By-election of WolvHaven, August 2021: Difference between revisions

From WolvHaven Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
Line 34: Line 34:
| {{Parties/IP}} || LittleDragon2187 || {{PercentBar|0|0%}} || {{PercentBar|0|??/??}} ||
| {{Parties/IP}} || LittleDragon2187 || {{PercentBar|0|0%}} || {{PercentBar|0|??/??}} ||
|-
|-
|{{Parties/IP}} || || {{PercentBar|0|0%}} || {{PercentBar|0|??/??}} ||
|{{Parties/IP}} || Heiopeii
|{{PercentBar|0|0%}} || {{PercentBar|0|??/??}} ||
|-
|-
| - || Spoiled Votes || - || {{PercentBar|0|??/??}} ||
| - || Spoiled Votes || - || {{PercentBar|0|??/??}} ||
Line 49: Line 50:
* Details announced for this election
* Details announced for this election
* Start of Registration Period
* Start of Registration Period
|-
|12 August 2021
|
* LittleDragon2187 registered as a candidate for Minister for Infrastructure and National Development
* Heiopeii registered as a candidate for Minister for Infrastructure and National Development
|-
|-
| 22 August 2021
| 22 August 2021

Revision as of 07:48, 12 August 2021

By-election of WolvHaven, August 2021
Postal voting: 26 August 2021 - 29 August 2021
27 August 2021 - 29 August 2021
July 2021
January 2022
Election information
1 minister to the Parliament of WolvHaven.
Total Votes XX
Minister before election
  • YoshiBoyAdvance
    Minister for Infrastructure and National Development
Elected Minister
  • TBE
  • The August 2021 by-election will be held from 27 August 2021 to 29 August 2021 to elect the seat of Minister for Infrastructure and National Development vacated by YoshiBoyAdvance. This is the first ever by-election held after the November 2020 reforms.

    Election Results

    Members before the election

    Minister Party Portfolio Participation in this Election
    YoshiBoyAdvance      Independent Minister for Infrastructure and National Development Not running in this election

    Seats after the election

    Election for Minister for Infrastructure and National Development

    Party Candidate Final Count % Final Count Elected
         Independent LittleDragon2187
    0%
    ??/??
         Independent Heiopeii
    0%
    ??/??
    - Spoiled Votes -
    ??/??

    Election Events

    Date Event Description
    11 August 2021
    • YoshiBoyAdvance resigned as Minister for Infrastructure and National Development
    • Details announced for this election
    • Start of Registration Period
    12 August 2021
    • LittleDragon2187 registered as a candidate for Minister for Infrastructure and National Development
    • Heiopeii registered as a candidate for Minister for Infrastructure and National Development
    22 August 2021
    • End of Registration Period
    26 August 2021
    • Cooldown period began at 4pm UTC
    • Postal voting began at 4pm UTC
    27 August 2021
    • Polls open at 4pm UTC
    29 August 2021
    • Polls and postal voting close at 4pm UTC
    • Exit Poll released at 4pm UTC
    • Official count announced by returning officer