Parliament of WolvHaven/List of Members: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 498: | Line 498: | ||
| colspan="5" | '''Resigned Member''' | | colspan="5" | '''Resigned Member''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ohuehue || || Deputy Speaker of the House || {{Parties/IP}} || Resigned on 18 April 2019 | | ohuehue || || Deputy Speaker of the House (until 18 April 2019) || {{Parties/IP}} || Resigned on 18 April 2019 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 538: | Line 538: | ||
==9th Parliament of WolvHaven== | ==9th Parliament of WolvHaven== | ||
===House of Representatives=== | ===House of Representatives=== | ||
Seats: 17 | Seats: 17 Members | ||
====List of Members==== | |||
Speaker | {|class="wikitable" | ||
! Name !! Portrait !! Role !! Affiliated Party || Note(s) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Speaker and Deputy Speaker''' | |||
|- | |||
| ohuehue || || Speaker of the House || {{Parties/IP}} || | |||
|- | |||
| hinwapoon || || Deputy Speaker of the House || {{Parties/FWH}} || FWH List #3 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Government Members''' | |||
|- | |||
| Grass_Jelly || || Prime Minister || {{Parties/FWH}} || FWH List #1 | |||
|- | |||
| minebuilder1223 || || Deputy Prime Minister<br>Chief Minister of Gardellia || {{Parties/FWH}} || FWH List #2 | |||
|- | |||
| TheLamborghini || || || {{Parties/FWH}} || FWH List #4 | |||
|- | |||
| VincentLUMCFan || || Minister for Home Affairs || {{Parties/FWH}} || FWH List #5 | |||
|- | |||
| _ezzo || || Minister for Foreign Affairs || {{Parties/FWH}} || FWH List #6 | |||
|- | |||
| lebokbok || || || {{Parties/FWH}} || FWH List #7 | |||
|- | |||
| mopsistudios || || Minister for Finance (since 30 July 2018)<br>Leader of the Opposition (until 25 June 2018) || {{Parties/CEN}} || CEN List #1 <br> Joined the Government side on 25 June 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| sambrose || || Shadow Leader of the House (until 25 June 2018) || {{Parties/CEN}} || CEN List #2 <br> Joined the Government side on 25 June 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| Tony515 || || || {{Parties/CEN}} || CEN List #3 <br> Joined the Government side on 25 June 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| HurricanePanda08 || || || {{Parties/CEN}} || CEN List #5 <br> Replaced boomdoom_ on 29 April 2018 <br> Joined the Government side on 25 June 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| MC_Dunc || || Leader of the House || {{Parties/DEM}} || DEM List #1 | |||
|- | |||
| Mysticlorde || || Minister for Infrastructure || {{Parties/DEM}} || DEM List #2 | |||
|- | |||
| Starcubed || || || {{Parties/DEM}} || DEM List #3 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Opposition Members''' | |||
|- | |||
| autobus22 || || Leader of the Opposition (since 26 June 2018) || {{Parties/HGP/Old}} || HGP List #1 | |||
|- | |||
| Number_21 || || Shadow Leader of the House (since 26 June 2018) || {{Parties/HGP/Old}} || HGP List #2 | |||
|- | |||
| _sssssSpamuel || || || {{Parties/HGP/Old}} || HGP List #3 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Resigned Member''' | |||
|- | |||
| boomdoom_ || || || {{Parties/CEN}} || CEN List #4 <br> Resigned on 29 April 2018 | |||
|} | |||
[[File:HOR9th.png|300px]] | [[File:HOR9th.png|300px]] | ||
| Line 610: | Line 629: | ||
==8th Parliament of WolvHaven== | ==8th Parliament of WolvHaven== | ||
===House of Representatives=== | ===House of Representatives=== | ||
Seats: 17 | Seats: 17 Members | ||
====List of Members==== | |||
Speaker | {|class="wikitable" | ||
! Name !! Portrait !! Role !! Affiliated Party || Note(s) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Speaker and Deputy Speaker''' | |||
|- | |||
| Grass_Jelly || || Speaker of the House || {{Parties/NCP}} || NCP List #1<br>Resigned as MP on 7 January 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| hinwapoon || || Deputy Speaker of the House (since 7 January 2018) || {{Parties/NCP}} || NCP List #3 <br> Replaced Grass_Jelly as MP 7 January 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Government Members''' | |||
|- | |||
| minebuilder1223 || || Leader of the House (since 28 January 2018) <br> Prime Minister (until 28 January 2018) || {{Parties/PFG}} || PFG List #1 | |||
|- | |||
| CackleFresh || || Leader of the House (until 28 January 2018) || {{Parties/PFG}} || PFG List #2 | |||
|- | |||
| _AngelKevin_ || || Prime Minister (since 28 January 2018 || {{Parties/PFG}} || PFG List #3 | |||
|- | |||
| _Bromley || || || {{Parties/PFG}} || PFG List #4 | |||
|- | |||
| JuliusMS || || || {{Parties/SGNP}} || SGNP List #1 | |||
|- | |||
| olovld || || || {{Parties/SGNP}} || SGNP List #2 | |||
|- | |||
| Gugan11 || || || {{Parties/SGNP}} || SGNP List #3 | |||
|- | |||
| sambrose || || || {{Parties/CEN}} || CEN List #1 | |||
Crossbench | |- | ||
| Heiopeii || || || {{Parties/CEN}} || CEN List #2 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Opposition Members''' | |||
|- | |||
| MC_Dunc || || Leader of the Opposition || {{Parties/DEM}} || DEM List #1 | |||
|- | |||
| VernCow || || Shadow Leader of the House || {{Parties/DEM}} || DEM List #2 | |||
|- | |||
| _ezzo || || || {{Parties/NCP}} || NCP List #2 | |||
|- | |||
| ROM5419 || || || {{Parties/NAT}} || NAT List #1 | |||
|- | |||
| Endarmatster || || || {{Parties/NAT}} || NAT List #2 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Crossbench Members''' | |||
|- | |||
| autobus22 || || Leader of HGP || {{Parties/HGP/Old}} || HGP List #1 | |||
|- | |||
| Guywhosbadatmath || || || {{Parties/HGP/Old}} || HGP List #2 | |||
|} | |||
[[File:HOR8thN.png|300px]] | [[File:HOR8thN.png|300px]] | ||