ConnectCentral: Difference between revisions

mNo edit summary
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
| data18 = [[Matt Transit]] and Dalesburg Department of Transportation
| data18 = [[Matt Transit]] and Dalesburg Department of Transportation
| label5 = Lines:
| label5 = Lines:
| data5 = 5 ({{ColorBox|Red|'''A'''|white|border=white}} {{ColorBox|Orange|'''B'''|white|border=white}} {{ColorBox|Cyan|'''D'''|white|border=white}} {{ColorBox|DarkBlue|'''E'''|white|border=white}} {{ColorBox|Grey|'''U'''|white|border=white}}, formerly {{ColorBox|DarkGreen|'''C'''|white|border=white}})  
| data5 = 5 ({{ColorBox|Red|'''A'''|white|border=red}} {{ColorBox|Orange|'''B'''|white|border=orange}} {{ColorBox|Cyan|'''D'''|white|border=cyan}} {{ColorBox|DarkBlue|'''E'''|white|border=darkblue}} {{ColorBox|Grey|'''U'''|white|border=grey}}, formerly {{ColorBox|DarkGreen|'''C'''|white|border=darkgreen}})  
| label8 = Number of Stations:
| label8 = Number of Stations:
| data8 = 31
| data8 = 33
| header21 = System Map
| header21 = System Map
| data22 = [[File:ConnectCentralRealMap.png|600px]] ‎
| data22 = [[File:ConnectCentralRealMap.png|600px]] ‎
Line 46: Line 46:


- Line E extensions to Ember Coast and New Hudson, tunnel adjustment, track realignments
- Line E extensions to Ember Coast and New Hudson, tunnel adjustment, track realignments
- Line E extension (Late-Aug 2021 to Palm Ridge - Beverly)


== Lines ==
== Lines ==
Line 129: Line 131:
|
|
|Lez Riverside-Central West (placeholder)
|Lez Riverside-Central West (placeholder)
|
|''At Lez Riverside Station'' {{ColorBox|Grey|'''U'''|white|border=white}}
|Under Construction (Opening later)
|Under Construction (Opening later)
|-
|-
Line 245: Line 247:
!Interchange
!Interchange
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|Palm Ridge
|Beverly
|
|Under Construction
|-
|-
|Palm Ridge
|Palm Ridge
Line 283: Line 290:
|Ember Coast
|Ember Coast
|Mainline
|Mainline
|{{ColorBox|#F07B35|'''IS'''|white|border=#F07B35}}
|{{ColorBox|#F07B35|'''IS'''|white|border=#F07B35}} {{ColorBox|Orange|'''Harbourfront Line'''|white|border=orange}}{{ColorBox|Cyan|'''Backside Line'''|white|border=cyan}}
|Under Construction
|Under Construction
|}
|}