Parliament of WolvHaven/List of Members: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| WackyWerny || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | | WackyWerny || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | '''Resigned Member | | colspan="5" | '''Resigned Member''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| YoshiBoyAdvance || [[File:YoshiBoyAdvance.png|100px]] || Minister for Infrastructure and National Development || {{Parties/IP}} || Resigned on 11 August 2021 | | YoshiBoyAdvance || [[File:YoshiBoyAdvance.png|100px]] || Minister for Infrastructure and National Development || {{Parties/IP}} || Resigned on 11 August 2021 | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| GukkyGukz || || {{Ranks/Mod}} → {{Ranks/Helper}} || {{Parties/IP}} || Demoted on 4 July 2021 | | GukkyGukz || || {{Ranks/Mod}} → {{Ranks/Helper}} || {{Parties/IP}} || Demoted on 4 July 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | '''Resigned Senator | | colspan="5" | '''Resigned Senator''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MattySlav || || {{Ranks/Admin}} → {{Ranks/Helper}} || {{Parties/IP}} || Demoted on 4 July 2021<br>Resigned on 8 July 2021 | | MattySlav || || {{Ranks/Admin}} → {{Ranks/Helper}} || {{Parties/IP}} || Demoted on 4 July 2021<br>Resigned on 8 July 2021 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
| Wilhelm59 || || {{Ranks/Helper}} || {{Parties/IP}} || Appointed on 8 May 2021 | | Wilhelm59 || || {{Ranks/Helper}} || {{Parties/IP}} || Appointed on 8 May 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | '''Resigned Senator | | colspan="5" | '''Resigned Senator''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| littledoggy2 || || {{Ranks/Helper}} || {{Parties/IP}} || Resigned on 19 December 2020 | | littledoggy2 || || {{Ranks/Helper}} || {{Parties/IP}} || Resigned on 19 December 2020 | ||
| Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
| WilsonAV || || || {{Parties/EEE}} || EEE List #2 <br> Replaced BlueTheGiantNoob on 19 June 2020 | | WilsonAV || || || {{Parties/EEE}} || EEE List #2 <br> Replaced BlueTheGiantNoob on 19 June 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | '''Resigned | | colspan="5" | '''Resigned Members''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BlueTheGiantNoob || || || {{Parties/EEE}} || EEE List #1 <br> Resigned on 19 June 2020 | | BlueTheGiantNoob || || || {{Parties/EEE}} || EEE List #1 <br> Resigned on 19 June 2020 | ||
| Line 332: | Line 332: | ||
| _lykan || || || {{Parties/NOD}} || NOD List #2 | | _lykan || || || {{Parties/NOD}} || NOD List #2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | '''Resigned Member | | colspan="5" | '''Resigned Member''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| mopsistudios || || Prime Minister (until 10 May 2020)<br>Minister for Finance, Trade & the Economy (until 10 May 2020) || {{Parties/UWH}} || UWH List #1<br>Resigned on 10 May 2020 | | mopsistudios || || Prime Minister (until 10 May 2020)<br>Minister for Finance, Trade & the Economy (until 10 May 2020) || {{Parties/UWH}} || UWH List #1<br>Resigned on 10 May 2020 | ||
| Line 369: | Line 369: | ||
| mopsistudios || || {{Ranks/Admin}} || {{Parties/UWH}}<br>↓<br>{{Parties/IP}} || Took seat on 10 May 2020 | | mopsistudios || || {{Ranks/Admin}} || {{Parties/UWH}}<br>↓<br>{{Parties/IP}} || Took seat on 10 May 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | '''Resigned Senator | | colspan="5" | '''Resigned Senator''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| y0urs_Tru1y || || Deputy Presiding Officer of the Senate<br>{{Ranks/Admin}} || {{Parties/IP}} || Resigned on 15 March 2020 | | y0urs_Tru1y || || Deputy Presiding Officer of the Senate<br>{{Ranks/Admin}} || {{Parties/IP}} || Resigned on 15 March 2020 | ||
| Line 432: | Line 432: | ||
| y0urs_Tru1y || || Deputy Presiding Officer of the Senate<br>{{Ranks/Admin}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | | y0urs_Tru1y || || Deputy Presiding Officer of the Senate<br>{{Ranks/Admin}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | '''Opposition | | colspan="5" | '''Opposition Senator''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GukkyGukz || || Leader of the Opposition in the Senate<br>{{Ranks/Mod}} || {{Parties/WAP}} || | | GukkyGukz || || Leader of the Opposition in the Senate<br>{{Ranks/Mod}} || {{Parties/WAP}} || | ||
| Line 787: | Line 787: | ||
===House of Representatives=== | ===House of Representatives=== | ||
Seats: | Seats: 16 Staff Members + 24 Public Members | ||
Speaker | ====List of Members==== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
! Name !! Portrait !! Role !! Affiliated Party || Note(s) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Speaker and Deputy Speaker''' | |||
|- | |||
| ROM5419 || || Speaker of the House<br>{{Ranks/Admin}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| SilverWolv || || Deputy Speaker of the House<br>{{Ranks/Owner}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Staff Members''' | |||
|- | |||
| y0urs_Tru1y || || {{Ranks/Admin}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| Carew || || {{Ranks/Admin}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| Axton || || {{Ranks/Dev}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| nixholas || || {{Ranks/Owner}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| Endermat96 || || {{Ranks/Admin}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| SarcasticClam || || {{Ranks/Mod}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| HuskyBear214 || || {{Ranks/Mod}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| chickenjoshbwak || || {{Ranks/Helper}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| Ezzocraft || || {{Ranks/Helper}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| _AngelKevin_ || || {{Ranks/Helper}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| VincentLUMCFan || || {{Ranks/Helper}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| Hightect_TR || || {{Ranks/Helper}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| _hnt || || {{Ranks/Helper}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| autobus22 || || {{Ranks/Helper}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Public Members''' | |||
|- | |||
| || || 24 Members from the public || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|} | |||
Public: | Public: | ||
| Line 815: | Line 838: | ||
===Legislative Council=== | ===Legislative Council=== | ||
Seats: 5 | Seats: 5 Councilors | ||
====List of Councilors==== | |||
Presiding Officer | {|class="wikitable" | ||
! Name !! Portrait !! Role !! Affiliated Party || Note(s) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Presiding Officer of the Council''' | |||
|- | |||
| SilverWolv || || Presiding Officer of the Council || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Councilors''' | |||
|- | |||
| mashP0tatoes || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| y0urs_Tru1y || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| xCogswell || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| Axton || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|} | |||
==4th Parliament of WolvHaven== | ==4th Parliament of WolvHaven== | ||
===House of Representatives=== | ===House of Representatives=== | ||
Seats: | Seats: 12 Staff Members + 15 Appointed Members | ||
====List of Members==== | |||
Speaker | {|class="wikitable" | ||
! Name !! Portrait !! Role !! Affiliated Party || Note(s) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Speaker and Deputy Speaker''' | |||
|- | |||
| ROM5419 || || Speaker of the House<br>{{Ranks/Mod}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| SilverWolv || || Deputy Speaker of the House<br>{{Ranks/Owner}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Staff Members''' | |||
|- | |||
| mashP0tatoes || || {{Ranks/Owner}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| y0urs_Tru1y || || {{Ranks/Admin}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| xCogswell || || {{Ranks/Admin}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| Axton || || {{Ranks/Dev}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| DiamondStew || || {{Ranks/Mod}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| SarcasticClam || || {{Ranks/Mod}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| Ziggy85 || || {{Ranks/Mod}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| Techladdie || || {{Ranks/Mod}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| KenChu || || {{Ranks/Mod}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| autobus22 || || {{Ranks/Citizen}} → {{Ranks/Mod}} || {{Parties/IP}} || Elected in June 2015 Mod Election | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Appointed Members''' | |||
|- | |||
| JuliusMS || || Leader of AMP || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| Blibo || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| MinecraftSBC || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| DannyPokemon || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| Ubuntuu || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| MrDasky || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| Stringle55 || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| ian52413 || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| Nathaomil || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| FoxBuddy101 || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| FoxBuddy202 || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| CGE1470 || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| Ferrari920 || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| UKGUK || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| hinwapoon || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Resigned Members''' | |||
|- | |||
| DaftC || || || {{Parties/IP}} || rowspan="2" | Resigned due to inactivity | |||
|- | |||
| CoolioRockstar7 || || || {{Parties/IP}} | |||
|} | |||
===Legislative Council=== | ===Legislative Council=== | ||
Seats: 5 | Seats: 5 Councilors | ||
====List of Councilors==== | |||
Presiding Officer | {|class="wikitable" | ||
! Name !! Portrait !! Role !! Affiliated Party || Note(s) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Presiding Officer of the Council''' | |||
|- | |||
| SilverWolv || || Presiding Officer of the Council || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Councilors''' | |||
|- | |||
| mashP0tatoes || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| y0urs_Tru1y || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| xCogswell || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| Axton || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|} | |||
==3rd Parliament of WolvHaven== | ==3rd Parliament of WolvHaven== | ||
===House of Representatives=== | ===House of Representatives=== | ||
Seats: | Seats: 11 Staff Members + 18 Appointed Members | ||
====List of Members==== | |||
Speaker | {|class="wikitable" | ||
! Name !! Portrait !! Role !! Affiliated Party || Note(s) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Speaker and Deputy Speaker''' | |||
|- | |||
| ROM5419 || || Speaker of the House<br>{{Ranks/Mod}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| SilverWolv || || Deputy Speaker of the House<br>{{Ranks/Owner}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Staff Members''' | |||
|- | |||
| mashP0tatoes || || {{Ranks/Owner}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| y0urs_Tru1y || || {{Ranks/Admin}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| xCogswell || || {{Ranks/Admin}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| Axton || || {{Ranks/Dev}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| DiamondStew || || {{Ranks/Mod}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| SarcasticClam || || {{Ranks/Mod}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| Ziggy85 || || {{Ranks/Mod}} || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| Techladdie || || {{Ranks/Citizen}} → {{Ranks/Mod}} || {{Parties/IP}} || Elected in April 2015 Mod Election | |||
|- | |||
| KenChu || || {{Ranks/Citizen}} → {{Ranks/Mod}} || {{Parties/IP}} || Elected in May 2015 Mod Election | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Appointed Members''' | |||
|- | |||
| JuliusMS || || Leader of AMP || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| autobus22 || || Deputy Leader of AMP || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| Blibo || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| MinecraftSBC || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| DannyPokemon || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| Ubuntuu || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| MrDasky || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| Stringle55 || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| DaftC || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| ian52413 || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| CoolioRockstar7 || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| Nathaomil || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| FoxBuddy101 || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| FoxBuddy202 || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| CGE1470 || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| Ferrari920 || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| UKGUK || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| hinwapoon || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Resigned Members''' | |||
|- | |||
| KuteKake || || {{Ranks/Mod}} || {{Parties/IP}} || Voted to demote in April 2015 Mod Election | |||
|- | |||
| nakokun || || {{Ranks/Mod}} || {{Parties/IP}} || Voted to demote in May 2015 Mod Election | |||
|- | |||
| Laz3r2003 || || || {{Parties/IP}} || rowspan="4" | Removed due to inactivity | |||
|- | |||
| Graweeel || || || {{Parties/IP}} | |||
|- | |||
| jReiddon || || || {{Parties/IP}} | |||
|- | |||
| ChristophWalkner || || || {{Parties/IP}} | |||
|} | |||
===Legislative Council=== | ===Legislative Council=== | ||
Seats: 5 | Seats: 5 Councilors | ||
====List of Councilors==== | |||
Presiding Officer | {|class="wikitable" | ||
! Name !! Portrait !! Role !! Affiliated Party || Note(s) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Presiding Officer of the Council''' | |||
|- | |||
| SilverWolv || || Presiding Officer of the Council || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Councilors''' | |||
|- | |||
| mashP0tatoes || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| y0urs_Tru1y || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| xCogswell || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| Axton || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|} | |||
==2nd Parliament of WolvHaven== | ==2nd Parliament of WolvHaven== | ||
===General Assembly=== | ===General Assembly=== | ||
Seats: 8 | Seats: 8 Members | ||
====List of Members==== | |||
Speaker | {|class="wikitable" | ||
! Name !! Portrait !! Role !! Affiliated Party || Note(s) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Speaker''' | |||
|- | |||
| SilverWolv || || Speaker of the Assembly || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Members''' | |||
|- | |||
| __Husky__ || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| mashP0tatoes || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| y0urs_Tru1y || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| xCogswell || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| PixelVox || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| PunchingPixel || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| KuteKake || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|} | |||
==1st Parliament of WolvHaven== | ==1st Parliament of WolvHaven== | ||
===General Assembly=== | ===General Assembly=== | ||
Seats: 5 | Seats: 5 Members | ||
====List of Members==== | |||
Speaker | {|class="wikitable" | ||
! Name !! Portrait !! Role !! Affiliated Party || Note(s) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Speaker''' | |||
|- | |||
| SilverWolv || || Speaker of the Assembly || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Members''' | |||
|- | |||
| __Husky__ || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| mashP0tatoes || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| y0urs_Tru1y || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| SophiaYT || || || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|} | |||
{{WolvHavenParliNavbox}} | {{WolvHavenParliNavbox}} | ||