ConnectCentral: Difference between revisions
MatthieuTofu (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
MatthieuTofu (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| data18 = [[Matt Transit]] and Dalesburg Department of Transportation | | data18 = [[Matt Transit]] and Dalesburg Department of Transportation | ||
| label5 = Lines: | | label5 = Lines: | ||
| data5 = 5 ({{ColorBox|Red|'''A'''|white|border= | | data5 = 5 ({{ColorBox|Red|'''A'''|white|border=red}} {{ColorBox|Orange|'''B'''|white|border=orange}} {{ColorBox|Cyan|'''D'''|white|border=cyan}} {{ColorBox|DarkBlue|'''E'''|white|border=darkblue}} {{ColorBox|Grey|'''U'''|white|border=grey}}, formerly {{ColorBox|DarkGreen|'''C'''|white|border=darkgreen}}) | ||
| label8 = Number of Stations: | | label8 = Number of Stations: | ||
| data8 = | | data8 = 33 | ||
| header21 = System Map | | header21 = System Map | ||
| data22 = [[File:ConnectCentralRealMap.png|600px]] | | data22 = [[File:ConnectCentralRealMap.png|600px]] | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
- Line E extensions to Ember Coast and New Hudson, tunnel adjustment, track realignments | - Line E extensions to Ember Coast and New Hudson, tunnel adjustment, track realignments | ||
- Line E extension (Late-Aug 2021 to Palm Ridge - Beverly) | |||
== Lines == | == Lines == | ||
| Line 129: | Line 131: | ||
| | | | ||
|Lez Riverside-Central West (placeholder) | |Lez Riverside-Central West (placeholder) | ||
| | |''At Lez Riverside Station'' {{ColorBox|Grey|'''U'''|white|border=white}} | ||
|Under Construction (Opening later) | |Under Construction (Opening later) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 245: | Line 247: | ||
!Interchange | !Interchange | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |||
|Palm Ridge | |||
|Beverly | |||
| | |||
|Under Construction | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Palm Ridge | |Palm Ridge | ||
| Line 283: | Line 290: | ||
|Ember Coast | |Ember Coast | ||
|Mainline | |Mainline | ||
|{{ColorBox|#F07B35|'''IS'''|white|border=#F07B35}} | |{{ColorBox|#F07B35|'''IS'''|white|border=#F07B35}} {{ColorBox|Orange|'''Harbourfront Line'''|white|border=orange}}{{ColorBox|Cyan|'''Backside Line'''|white|border=cyan}} | ||
|Under Construction | |Under Construction | ||
|} | |} | ||