the House || {{Parties/NOD}} || NOD List #1 | |||
|- | |||
| hinwapoon || || Deputy Speaker of the House<br>Leader of the House || {{Parties/FWH}} || FWH List #2 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Government Members''' | |||
|- | |||
| mopsistudios || || Prime Minister<br>Minister for Home Affairs || {{Parties/CEN}} || CEN List #1 | |||
|- | |||
| Tony515 || || Minister for Infrastructure || {{Parties/CEN}} || CEN List #2 | |||
|- | |||
| sambrose || || Minister for Education & Culture || {{Parties/CEN}} || CEN List #3 | |||
|- | |||
| CaptainSlow_ || || || {{Parties/CEN}} || CEN List #4 | |||
|- | |||
| Festive567 || || || {{Parties/CEN}} || CEN List #5 | |||
|- | |||
| minebuilder1223 || || Deputy Prime Minister<br>Minister for Foreign Affairs || {{Parties/FWH}} || FWH List #1 | |||
|- | |||
| Grass_Jelly || || Minister for Finance, Trade & the Economy || {{Parties/FWH}} || FWH List #3 | |||
|- | |||
| bokbokobama || || || {{Parties/FWH}} || FWH List #4 | |||
|- | |||
| _ezzo || || || {{Parties/FWH}} || FWH List #5 | |||
|- | |||
| GukkyGukz || || Leader of the Opposition || {{Parties/WAP}} || WAP List #1 | |||
|- | |||
| Heiopeii || || Manager of Opposition Business || {{Parties/WAP}} || WAP List #2 | |||
|- | |||
| Delfino88 || || || {{Parties/WAP}} || WAP List #3 | |||
|} | |||
[[File:HOR11th.png|300px]] | [[File:HOR11th.png|300px]] | ||
===Senate=== | ===Senate=== | ||
Seats: 9 → 10 | Seats: 9 → 10 Senators | ||
====List of Senators==== | |||
Presiding Officer | {|class="wikitable" | ||
! Name !! Portrait !! Role !! Affiliated Party || Note(s) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Presiding Officer and Deputy Presiding Officer''' | |||
|- | |||
| SilverWolv || || Presiding Officer of the Senate<br>{{Ranks/Owner}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| y0urs_Tru1y || || Deputy Presiding Officer of the Senate<br>{{Ranks/Admin}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Opposition Senators''' | |||
|- | |||
| GukkyGukz || || Leader of the Opposition in the Senate<br>{{Ranks/Mod}} || {{Parties/WAP}} || | |||
Crossbench | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | '''Crossbench Senators''' | |||
|- | |||
| Carew || || {{Ranks/Admin}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| Axton || || {{Ranks/Admin}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| nixholas || || {{Ranks/Admin}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| jotch || || {{Ranks/Admin}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| quarxilon || || {{Ranks/Admin}} || {{Parties/NOD}} || | |||
|- | |||
| Endermat96 || || {{Ranks/Admin}} || {{Parties/NOD}} || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Senators who did not take their seats''' | |||
|- | |||
| mopsistudios || || Prime Minister<br>{{Ranks/Admin}} || {{Parties/CEN}} || Promoted to Admin on 29 December 2019 | |||
|} | |||
[[File:SEN11th.png|300px]] | [[File:SEN11th.png|300px]] | ||
==10th Parliament of WolvHaven== | ==10th Parliament of WolvHaven== | ||