NewsNet WH: Difference between revisions

Hinwapoon (talk | contribs)
m 1 revision imported
No edit summary
Line 23: Line 23:
}}
}}


'''NewsNet WH''' is a local roleplay television channel that is operated by [[Centreumtv|centreumtv]], a subsidiary of [[Web:Centreum.M & May Concepts Ltd.|centreum.m & May Concepts Ltd.]] In regions and territories such as 4H, 5H and [[Gardellia]], NewsNet WH is available as a free-to-air network over the YouTube platform.
'''NewsNet WH''' is a local roleplay television channel that is operated by [[Centreumtv|centreumtv]], a subsidiary of [[centreum.m & May Concepts Ltd.]] In regions and territories such as 4H, 5H and [[Gardellia]], NewsNet WH is available as a free-to-air network over the YouTube platform.


== History ==
== History ==
Line 35: Line 35:
On April 1st 2020, NewsNet WH produced a special Breaking News edition of Newsroom covering the loss of Gardellia. This tied in with the 2020 WolvHaven April Fools Day event in which Gardellia was permanently lost following a WorldEdit mistake by Baymax1020. Baymax1020 voiced the special but MatthieuTofu was credited instead.
On April 1st 2020, NewsNet WH produced a special Breaking News edition of Newsroom covering the loss of Gardellia. This tied in with the 2020 WolvHaven April Fools Day event in which Gardellia was permanently lost following a WorldEdit mistake by Baymax1020. Baymax1020 voiced the special but MatthieuTofu was credited instead.


During the 6th of May 2020, Perfecttrains joined the management team after being promoted from Video Crew. This now trio continues to run Newsnet to the present day.  
On the 6th of May 2020, Perfecttrains joined the management team as a Managing Editor after having being promoted from his previous role in the Video Crew.  


At the end of May, the sudden Election season happened and became the first time Newsnet broadcasted a show fully towards an Election. It was also the first time Newsnet broadcasted live to an audience, the first one being the Debate hosted by Guest+ SilverWolv (President of Wolvhaven). Second, being the Election Results were being hosted by Perfecttrains and LittleDoggy2. The third was then hosted by Matthieu1221 and it being the State Opening of the 13th Term of Parliament.
At the end of May 2020, a snap election occurred marking first time NewsNet broadcast election-related news coverage. It was marked the first time that NewsNet broadcasted live coverage, with the first occasion being the General Election Debate hosted by President SilverWolv. The second, being election results coverage hosted by Perfecttrains and LittleDoggy2. The third, being coverage of the State Opening of the 13th Term of Parliament hosted by MatthieuTofu live from the chambers of Parliament.


== Programming ==
The month of May also marked the news channel's move to a new headquarters in onenorth, Gardellia. The new location offered ample office space for both administrative functions on the north side of the building and a vast two-story news-gathering centre on the south side of the building with green-space linking the two blocks. The new studios also provided for a variety of new presenting points: the newsroom-backdrop, large green-screen, main desk and smaller green screen positions.
=== YouTube Programs ===
 
The studio received a refresh in October 2020 with the addition of two new screens enabling any 3 sides of the main desk to be used as presentation points.
 
==Programming==
===YouTube Programs ===


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Name !! Type !! Schedule !! Host
!Name!!Type!!Schedule!!Host
|-
|-
| Newsroom WolvHaven || News Bulletin || Monthly || MatthieuTofu & CM_Raiders
|Newsroom WolvHaven||News Bulletin || Monthly|| MatthieuTofu & CM_Raiders
|}
|}


=== Minecraft Roleplay Programs ===
===Minecraft Roleplay Programs===


''These Programs do not exist and are here to illustrate the wiki page''<br>
''These Programs do not exist and are here to illustrate the wiki page''<br>
Line 54: Line 58:
[[File:Newsnet_schedule_2.png]]
[[File:Newsnet_schedule_2.png]]


=== Programming Archive ===
===Programming Archive===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Date !! Name !! TV Show !! Host(s) !! Length !! Link
!Date!!Name!!TV Show !!Host(s)!!Length!!Link
|-
|31/01/2020 ||[Jan 2020] Newsroom WolvHaven|| Newsroom WolvHaven||MatthieuTofu||11m13s||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QUHu2p-3Yx4& Click here]
|-
|-
| 31/01/2020 || [Jan 2020] Newsroom WolvHaven || Newsroom WolvHaven || MatthieuTofu || 11m13s || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QUHu2p-3Yx4& Click here]
|29/02/2020||[Feb 2020] Newsroom WolvHaven||Newsroom WolvHaven||MatthieuTofu ||11m34s||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bYYPGBKdbvQ Click here]
|-
|-
| 29/02/2020 || [Feb 2020] Newsroom WolvHaven || Newsroom WolvHaven || MatthieuTofu || 11m34s || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bYYPGBKdbvQ Click here]
| 31/03/2020||[Mar 2020] Newsroom WolvHaven||Newsroom WolvHaven||MatthieuTofu & CM_Raiders || 24m13s||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7pbus7MNyJc& Click here]
|-
|-
| 31/03/2020 || [Mar 2020] Newsroom WolvHaven || Newsroom WolvHaven || MatthieuTofu & CM_Raiders || 24m13s || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7pbus7MNyJc& Click here]
|01/04/2020||BREAKING NEWS - Gardellia World Corrupted and Terminated||Breaking News||MatthieuTofu (voiced by Baymax1020||1m41s||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1GVSlFvJ9pg Click here]
|-
|-
| 01/04/2020 || BREAKING NEWS - Gardellia World Corrupted and Terminated || Breaking News || MatthieuTofu (voiced by Baymax1020 || 1m41s || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1GVSlFvJ9pg Click here]
|30/04/2020||[Apr 2020] Newsroom WolvHaven|| Newsroom WolvHaven||MatthieuTofu & CM_Raiders||51m10s||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AsGkHP87Fx8 Click here]
|-
|-
| 30/04/2020 || [Apr 2020] Newsroom WolvHaven || Newsroom WolvHaven || MatthieuTofu & CM_Raiders || 51m10s || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AsGkHP87Fx8 Click here]
|10/05/2020||WolvHaven May 2020 GE - The Announcement ||WolvHaven May 2020 GE Coverage||MatthieuTofu||7m43s||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=klH4zQYvgJg Click here]
|-
|-
| 10/05/2020 || WolvHaven May 2020 GE - The Announcement || WolvHaven May 2020 GE Coverage || MatthieuTofu || 7m43s || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=klH4zQYvgJg Click here]
|18/05/2020||WolvHaven May 2020 GE - UWH Interview||WolvHaven May 2020 GE Coverage || MatthieuTofu|| 19m57s||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gCfxsP2fakU& Click here]
|-
|-
| 18/05/2020 || WolvHaven May 2020 GE - UWH Interview || WolvHaven May 2020 GE Coverage || MatthieuTofu || 19m57s || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gCfxsP2fakU& Click here]
|19/05/2020||WolvHaven May 2020 GE - PPW Interview||WolvHaven May 2020 GE Coverage || MatthieuTofu|| 16m51s||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-TGpfpyHSYw& Click here]
|-
|-
| 19/05/2020 || WolvHaven May 2020 GE - PPW Interview || WolvHaven May 2020 GE Coverage || MatthieuTofu || 16m51s || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-TGpfpyHSYw& Click here]
|20/05/2020||WolvHaven May 2020 GE - HGP Interview||WolvHaven May 2020 GE Coverage||MatthieuTofu||18m01s||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j3MGi1RpnIs& Click here]
|-
|-
| 20/05/2020 || WolvHaven May 2020 GE - HGP Interview || WolvHaven May 2020 GE Coverage || MatthieuTofu || 18m01s || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j3MGi1RpnIs& Click here]
|21/05/2020||WolvHaven May 2020 GE - NOU Interview||WolvHaven May 2020 GE Coverage||MatthieuTofu ||4m20s||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5aXgTc_5BxE& Click here]
|-
|-
| 21/05/2020 || WolvHaven May 2020 GE - NOU Interview || WolvHaven May 2020 GE Coverage || MatthieuTofu || 4m20s || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5aXgTc_5BxE& Click here]
|22/05/2020||WolvHaven May 2020 GE - CFD Interview||WolvHaven May 2020 GE Coverage||MatthieuTofu||17m41s||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uo0ziawunYc& Click here]
|-
|-
| 22/05/2020 || WolvHaven May 2020 GE - CFD Interview || WolvHaven May 2020 GE Coverage || MatthieuTofu || 17m41s || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uo0ziawunYc& Click here]
|23/05/2020||WolvHaven May 2020 GE - EEE Interview||WolvHaven May 2020 GE Coverage||MatthieuTofu||17m51s||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w8rW7b22OsE& Click here]
|-
|-
| 23/05/2020 || WolvHaven May 2020 GE - EEE Interview || WolvHaven May 2020 GE Coverage || MatthieuTofu || 17m51s || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w8rW7b22OsE& Click here]
|23/05/2020||LIVE: WolvHaven May 2020 General Election Debate||WolvHaven May 2020 GE Coverage|| SilverWolv||3h18m22s||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bDYBB0j1mXU& Click here]
|-
|-
| 23/05/2020 || LIVE: WolvHaven May 2020 General Election Debate || WolvHaven May 2020 GE Coverage || SilverWolv || 3h18m22s || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bDYBB0j1mXU& Click here]
|23/05/2020||WolvHaven May 2020 GE - UWH Rally||WolvHaven May 2020 GE Coverage||-||22m29s||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jGix2XcyBBo& Click here]
|-
|-
| 23/05/2020 || WolvHaven May 2020 GE - UWH Rally || WolvHaven May 2020 GE Coverage || - || 22m29s || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jGix2XcyBBo& Click here]
|31/05/2020||[May 2020] Newsroom WolvHaven||Newsroom WolvHaven||MatthieuTofu||28m53s||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kU2QXo7WnvY Click here]
|-
|-
| 31/05/2020 || [May 2020] Newsroom WolvHaven || Newsroom WolvHaven || MatthieuTofu || 28m53s || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kU2QXo7WnvY Click here]
|31/05/2020||LIVE: WolvHaven May 2020 GE Results||WolvHaven May 2020 GE Coverage||Perfecttrains||1h26m40s||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=272FMzvNBN8& Click here]
|-
|-
| 31/05/2020 || LIVE: WolvHaven May 2020 GE Results || WolvHaven May 2020 GE Coverage || Perfecttrains || 1h26m40s || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=272FMzvNBN8& Click here]
|06/06/2020||LIVE: State Opening of the 13th Parliament of WolvHaven||WolvHaven May 2020 GE Coverage||MatthieuTofu||44m33s||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PjjvG70d6_k Click here]
|-
|-
| 06/06/2020 || LIVE: State Opening of the 13th Parliament of WolvHaven || WolvHaven May 2020 GE Coverage || MatthieuTofu || 44m33s || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PjjvG70d6_k Click here]
|30/06/2020||[June 2020] Newsroom WolvHaven||Newsroom WolvHaven||MatthieuTofu with CM_Raiders||40m21s||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FCM1NjFavd8& Click here]
|-
|-
| 30/06/2020 || [June 2020] Newsroom WolvHaven || Newsroom WolvHaven || MatthieuTofu with CM_Raiders || 40m21s || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FCM1NjFavd8& Click here]
| 31/07/2020||[July 2020] Newsroom WolvHaven||Newsroom WolvHaven||MatthieuTofu||48m28s||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kTelBZ3Mw0s Click here]
|-
|-
| 31/07/2020 || [July 2020] Newsroom WolvHaven || Newsroom WolvHaven || MatthieuTofu || 48m28s || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kTelBZ3Mw0s Click here]
|31/08/2020||[August 2020] Newsroom WolvHaven||Newsroom WolvHaven||MatthieuTofu with CM_Raiders||39m16s||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CDxu1oo6Bgk Click here]
|-
|-
| 31/08/2020 || [August 2020] Newsroom WolvHaven || Newsroom WolvHaven || MatthieuTofu with CM_Raiders || 39m16s || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CDxu1oo6Bgk Click here]
|30/09/2020||[September 2020] Newsroom WolvHaven||Newsroom WolvHaven||Perfecttrains||11m11s||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_lssZSeQltk Click here]
|-
|-
| 30/09/2020 || [September 2020] Newsroom WolvHaven || Newsroom WolvHaven || Perfecttrains || 11m11s || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_lssZSeQltk Click here]
|31/10/2020|| [October 2020] Newsroom WolvHaven||Newsroom WolvHaven||MatthieuTofu & Perfecttrains||16m13s||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GGfuJqE7HF4 Click here]
|-
|-
| 31/10/2020 || [October 2020] Newsroom WolvHaven || Newsroom WolvHaven || MatthieuTofu & Perfecttrains || 16m13s || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GGfuJqE7HF4 Click here]
|29/11/2020||[November 2020] Newsroom WolvHaven||Newsroom WolvHaven|| MatthieuTofu ||11m58s ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hsNRKP5f6Ow Click here]
|-
|-
| 29/11/2020 || [November 2020] Newsroom WolvHaven || Newsroom WolvHaven || MatthieuTofu || 11m58s || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hsNRKP5f6Ow Click here]
|23/12/2020||[December 2020] Newsroom WolvHaven ||Newsroom WolvHaven ||MatthieuTofu & CM_Raiders||10m13s||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O2FZ39sB1eU Click here]
|-
|-
| 23/12/2020 || [December 2020] Newsroom WolvHaven || Newsroom WolvHaven || MatthieuTofu & CM_Raiders || 10m13s || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O2FZ39sB1eU Click here]
|30/12/2020||[Dec 2020] WolvHaven Retro2020||Special||MatthieuTofu, CM_Raiders & Perfecttrains ||10m21s ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WMjKxLxQcFM Click here]
|-
|-
| 30/12/2020 || [Dec 2020] WolvHaven Retro2020 || Special || MatthieuTofu, CM_Raiders & Perfecttrains || 10m21s || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WMjKxLxQcFM Click here]
|31/01/2021||[Jan 2021] Newsroom WolvHaven||Newsroom WolvHaven||MatthieuTofu||6m09s||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nodAsL0encg Click here]
|-
|-
| 31/01/2021 || [Jan 2021] Newsroom WolvHaven || Newsroom WolvHaven || MatthieuTofu || 6m09s || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nodAsL0encg Click here]
| 01/02/2021||WolvHaven Feb 2021 GE - stellania_union Political Broadcast||WolvHaven Feb 2021 GE Coverage||-||1m42s||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KQGM-SZ7FrU Click here]
|-
|-
| 01/02/2021 || WolvHaven Feb 2021 GE - stellania_union Political Broadcast || WolvHaven Feb 2021 GE Coverage || - || 1m42s || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KQGM-SZ7FrU Click here]
|02/02/2021||WolvHaven Feb 2021 GE - GravityDuke Political Broadcast|| WolvHaven Feb 2021 GE Coverage||-||3m43s||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BWx8U8iYPKI Click here]
|-
|-
| 02/02/2021 || WolvHaven Feb 2021 GE - GravityDuke Political Broadcast || WolvHaven Feb 2021 GE Coverage || - || 3m43s || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BWx8U8iYPKI Click here]
|03/02/2021||WolvHaven Feb 2021 GE - SirKiwi_ Political Broadcast || WolvHaven Feb 2021 GE Coverage||-||2m22s||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kiYDBhMzAXM Click here]
|-
|-
| 03/02/2021 || WolvHaven Feb 2021 GE - SirKiwi_ Political Broadcast || WolvHaven Feb 2021 GE Coverage || - || 2m22s || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kiYDBhMzAXM Click here]
|04/02/2021||WolvHaven Feb 2021 GE - Quirtzy Political Broadcast||WolvHaven Feb 2021 GE Coverage||- ||2m29s||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dIVdLSCn2q8 Click here]
|-
|-
| 04/02/2021 || WolvHaven Feb 2021 GE - Quirtzy Political Broadcast || WolvHaven Feb 2021 GE Coverage || - || 2m29s || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dIVdLSCn2q8 Click here]
|05/02/2021||WolvHaven Politics - New Electoral System Explainer||Explainer||MatthieuTofu || 3m22s||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=63W2EIuUKXk Click here]
|-
|-
| 05/02/2021 || WolvHaven Politics - New Electoral System Explainer || Explainer || MatthieuTofu || 3m22s || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=63W2EIuUKXk Click here]
|05/02/2021||LIVE: WolvHaven Feb 2021 GE - Opening of Polling Stations||WolvHaven Feb 2021 GE Coverage||-||54m37s ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GF0JSJSeY-o Click here]
|-
|-
| 05/02/2021 || LIVE: WolvHaven Feb 2021 GE - Opening of Polling Stations || WolvHaven Feb 2021 GE Coverage || - || 54m37s || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GF0JSJSeY-o Click here]
|07/02/2021||LIVE: WolvHaven Feb 2021 GE - Exit Poll Results and Election Analysis ||WolvHaven Feb 2021 GE Coverage||MatthieuTofu with littledoggy2||1h42m15s||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bc4ku7l21jU Click here]
|-
|-
| 07/02/2021 || LIVE: WolvHaven Feb 2021 GE - Exit Poll Results and Election Analysis || WolvHaven Feb 2021 GE Coverage || MatthieuTofu with littledoggy2 || 1h42m15s || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bc4ku7l21jU Click here]
|28/02/2021||[Feb 2021] Newsroom WolvHaven||Newsroom WolvHaven||Perfecttrains||11m06s||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8L4UJXFOM8U Click here]
|-
|-
| 28/02/2021 || [Feb 2021] Newsroom WolvHaven || Newsroom WolvHaven || Perfecttrains || 11m06s || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8L4UJXFOM8U Click here]
|31/03/2021||[Mar 2021] Newsroom WolvHaven||Newsroom WolvHaven||MatthieuTofu & Perfecttrains||12m53s||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hTbFU-Qj_nQ Click here]
|-
|-
| 31/03/2021 || [Mar 2021] Newsroom WolvHaven || Newsroom WolvHaven || MatthieuTofu & Perfecttrains || 12m53s || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hTbFU-Qj_nQ Click here]
|01/04/2021||[Apr 2021] Perfect Trains - 5H GEC Minecraft Train Review||Perfect Trains||MatthieuTofu & CM_Raiders||2m23s||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cWtVqbcdy48 Click here]
|-
|-
| 01/04/2021 || [Apr 2021] Perfect Trains - 5H GEC Minecraft Train Review || Perfect Trains || MatthieuTofu & CM_Raiders || 2m23s || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cWtVqbcdy48 Click here]
|31/05/2021||[May 2021] Newsroom WolvHaven||Newsroom WolvHaven||CM_Raiders & Perfecttrains||16m19s||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Es2DwcnUX2M Click here]
|-
|-
|}
|}